Scholar-Athlete Banquet

Program InformationAll-Time Honorees
The Scholar-Athlete Program annually recognizes two high school seniors – one boy and one girl – from each member high school whose academic and athletic careers have been exemplary, whose personal standards and achievements are a model to others, and who possess high levels of integrity, self-discipline and courage.

The Scholar-Athlete awards banquet is held at the Aqua Turf Club in Southington each May.

 

2018-19 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Female Honoree Male Honoree
Abbott Tech Jesslyn Rodriguez Luis Panora
Aerospace Desaray Chapman Abhiram Tirumala
Amity Kate Yuan Thomas Livesay
Ansonia Julia Catale Kamil Kwaskiewicz
Avon Huyen Nam Nguyen Justin Arroyo
Bacon Academy Jessica Savage Ryan Konon
Bassick Amaya Labrador Robel Mehrtab
Berlin Madison Monroe Alexander Halkias
Bethel Christina DaSilva Rahul Bhagwani
Bloomfield Camryn Johnson Chaddane Williams
Bolton Julianne Fisher Samwell Pagani
Branford Sophia Araneo Robert Olejarczyk, Jr.
Bridgeport Central Jacqueline Tapia Erick Ruilova
Brien McMahon Charlotte Hussey Emmet Towey
Bristol Central Kiara Suazo Pacifico Flores
Bristol Eastern Paige McLaughlin Benjamin Wadowski
Brookfield Sadie Smart Benjamin Carvell
Bulkeley Alondra Rodriquez Zahir Akbar
Bullard-Havens Tech Lydia Masala Richard Edwards
Bunnell Jayleen Hererra Malcolm Brown
Canton Sarah Bowman Andrew Obrzut
Career Alexandra Queen Ethan Silver
Cheney Tech Maxine Duva
Cheshire Samantha Grenon Ankit Sahasrabudhe
Civic Leadership Diane Arias Samuel Darko
Coginchaug Margaret Fiondella Timothy Arcari
Conard Kate Shaffer Colebrooke Johnson
Coventry Hannah LeVasseur Sean Power
Cromwell Cara Jordan Jonathan Bane
Crosby Gabriella Garcia Kweku Amissah-Arthur
Danbury Grace Lange Micah Chen
Daniel Hand Tara Henry Kevin Girardi
Darien Taylor Richards Aram Russell
Derby Alyssa Meneo Nathaniel Bartone
E. O. Smith Ana Peczuh Gavin Till
East Catholic Meghan Faulkner Joseph Reilly
East Granby Caitlin Mae Strzegowski Jack Tubridy
East Hampton Julia Shirley Jared Thomas
East Hartford Malia Hunt Anthony Meglin
East Haven Cameron Cordaway Jack Kabel
East Lyme Daven Roberts Matthew Kung
East Windsor Zaiba Khan Martin Resto
Ellington High School Katherine O’Connell Daniel Johnson
Ellis Tech Isabella Fugazzi Logan Gustafson
Enfield Jamie Galovich David Stefaniak
Fairfield Ludlowe Bridget Paulmann Nicholas Rullo
Fairfield Prep Peter Kavanaugh
Fairfield Warde Kristen Murphy Noah Igram
Farmington Mia Grzywinski Jeffrey Duan
Fitch Olivia Carney Andrew Kerst
Foran Tessa Malesky Ryan DeMarco
Gilbert Penelope Rein Byron Deily
Glastonbury Emily Donofrio Jacob Davis
Goodwin Tech Soannie Arroyo Ryan Johnson
Granby Memorial Madison McFarland Jack DiMeo
Grasso Tech Hannah VanDevander Conner Cooley
Greenwich Naomi Kostman Nicholas Liu
Griswold Meredith Brown Matthew Spinelli
Guilford Meredith Bloss John DeLucia
Haddam-Killingworth Emma Anziano Nate Carlson
Hale Ray Sierra Marie Cazassa Christopher Thomas Cappitella
Hall Olivia Bowes Hugh Wells
Hamden Gabriella Mignosa Zachary Lane
Hartford Public Wenesha  Stewart Ryan  West
Hillhouse Jada Boyd Devon Smith
HMTCA Makenna Lindsay Austin O’Neal
Holy Cross Elise Pelletier William Greene
Housatonic Valley Reg. Anna Coon Jack McAuliffe
Immaculate Kristen Cirone Ryan Fanella
Innovation Morgan Sartor Quentin Askew
Joel Barlow Kiara Robichaud Jack Warren
Jonathan Law Abigail Bernstein William Contaxis
Kaynor Tech  Rianna Albert Matheus Silva
Kennedy Hannah West Brian Portela
Killingly Taylor Jax Bryce Bentinck
Kolbe-Cathedral Gracen Kerr Jovan Zayas
Lauralton Hall Leah Cogguillo
Ledyard Olivia Strelevitz Adam Crawford
Lewis Mills Kaleigh Soucy Joshua Schibi
Litchfield Sarah McCarthy Charles Shanks
Lyman Hall Kailey Lipka Luke Horobin
Lyman Memorial Megan Rice
Lyme-Old Lyme Anna Sather Casey Blue
Maloney Brenna DiMella Matt Bahre
Manchester Hannah Sullivan Logan Tomlinson
Masuk Molly Carriero Sean Murray
Mercy Catryn Rhoden
Middletown Kaylee Morosky Matthew Lecky
MLC Ashley Novak Evan Stanley
Montville Mady Whittaker Rishabh Iyer
Morgan Erin Lindsay James P.  Nye
Naugatuck Hailey Deitelbaum Thomas Martins
New Britain Maya Mlynarska Danniel Rivera
New Canaan Elaina Tiller Jack Richardson
