|
10:00am-12:30pm Meeting - Bridgeport Admin and SCSOA (Boardroom A1) |
|
9:30-11:30am Unified Sports Elementary Skill Days (Conard High School) |
|
4:00-8:30pm Unified Sports Awards Banquet (The Aqua Turf Club Plantsville CT) |
|
3:15-5:00pm Unified Sports HS Cornhole (Indoor) (Rocky Hill High School) |
|
12:00-3:00pm CAAD Board (Conference Center C2) |
3:15-5:30pm Unified Sports High School Track Meet (Southington High School) |
|
9:00am [VIRTUAL] CIAC Board of Control (If needed) |
3:15-5:00pm Unified Sports HS Cornhole (Indoor) (Branford High School) |
4:30-9:30pm CHSCA Robotics Committee Meeting (Conference Center C2) |
|
4:00-7:00pm CAS-CIAC Scholar-Athlete Banquet (Aqua Turf Club) |
4:30-7:00pm Scholar-Athlete Banquet (Aqua Turf - Plantsville CT) |
|
3:15-5:00pm Unified Sports HS Cornhole & Volleyball SCC ONLY (Indoor) (Amity Regional High School) |
|
3:15-5:00pm Unified Sports HS Flag Football (Valley Regional High School) |
|
3:15-5:00pm Unified Sports HS Track Meet (Newington High School) |
3:15-5:00pm Unified Sports HS Track Meet SWC (Newtown High School) |
6:00-8:00pm Wrestling Officials Executive Board Meeting (Conference Center C2) |
|
2:00pm [VIRTUAL] Eligibility Review Board |
3:15-5:00pm Unified Sports HS Flag Football Combine (Rocky Hill High School) |
3:30-5:00pm Unified Sports MS Cornhole (Indoor) (Haddam Killingworth High School) |
|
1:00-3:30pm Cooperative Team Committee (Classroom A2) |
3:15-5:00pm Unified Sports HS / MS Track Meet (Bloomfield High School) |
|
3:00-5:30pm Wrestling Committee (Classroom A2) |
3:15-5:00pm Unified Sports HS Track Meet (Shelton High School) |
7:00-9:00pm USATF Meeting (Meeting Room B2) |
|
10:00am-12:30pm Student Athletic Advisory Board Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2) |
3:15-5:30pm Unified Sports HS Beau Doherty Annual Cornhole Tournament (Harding High School) |
3:15-5:00pm Unified Sports HS Track Meet ECC ONLY (Norwich Free Academy) |
|
3:30-5:30pm Unified Sports MS Cornhole & Volleyball (Derby High School) |
|
3:15-5:00pm Unified Sports HS Track Meet Shoreline (Valley Regional High School) |
|
3:15-5:00pm Unified Sports HS Track Meet SWC ONLY (Bunnell High School) |
|
6:00-9:00pm Coaching Education In-Person Session (Commons C1; Conference Center C2) |
|
8:30am-12:00pm Coaching Education In-Person Session (Commons C1; Conference Center C2) |
|
6:00-9:00pm Coaching Education In-Person Session (Commons C1; Conference Center C2) |
|
6:30-8:30pm Volleyball Officials (Commons C1; Conference Center C2) |
|
4:30-6:30pm Field Hockey State Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2) |
|
6:30-8:30pm Volleyball Officials (Commons C1; Conference Center C2) |
|
8:00-9:00am Connecticut Swim Officials Assoc Executive Board Meeting (Meeting Room B2) |
9:00-11:30am CT Swimming Officials Meeting and Coaches Rules Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2) |
|
5:30-8:30pm Special Olympics Night of Thanks (Commons C1; Conference Center C2) |
|
4:30-6:30pm Field Hockey State Coaches Meeting (Commons C1; Conference Center C2) |