Fall Sports TV Schedule On CPTV Sports

Fall Sports TV Schedule On CPTV Sports

The high school fall sports season is underway, and there are more ways than ever to keep up with the action. The NFHS Network will be providing coverage of CIAC action throughout the season, and CPTV Sports is broadcasting an unprecedented 40 games featuring 70 different schools and co-ops over the course of the fall season. Six different sports will be part of CPTV Sports coverage, and 13 of the games will be broadcast live and all 40 games will have two re-airings.

Fans should check CPTVSports.org to find CPTV Sports on their cable channel, and to check listings changes. Fans can also find CIAC games on the brand new NFHS Network at NFHSNetwork.com throughout the fall season.

 

CPTV Sports Fall Broadcast Schedule – Games In BOLD Will Be Aired Live – All times p.m. unless noted – Schedule subject to change
Boys Soccer
Visitor Home 1st air date re-air date re-air date
Fairfield Prep Newtown 9/16 @ 7:30 9/18 @ 4:30 9/21 @ 7:00
Granby Memorial Suffield 9/19 @ 7:30 9/20 @ 3:00 9/21 @ 5:00
New Milford Pomperaug 9/30 @ 7:30 10/2 @ 4:30 10/5 @ 7:00
Bacon Academy Ledyard 10/3 @ 7:30 10/4 @ 3:00 10/5 @ 5:00
Brookfield Bethel 10/7 @ 7:30 10/9 @ 4:30 10/12 @ 7:00
Lewis Mills Shepaug Valley 10/14 @ 7:30 10/16 @ 4:30 10/19 @ 7:00
Ellington Avon 10/24 @ 7:30 10/25 @ 3:00 10/26 @ 5:00
Old Saybrook Hale Ray 10/28 @ 7:30 10/30 @ 4:30 11/2 @ 7:00
Field Hockey
Visitor Home 1st air date re-air date re-air date
Cheshire Farmington 9/22 @ 5:00 9/25 @ 3:00 9/27 @ 2:00
Immaculate Lauralton Hall 9/29 @ 5:00 10/2 @ 3:00 10/4 @ 2:00
Fairfield Warde Simsbury 10/20 @ 5:00 10/23 @ 3:00 10/25 @ 2:00
Football
Visitor Home 1st air date re-air date re-air date
Staples Xavier 9/11 @ 6:30 9/14 @ 1:00 9/17 @ 9:30  
Waterford Platt 9/13 @ 6:30 9/14 @ 10 a.m. 9/19 @ 9:30
Southington Glastonbury 9/18 @ 8:00 9/22 @ 10 a.m. 9/24 @ 9:00
Wolcott Naugatuck 9/20 @ 7:00 9/21 @ 10 a.m. 9/26 @ 9:30
Montville Norwich Free Academy 9/25 @ 8:00 9/29 @ 10 a.m. 10/1 @ 9:00
Northwest Catholic Bloomfield 9/27 @ 7:00 9/28 @ 10 a.m. 10/3 @ 9:30
Cromwell Ellington/Somers 10/2 @ 8:00 10/6 @ 10 a.m. 10/8 @ 9:00
Ledyard New London 10/4 @ 6:30 10/5 @ 10 a.m. 10/10 @ 9:30
Hyde Leadership Canton 10/9 @ 8:00 10/13 @ 10 a.m. 10/15 @ 9:00
Fairfield Prep Shelton 10/11 @ 7:00 10/12 @ 10 a.m. 10/17 @ 9:30
North Branford Avon 10/16 @ 8:00 10/20 @ 10 a.m. 10/22 @ 9:00
Xavier West Haven 10/18 @ 7:00 10/19 @ 10 a.m. 10/24 @ 9:30
Masuk Ansonia 10/23 @ 8:00 10/27 @ 10 a.m. 10/29 @ 9:00
Weston Newtown 10/25 @ 7:00 10/26 @ 10 a.m. 10/31 @ 9:30
Simsbury South Windsor 10/30 @ 8:00 11/3 @ 10 a.m. 11/5 @ 9:00
Oxford Joel Barlow 11/1 @ 7:00 11/2 @ 10 a.m. 11/7 @ 9:30  
Berlin Rocky Hill 11/8 @ 7:00 11/9 @ 9 a.m. 11/14 @ 9:30
Naugatuck Holy Cross 11/13 @ 8:00 11/17 @ 10 a.m. 11/19 @ 9:00
Derby Woodland 11/15 @ 6:30 11/16 @ 9 a.m. 11/21 @ 9:30  
Gilbert/NW Regional Valley Reg./Old Lyme 11/22 @ 6:30 11/23 @ 10 a.m. 11/26 @ 9:00  
Middletown Windsor 11/27 @ 6:30 12/1 @ 10 a.m. 12/4 @ 9:00
Capital/Classical Prince Tech 11/29 @ 7:00 11/30 @ 10 a.m. 12/5 @ 9:30
Girls Soccer
Visitor Home 1st air date re-air date re-air date
Granby Memorial Suffield 9/23 @ 7:30 9/25 @ 4:30 9/28 @ 7:00
Bolton Avon 10/10 @ 7:30 10/11 @ 3:00 10/12 @ 5:00
Immaculate Newtown 10/17 @ 7:30 10/18 @ 3:00 10/19 @ 5:00
Volleyball
Visitor Home 1st air date re-air date re-air date
Cheshire Mercy 9/21 @ 9:00 9/22 @ 3:30 9/24 @ 5:00
Southington Farmington 9/22 @ 9:00 9/26 @ 5:00 9/27 @ 12:30
East Lyme Ledyard 9/28 @ 9:00 9/29 @ 3:30 10/1 @ 5:00
Bristol Eastern Bristol Central 10/5 @ 9:00 10/6 @ 3:30 10/8 @ 5:00
Coventry Granby Memorial 10/6 @ 9:00 10/10 @ 5:00 10/11 @ 12:30
E.O. Smith RHAM 10/12 @ 9:00 10/13 @ 3:30 10/15 @ 5:00
East Hampton Morgan 10/20 @ 9:00 10/22 @ 5:00 10/25 @ 12:30
Woodland Seymour 10/26 @ 9:00 10/27 @ 3:30 10/28 @ 5:00

Sorry, comments are closed for this post.