New Fairfield Rachel Dee Erik Dighton
New London Jazmine Silva Rockenson Charles
New Milford Emily Papp Sean Murphy
Newington Abigail Molloy Daniel Pestrichello
Newtown Jacquelyn Matthews Todd Petersen
Nonnewaug Lindsey Ross Andrew Ray
North Branford Alessandra Augur Colby Anastasio
North Haven Katie Rogers Jonathan Opramolla
Northwest Catholic Meghan O’Shea Michael Stamm
Northwestern Regional Caroline Crone Jackson Kaszas
Norwalk Emilia Cuevas Gianluca Trofa
Norwich Free Academy Madeline Perrino Jonathan Synott
Norwich Tech Riley Riewerts Edgardo Cruz
Notre Dame -Fairfield Mary Keden Kacy Adams
Notre Dame-West Haven Brian LoCicero
O’Brien Tech Dayna Kneissl Edwin Maldonado
Old Saybrook Jessica Stratton Shane Henderson
Oxford Molly Sastram Jack Kolvig
Parish Hill Kelsey Zator Skyler Sears
Plainfield Grace Fischer Robert Tristan
Plainville Rachel Parsons Cole McNamara
Platt Julia Misner Cameron Germe
Platt Tech Juliana Pinto Youssoupha Cisse
Pomperaug Maggie Lee Jack Messina
Portland Rebecca Tripp Mark Matera
Prince Tech Kennedy Porter Kyaw Kya
Putnam Maggie McKeon Jeffrey Reed
RHAM Kaleigh Bozzo James Abu-Rahmeh
Ridgefield Caitlin Inall Omkar Ratnaparkhi
Rockville Kyleigh Percy Christopher Mcauliffe
Rocky Hill Nicole Lukens Pulkit Nagpal
Sacred Heart Hannah Dombroski Alvin DeLeon
Sacred Heart Academy Mary Sarah Olson
Saint Bernard Emily Nelson Sam Davis
Seymour Jenna Geffert Daniel Bouzolin
Sheehan Rayna Esch Mark Amodio, Jr.
Shelton Louise Kim Colin St. Pierre
Shepaug Valley Abigail Gorra Ethan Hibbard
Simsbury Ellen Meyer Bronson Starsiak
SMSA Kristen Rodriguez Jacob Gallo
Somers Emily Renzoni Hayden Barrett
South Windsor Jessica Van Horn Daniel Sullivan
Southington Abigail Lo Presti Tyler Bade
St. Joseph Jessica Mazo Benjamin Talbot
St. Paul Catholic Catherine Ciampi Jordan Rinaldi
Stafford Julianna DeSantis-Raymond Jeffrey Kology
Staples Elle Fair Andrew Zuckerman
Stonington Jessica Detwiler Joseph Hinkley
Stratford Jennifer Melo Samuel Branyan
Suffield Gabrielle Zeller Camden Miller
Terryville Cara Marie Andrews Colin Michael Bamrick
Thomaston Haille Cash Andrew Colavecchio
Tolland Kelsey Leach Gavin Rublewski
Torrington Alyssa Dowd Ashiespal Bharara
Tourtellotte Rori Johnson Spencer Fulone
Trumbull Caroline San Angelo Chris Lepore
University Helena Gouveia Dylan Errico
Valley Regional Emily Hutchinson Michael Ryan
Vinal Tech Abigail Young Timothy Smith
Wamogo Marina Vlasto Reid Turtoro
Waterford Ellie Lokken Alexander Fayan
Watertown Nicole DeFeo Kyle Robinson
WCA Janelle Goodman Khalil Simon
Weaver Raegan Byrd Dean Jones
West Haven Keegan Riccio Joseph Delgado
Westbrook Avery Bauman Nathan Comment
Westhill Grace Hansen John Hicks
Weston Carolyn Zech Brendan Moore
Wethersfield Haley Whelchel Anthony Milluzzo
Wheeler Grace Anderson Seth Jones
Wilby Alana Daunis Stefon Morris
Wilcox Tech Tatiana Gonzalez Elias Henry
Wilton Emma Rothkopf Kyle Phillips
Windham Cecilia Hunter Ellis Phillils-Gallucci
Windham Tech Keneishaliz Irizarry Abram Rosario
Windsor Tyra Anderson Kyle Orzechowski
Windsor Locks Shivani Bhut Jonathan Garcia
Wolcott Rachel Bennett Tyler Shoban
Wolcott Tech Sandra Toalongo Alexander Sherman
Woodland Mia Piccolo Ryan Swanson
Woodstock Academy Heather Converse Cole Hackett
Wright Tech Grace Kenny David Marciczkiewicz
Xavier Bryce Hammen

 

The CIAC has been honoring Connecticut’s finest scholar-athletes since the 1983-84 school year. You can view all the honorees by scrolling through the yearly lists below, or use the pulldown menu to jump to the list for a specific school year:

2017-18 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Ciara Hubertus Chamroeun Chhorn
Achievement First Donnarie Noble
Aerospace Celia Chacko Noah Swanson
Amity Yuqi Zhou Joseph Sugarmann
Ansonia Katherine Wojcik Julian Guevara
Avon Rachel Spivak Jack Stokesbury
Bacon Academy Addey LePage Brayden LoVetere
Berlin Sara Bengiovanni William Hagmeier
Bethel Christina Franzese Patrick Joyce
Bloomfield Monique Anderson Logan Colon
Bolton Emilia Herasimowicz Ben Snuffer
Branford Wyntre Fries Ryan McCarthy
Bridgeport Central Catrina Uyen Nguyen Jonathan Gomes
Brien McMahon Savannah Buzzeo Ethan Blattman
Bristol Central Zoe Sinclair Pat Kjornrattanawanich
Bristol Eastern Maggie Santacroce Thomas Lombardi
Brookfield Vanessa Blas Brit Wallman
Bulkeley Alison Ramirez Cahuana Luis Gonzalez
Bullard Havens Tech Tiffany Hines Tavon Smith-Brown
Bunnell Hannah McLaughlin George Bloom
Canton Jane Frawley Connor Treadwell
Career Magnet Taniya Gray Tamar Williams
Cheney Tech Tashfia Jilu Lucas Johnson
Cheshire Lauren Daddi Brendan Murray
Coginchaug Aubrey Figoras Cal Pitruzzello
Conard Elizabeth McMahon Matthew Remigino
Coventry Suzanne Pranger Michael Sisk
Creed C’Aisa Corbett Marquel Lloyd
Cromwell Jennifer Arling Blake Levitts
Crosby Kyra Liotta-Baptiste Alberim Klenja
Danbury Julianna Carney Daniel Simmons
Daniel Hand Taylor Scully Owen McShane
Darien Kerry Blatney Griffin Ott
Derby Nicole Rizzo Joshua Dana
E.O. Smith Samantha Schatz Finn Morrison
East Catholic Sierra Romie Matthew Veretto
East Granby Jordin Comstock Justin Lacharite
East Hampton Emma Donohue Bennett Pellegrino
East Hartford Jadah Daley Ryswick Innocent
East Haven Molly Rose Mazzucco Frank Paolo Camera
East Lyme Rasa Kirvelevicius Conrad French
East Windsor Jessica Saponare Timothy Rodrigue
Ellington Lia Guerette Daniel Meaney
Ellis Tech Autumn Jackson Firas Aldarawcheh
Enfield Sydney Nash Robert Vose
Fairfield Ludlowe Emily Proulx John Blatt
Fairfield Prep Andrew W. Thompson
Fairfield Warde Gabrielle Inchoco Luke Bender
Farmington Katherine Gregory Timothy Arena
Fitch Holly Conlon Mitchell Shapiro-Albert
Foran Alyssa Deptulski Ryan Luth
Gilbert Alexis Kacmarcik Timothy O’Meara
Glastonbury Alexandra Ross Abhishek Malani
Goodwin Tech Paola Barbosa Josh Donaghy
Granby Memorial Madeline Attianese Nathaniel Orluk
Grasso Tech Rhema Phillips
Greenwich Emily Philippides Jack Bound
Griswold Maya Waldron Jason Jacaruso
Guilford Faren Roth Samuel Dombroski
Haddam-Killingworth Kelsey D’Amico Jonah Spector
Hale Ray Isabelle Hajek Ryan Brownell
Hall Amber Raisner Patrick Daly
Hamden Mackenzie Sargolini Ramon Fille
Harding Janazha Davis Karim Alveranga
Hartford Public Benedicte Alula Zinodene Stewart
Hillhouse Kayla Beamon Manasseh Bekele
HMTCA Chloe Campellone Cesar Varillas
Holy Cross Madison Smith Daniel Flaherty
Housatonic Regional Molly Dowd Jack Scarpa
Immaculate Caroline Wax Matt Gorgio
Innovation Bailee Nardi Andre Sterling
Joel Barlow Rachel Wagner Daniel Brey
Jonathan Law Shawna Winters James Boyle
Kaynor Tech Maggie DeSantis Robert Correia
Kennedy Melina Kolonja Andry Evangelista
Killingly Alexandria Conde Zachary Schena
Lauralton Hall Lilly Wald
Ledyard Megan Larmann Nathan McCracken
Lewis Mills Lauren McCard John Mudgett
Litchfield Alexandra Honigmann Zachary Perbeck
Lyman Hall Lisette Donewald Brian Oliveira
Lyman Memorial Kathryn Meese Silas Olsen
Maloney Regan Maloney Adam Williams
Manchester Jenna Donnelly Matthew Kropp
Masuk Chloe Shawah William Santee
Mercy Maeve Williams
Middletown Rachel Gaudreau Carson Fitzner
MLC Allison Purduee Evan Brace
Montville Madison Beaupre Nickolas Tibbetts
Morgan Katherine Daley Anes Gadun
Naugatuck Alyana Sosa Brian Goggin
New Britain Gabriella Roy Nicholas Makuch
New Canaan Leigh Charlton Alex Urbahn
New Fairfield Shannon Broderick Jared O’Connor
New London Cora Sawyer Kevin Ruiz
New Milford Darcy Cook Charles Osborne
Newington Blayne Wanner-Hyde Luke Pappalardo
Newtown Sarah Houle Evan Eggleston
Nonnewaug Mary Bibbey Luke Shea
North Branford Zelda Galdenzi Christopher Candelora
North Haven Kylie Brandt Matthew Carroll
Northwest Catholic Bridget Muphy Alex Kanya
Northwestern Calli Smith Connor Spencer
Norwalk Katerina Karaiskos James Roberts
Norwich Free Academy Haley Rose Warzecha Aidan Miller
Norwich Tech Erin McBride Cody Kersteter
Notre Dame-Fairfield Lindsay Salvati Jacob Rainey
Notre Dame-West Haven Liam Nuttall
O’Brien Tech Kayla Dutreuil Michael Struber
Old Lyme Keelin Hurtt Jace Funaro
Old Saybrook Sophia Alden Jonah Nucci
Oxford Laura Trombetta Robert Sergiyenko
Parish Hill Hannah Vieira Thomas Lehoux
Plainfield Sarah Larned Keaton Barry
Plainville Abigail Leander Nathan Michalek
Platt Machaila Arjavich Benjamin Stratton
Platt Tech Aaliyah Santini Sean Rescsanski
Pomperaug Natalie Connors Matthew Zackin
Portland Yang Li John Lucas
Prince Tech Taysha Marquez Mase Sisar
Public Safety Nadia Vivar Sajae Willis
Putnam Morgan Foucault Scott Davagian Jr.
RHAM Lia Baroncini Brendan D’Amaddio
Ridgefield Julia McSpedon Del Irving
Rockville Hannah Sullivan Joseph Santiago Campos
Rocky Hill Madelyn Morse Cole Fishberg
Sacred Heart Jenna Madigan Anthony Mirabilio Mulhall
Sacred Heart Academy Haley Bothwell
Seymour Kaitlyn Esposito Joshua Tallcouch
Sheehan Christine Thorp Stephen Fengler
Shelton Courtney Litts Matthew Hunyadi
Shepaug Valley Emma Krebs James Foote
Simsbury Elise Hildebrandt Nicholas Ratajczak
SMSA Julia Beebe
Somers Ashlie Delskey Connor Roberts
South Windsor Kelly Kozon Carter Cobb
Southington Julia McPherson Evan Bender
St. Bernard Mia Londregan Jack O’Leary
St. Joseph Isabella Wolson Ryan Haack
St. Paul Catholic Katie Pauloz Christopher Dionne
Stafford Sarah Gallison Andrew Napolitano
Stamford Andrea O’Connor Dann Colazzo
Staples Christine Taylor Ben Pearl
Stonington Trinity Lennon Adam Gibb
Stratford Jenique Richards Gavin Scofield
Suffield Sydney Lupone Alek Cotnoir
Terryville Maria Rose Cesare Corey Joseph Picard
Thomaston Alexa Milius Jonathan Wilson
Tolland Angela Li Michael Wolff
Torrington Anna Clinkscales Cameron Cerruto
Tourtellotte Maegan Roy Joseph Bogoslofski
Trumbull Julia Louw Lalith Gannavaran
University Emma Guzauckas Brandon Baker
Valley Regional Isabelle Bowden Kevin Baldwin
Wamogo Meg Salmon Nathan Mitnick
Waterford Sophie Wang Walker Sutman
Watertown Bethany Ottowitz Noah DiFelice
WCA Salma Gudaf Christian Calle
Weaver Nyasia Nieves Jabarii Leary
West Haven Amanda Carr James Delgado
Westbrook Tirzah Blomquist Andrew Naccarato
Weston Eliza Kleban Matthew Sydney
Wethersfield Ling Chi David Adams
Wheeler Emma Morgan Ryan Condon
Whitney Tech Nestor Garcia
Wilbur Cross Brittany Bailey Nico McFadden
Wilby Ashley Romaniello Dezon Mayo
Wilcox Tech Sheyenne Sinicrope Yael Cano
Wilton Morgan McCormick Kyle Maatallah
Windham Hannah Brule Alexander Korczynski
Windham Tech Kaitlin Gorman Trevor Boulay
Windsor Lauren Gilligan Alex Rosario
Windsor Locks Taylor Denno Benjamin Conniff
Wolcott Samantha Hickey Alexander Herren
Wolcott Tech Abigail Hanlon Nick Buonocore
Woodland Dia Gawronski Matthew Luxeder
Woodstock Academy Ciri Miller Ian Sohan
Wright Tech Danielle Miller Philippe Baptiste
Xavier Owen Lally
Return to Top

2016-17 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Brianna Teixeira James Chiravelli
Aerospace Caley Pruitt Christopher Jacobs
Amity Bailey MacNamara Jethin Gowda
Ansonia Kaitlyn Sengphilom Joseph Forleo
Avon Christine Oberhausen Austin Chen
Bacon Academy Jocelyn Luizzi Sam Pipicelli
Berlin Hannah Schulz Steven Bordonaro
Bethel Danielle Canfield Brian Carraturo
Bloomfield Brittany Jones Russell Thompson-Bishop
Bolton Katherine Monroe Nicholas Nemphos
Branford Courtney Cosgrove John Perrotti
Bridgeport Central Maliah Pabellon Ean Turner
Brien McMahon Isabella Bean Derek Lue
Bristol Central Autumn Blasi Scott Larson
Bristol Eastern Emily Stadnicki Harrison Dayton
Brookfield Emily Lazorchak Amar Patel
Bulkeley Rebeca Vazquez Christian Lebron
Bullard Havens Tech Shay Reddice Daniel Kitoko
Bunnell Angelina LaMonica Zachary Fagan
Canton Chloe Gucciardi Bradley Connolly
Career Magnet Brooke Joyner Kenneth Andersen
Cheney Tech Natascha Romero Theodore Halpryn
Cheshire Abigail Abramson Jensen Bassett
Classical Magnet Audrey Rosinski Joshua Cadwallader
Coginchaug Alexandra Alsup Richard Sorensen
Conard Gwendolyn Geisler Sam Morgan
Coventry Caitlin Oberlin Nathaniel Richmond
Creed Terrae Patterson Jonathan Browne
Cromwell O’Kara Kramer Alexander Kochanowicz
Crosby Egla Hasimllari Rishi Montesdeoca
Danbury Sarah Schechter Bradley Fox
Daniel Hand Gabrielle Martin Nick Leone
Darien Mia Dursht Colin Shaughnessy
Derby Anna Chevarella John Dytko
E.O. Smith Emily Kaufman Andrew Schroder
East Catholic Amelia Ockert David Mantese
East Granby Genna Hartman Ryan Vanags
East Hampton Jessica Marchant Luke Johnson
East Hartford Isabella Hernandez Michael Fydenkevez
East Haven Alexa Battaglino Michael Comesanas
East Lyme Kelly Peterec Jack Mountain
East Windsor Stephanie Rodrigue Neil Callahan
Ellington Kate Walder Thomas Arbeiter
Ellis Tech Holly DeRouin Anthony Devanny
Enfield Jessica Maier Alex Jensen
Fairfield Ludlowe Emily DeMaso David Bates
Fairfield Prep Robert Haskins
Fairfield Warde Daisy Ferleger Daniel Knorr
Farmington Michaela Flynn Jordan Sicklick
Fitch Amelia Anderson Joel Lee
Foran Carly Malesky Gino Esposito
Gilbert Grace Valickis Jacob Tran
Glastonbury Abigail Renaud Patrick Sconzo
Goodwin Tech Mayte Casiano Moise Moket
Granby Memorial Cailin Tennis Owen Harter
Grasso Tech Taylor Cooley Michael Whittle
Greenwich Brittany Cleary Edouard Quiroga
Griswold Brooke Rainville Devin Mitchell
Guilford Theodora Stanley Joshua Stern
Haddam-Killingworth Caitlyn VonFeldt Patrick Dooley
Hale Ray Bridget Haines Thomas Barlow
Hall Cammie Cho Patrick Cassidy
Hamden Isabella Mignosa Rockib Uddin
Hartford Public Paw Paw Shee Bel Claw Htoo
Hillhouse Tamia Scott Frederick Cisse
HMTCA Sarah Anderson Brandon Jones
Holy Cross Andrea Pettinico Anonio D’Amelio
Housatonic Regional Mari Cullerton Scott Dignacco
Immaculate Danielle Marcone Colm Doherty
Innovation Aidonee Blackstock
Joel Barlow Amanda Spak Grant Worthington
Jonathan Law Melanie Coleman Ryan Wasserman
Kaynor Tech Cassie Couture Terrell Patterson
Kennedy Ariana Ramos Jacob Dinklocker
Killingly Olivia Swanson Cameron Chahanovich
Kolbe Cathedral Cynthia Moyano Miguel Madrid
Lauralton Hall Rachelle Ambroise
Ledyard Jennifer McHale Blake McHale
Lewis Mills Amanda Sullivan Michael Ciccarelli
Litchfield Hannah Curran Zachary Waterfall
Lyman Hall Finely VanHouten Matthew Hultgren
Lyman Memorial Kathryn Konow Chandler Magnuson
Maloney Madison Papallo Jonathan Goodman
Manchester Katyland Facas Thomas Kropp
Masuk Corinne Batsu Patrick Lazzaro
Mercy Keri Kernisan
Middletown Jenna Dickes Stephen Lombardo
MLC Lina McCann Justin Purcell
Montville Rachel Marchini Cameron Collins
Morgan Julia Horan Samuel Moran
Naugatuck Kelly Murphy Peter Morrissey
New Britain Ava Morell Darien Figueroa
New Canaan Molly Keshin Jackson Appelt
New Fairfield Kristen Richichi Aaron Mullally
New London Mackjeannie Joseph Timothy Glavan
New Milford Raquel Morehouse Drew Humphreys
Newington Megan Andrews Tyler Savluk
Newtown Megan Goyda Cormac Roe
Nonnewaug Sarah Woodward Garrett Lawlor
North Branford Winnie Chan Austin Gibilisco
North Haven Maily Tran Jonathan Goodrich
Northwest Catholic Katharine Jessen Asa Guest
Northwestern Alexa Urmaza Austen Royer
Norwalk Juliane Alfen Timon Dauser
Norwich Free Academy Mackenzie Burke Jack Sullivan
Norwich Tech Madison Bodley Qameron Mendez-Neff
Notre Dame-Fairfield Olivia Keden Andrew Fallon
Notre Dame-West Haven Gino Pagliaro
O’Brien Tech Rachel Krystopowicz Jesse Bronko
Old Lyme Caleigh O’Neil Jacob Olson
Old Saybrook Sarah Rose Rothman Joshua Chang
Parish Hill Jordyn Mihok Kyle Jacobson
Plainfield Shannon Sweeney Jason Meier
Plainville Victoria Plourde Grant Sarra
Platt Ava Misner Kevin Perez
Platt Tech Isabella Pineiro-Jirau Josh Paight
Pomperaug Haley McClure Henry Hu
Portland Julia MacKinnon Nicholas Coman
Prince Tech Melanie Perez Vincent Ruff
Public Safety Cristhian Zaldivar
Putnam Maria Fredette Zachary Cutler
RHAM Colleen McCormack James Potticary
Ridgefield Katherine Jasminski William Carpenter
Rockville Chelsea Chatterton Jake Cichon
Rocky Hill Kristina Machaj David Scalise
Sacred Heart Emily Galvao Ben Gomes
Sacred Heart Academy Sara Martin
Seymour Gosia Fryc Fred Ames
Sheehan Shannon Bradley Samuel DeMaio
Shelton Alexandra Schaible Zachary Deptula
Shepaug Valley Madeline Gorra Sean Welsh
Simsbury Emily Franklin Grant Lammey
SMSA Alexandra Tully Daquan Carr
Somers Ava Roche Timothy Gamble
South Windsor Sarah Nickolas Cameron O’Meara
Southington Nickolina Doran Nathan Simard
St. Bernard Flora Klise Samuel Britner
St. Joseph Megan Robertson Christopher Raccuia
St. Paul Catholic Morgan Middleton Jordan Silva
Stafford Sarah Provencher Justin Grant
Stamford Sara Staley Troy Duncan
Staples Virginia Gerig William Hallgarten
Stonington Cameron Dreher John Ognisty
Stratford Allysa Noccioli Daniel Schaefer
Suffield Lindsey Connolly Jason Werenski
Terryville Alayna Garuti John Grimes
Thomaston Casey Carangelo Devan Donofrio
Tolland Samantha Matteo Ryan Giroux
Torrington Erica Morrison Michael Galan
Tourtellotte Jennifer Vear Evan Ware
Trinity Catholic Shannon Daine Ryan Sweeney
Trumbull Kate Burns Nick Marchenko
Two Rivers Cianna Gonzalez Andrew Helmin
University Taylor Nogiec Alexander Murray
Valley Regional Francesca Daniels Alexander Fortier
Vinal Tech Breana Harmon Cullen Harmon
Wamogo Cyrena Zemaitis Michael McCarthy
Waterford Alaina Moger Connor Douglas
Watertown Ashley Gugliotti Sagan Butwell
WCA Vanessa Santiago Nolan Pimentel
West Haven Gabriella Prisco Kyle Froehlich
Westbrook Zoe Ehlert Jason Matunas
Westhill Jordan Benzaken Blake Newcomer
Weston Nicole Werner Hamilton Forsythe
Wethersfield Lynne Landers Connor Peterson
Wheeler Julia McGowan Caleb Melinosky
Whitney Tech Alise Robertson Giovany Rodriguez
Wilbur Cross Jada McAulay Scott Bohannon
Wilby Julia Nguyen Vod Vilfort
Wilcox Tech Juliana Cappola Breyden Kennedy
Wilton Elizabeth Healy Henry Strmecki
Windham Hannah Erickson Kevin Organista
Windham Tech Oralee Collazo Sergio Salvador Viveros
Windsor Jordan Tyburski Jordan Irizarry
Windsor Locks Vishwa Nesadia Craig Montemerlo
Wolcott Kayla Mayo Jackson Yost
Wolcott Tech Alexis Ghi Doni Lopez
Woodland Allison Mayne Colin Kennelly
Woodstock Academy Clara Sarantopoulos Collin Singleton
Xavier Richard Ciamarra
Return to Top

2015-16 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Marissa Shamansky Christian Arbour
Acad. of the Holy Family Genevieve Roy
Aerospace John Morach
Amity Nicole Feng Eli Silvert
Ansonia Alyssa Orlofsky Matthew Madar
Avon Risa Lewis Daniel Magrini
Bacon Academy Megan Stevens Shawn LoVetere
Bassick Janea Butler Sachin Manning
Berlin Nicole Flaherty Evan Cornwall
Bethel Alexandra DeLuca Abraham DeFeo
Bloomfield Erica Belvit Joseph Itsou
Bolton Rose Zimmerman Sean Eaton-Robb
Branford Isabel G. Bysiewicz Luke G. DiStasio
Bridgeport Central Leslie Perez Wong Yoel Salvador
Brien McMahon Olivia Begos Dylan Finn
Bristol Central Brittany Stancavage Matthew Varnum
Bristol Eastern Morgan Dauphinee Joseph Lombardi
Brookfield Verity Sturm John Hegarty
Bulkeley Liliana Garcia Michael Ocasio
Bullard Havens Tech Ashanti Hall Tony Figueroa
Bunnell Brooke Shannon Alex Ghajar
Canton Emma Charron John Solomon
Cheney Tech Stephanie Maiolo Noah Bernardi
Cheshire Alyssa Addesso Robert Oris
Classical Magnet Tabitha Rose Saluk TJ Noel-Sullivan
Coginchaug Shaun Whitaker Kyle Adams
Conard Marisa Haverty Nathaniel Richam-Odoi
Coventry Brooke DePascale Zachary LaBrec
Cromwell Emma Randazzo Paul Campbell
Crosby Enxhi Taluri Dhimitri Stojko
Danbury Katelynn Mooney Sunchet Saoji
Daniel Hand Allison Buller Ryan Kaufmann
Darien Sarah LeHan Christian Ostberg
Derby Amber Schlemmer Charles Sampson
E.O. Smith Sarah Schatz Kyle Timmer
East Catholic Maura Oei Eric Weinstein
East Granby Lauren Stout Connor Rosenberger
East Hampton Renee Radavich Austin Kelly
East Hartford Linh Quach Sanjae Holloway
East Haven Sarah Elizabeth Harkins Salvatore Anthony Luzzi
East Lyme Haley Ashton Andrew Brown
East Windsor Gabriela Isabelle Resto Matthew Schaupp-Ryan
Ellington Leah Gervin Kyle Fitzgerald
Ellis Tech Rhiannon Sulik Jonah Benoit
Enfield Sarah Pawlowski Chris Biela
Fairfield Ludlowe Regan Steed Richie Bellucci
Fairfield Prep Jack P. O’Connor
Fairfield Warde Gabriella Natoli Jackson Stearns
Farmington Julia Meehan Andrew Deakin
Fermi Sarah O’Neil Thomas Vose
Fitch Caroline Taber Jacob Carlson
Foran Lindsay Broderick Joseph Bartone
Gilbert Isabelle Rein Cassius Pac
Glastonbury Summer Xu Wallis Boyd
Goodwin Tech Tahlor Lytton Malek Gahmi
Granby Memorial Victoria Myers Andrew Jennings
Grasso Tech Tabiltha Ford
Greenwich Emily Berzolla Thomas Glover
Griswold Brianna Kinnie Trevor Frizzell
Guilford Sarah DeLucia Ben Siciliano
Haddam-Killingworth Annelise Walsh Cameron Garrelts
Hale Ray Alyssa Angell-McKenzie Matthew Tung
Hall Lydia Chelli Anthony John (AJ) Speranza
Hamden Christine Fracasso Angelo DiMonaco
Hartford Public Monique Bennett Justin Freeman
HMTCA Franches Garay Brandon Lira
Holy Cross Rebecca Anderson Dominic Mancini
Housatonic Regional Marina Matsudaira Jonathan Miller
Hyde Leadership Adam Beaton
Immaculate Taylor Guth Alexander Gerbo
Joel Barlow Katherine Waugh Daniel Dolan
Jonathan Law Kelly Scianna Ian Hugo
Kaynor Tech Allison Terry Jack Petrucci
Kennedy Sara Aldarondo Bryan Garcia-Medina
Killingly Alyssa Rainey Cory Sipos
Kolbe Cathedral Kayla Weaver Gabriel DaSilva
Lauralton Hall Grace Cogguillo
Ledyard Morgan Wicken Lucas Saccone
Lewis Mills Emma Kryzanski Nathan Virovoy
Litchfield Sophie MacDonald Conor Courtney
Lyman Hall Julia Neri Robert Driscoll
Lyman Memorial Monique Dudar Stephen Gervase
Maloney Riley Elizabeth Maloney Richard F Verdin
Manchester Margaret Guinan Garrett Wlochowski
Masuk Ali Moraveck Matthew Winkler
Med-Ed Prep Lyna Dieppa Michael Williams
Mercy Mackenzie Pias
Middletown Alexandra DeFrance Andre Rogers
MLC Adrianna Colon Michael Antonio
Montville Abigail Baukus Troy Sullivan
Morgan Meghan Lindsey Albert Viglione
Naugatuck Jenna Massicotte Mark Zamani
New Britain Olga Koszykowska Michal Zyla
New Canaan Claire Conley David Strupp
New Fairfield Katherine Clark Patrick Martucci
New London Kathryn Ashbey Deyvon Verdini
New Milford Alexa Kugler Nathaniel Diamond
Newington Sarah Ericson Connor Buckley
Newtown Kari Djonne Michael Doyle
Nonnewaug Jennie Wingard Jonathon Peters
North Branford Rachel Sauro Michael Pantera
North Haven Rachel Buonasora Ryan Brennan
Northwest Catholic Abigail Herron Tyler Sisk
Northwestern Kaitlyn Deming Connor Campbell
Norwalk Alexandra Whalen George Kutrubis
Norwich Free Academy Alexa DeVito Peyton Whittaker
Norwich Tech Alexandra Smith Evan LePage
Notre Dame-Fairfield Emily Schofield Adam Riobo
Notre Dame-West Haven Patrick Nugent
O’Brien Tech Nicole Parker Sean Coyle
Old Lyme Sloane Sweitzer Alexander Bellas
Old Saybrook Elizabeth O’Brien Hunter Stuart
Oxford Kristen Barbaris Matthew Dodson
Parish Hill Lydia Kinzer Zachary Sholes
Plainfield Tessa Marandola Kyle Coady
Plainville Sydney McGough Jonathon Lindgren
Platt Destiny West Matthew Mordarski
Platt Tech Amber Lewandowski Steven Yeung
Pomperaug Meryl Bucciarelli Walter Manuel
Portland Erica DeBarge Jacob Winakor
Prince Tech Karla Perez Omaniel Ortiz
Public Safety Idalis Rios Miles Meacham
Putnam Elyse Bergeron Nicholas Foucault
RHAM Grace MacLachlan Colin Farrar
Ridgefield Emma Hergenrother Chase Levesque
Rockville Kylie Kearney Isaac Bilmes
Rocky Hill Jessica Greenspan David Katz
Sacred Heart Ireland Gilmore Sebastian Corales
Sacred Heart Academy Emily Wielk
Seymour Anastasija Cupic Daniel Robinson
Sheehan Amy Caplan Nolan Cloutier
Shelton Virginia Lewis James Hunter
Shepaug Valley Haley Pesce Clayton Schneider
Simsbury Sarah Soja Benjamin Levin
SMSA Stephanie Barr Aaron Swahn
Somers Danielle Hollister John Poitras
South Windsor Julia Mainelli Dempsey Goodale
Southington Emily Maciejewski Timothy Cocozza
St. Bernard Courtney Rose John Vogt
St. Joseph Marissa Grasso Cameron Ryan
St. Paul Catholic Olivia Kilbourne Michael Dombrowski
Stafford Rachel Gallison Devan Yeo
Stamford Kaitlyn Hutter Gilmar Barrios
Staples Rachel Stanford Jack Griffin
Stonington Mallory Kane John Moody
Stratford Helen Branyan William Rooney
Suffield Michelle Pine Lukas Baker
Terryville Erika Mullaj Joshua Tellier
Thomaston Nicole Schaefer Dylan Krasnowski
Tolland Victoria Richardson Christopher Zimmerman
Torrington Christina Prinssen Connor Finn
Tourtellotte Christina Kopacz Furu Sherpa
Trinity Catholic Elle Smyth Dillon Daine
Trumbull Christina DeBenedetto William Auten
Two Rivers Ivana Holloway Fitzroy Webb
University Ashley Peck Austin Gallimore
Valley Regional Acacia Bowden Colton Kinney
Vinal Tech Donna Agogliati Eric Gillespie
Wamogo Charlotte Miller Brian Mansaku
Waterford Claire Hurley Michael Rocchetti
Watertown Justine Roy Gavin Butler
Weaver Shaquana Edwards Jason Aljoe
West Haven Stefania Vendrella Jeremy Borelli
Westbrook Anna Schneider Christopher Brainard
Wethersfield Katherine Lamberti Navarre Pratt
Wheeler Madison Porter Tyler DiBrino
Whitney Tech Franaja Payne-Smith Keyshaun Webb
Wilbur Cross Danae Rivers Jordan Counsel
Wilby Jennifer Cruz-Rincon Daniel Speer
Wilcox Tech Delaney Ruiz Zackary Golebiewski
Wilton Mary Catherine Lynch Matthew Krishan Ravichandran
Windham Jessica Hinckley Joshua Dupont
Windham Tech Allisyn Spicer Joseph Irizarry
Windsor Locks Megan McGloin Colin MacDougald
Wolcott Alison Notation Kyle Fishbein
Wolcott Tech Taylor Wheeler Louis Perlotto
Woodland Bianca Poehailos Sean McAllen
Woodstock Academy Kara Heilemann John Archambault
Xavier Tyler Williams
Return to Top

2014-15 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Amanda Bras Brayan Pelaez
Acad. of the Holy Family Sarah Majewski
Amity Lisa Gorham Sricharan Kadimi
Ansonia Samantha Belenchia Laurence Cafaro
Avon Molly Hamel Eric Selzer
Bacon Academy Marissa Dorothy Gannon Daniel Robert Barrack
Berlin Alexandra Schulz Daniel Paszkowski
Bethel Paris Wyard Abhishek Panigrahi
Bloomfield Johneilia Bariffe Peter Itsou
Bolton Marissa Gudauskas Benjamin Phelon
Branford Alyssa R. Case Michael W. Caminear
Bridgeport Central Tajzhane Freeman Dondre Daniels
Brien McMahon Mary Hussey Edwin Owolo
Bristol Central Michaela Bossi Andrew Damon-Smith
Bristol Eastern Kaylie Pasqualicchio Kenneth Tenan
Brookfield Lindsay Scholten Peter Lazorchak
Bulkeley Merlee Author Domaine Edwards
Bullard Havens Tech Shataya Hammett Antonio Myers
Bunnell Katerie Boursiquot Tyler LeComer
Canton Margaret Bidwell James Treacy
Career Magnet Rebecca Van Spall Osama Elsankary
Cheney Tech Jazline Sanchez David Nelson
Cheshire Taylor Stauffer Cullen Clairmont
Classical Magnet Briana Salmon Timothy Dau
Coginchaug Bailey Thayer Christian Alberico
Conard Michelle Rodgers Alec Ferguson-Hull
Coventry Yasmine Forte Daniel Lawrence
Cromwell Lauren Tracey Jared Darius
Crosby Klea Kaso Joel Pimentel-Alves
Danbury Noelle Daley Justin You
Daniel Hand Erin Mammele Scott Sweitzer
Darien Amanda Sload Nicolai Ostberg
Derby Marla Narowski Michael Kreiger
E.O. Smith Siobhan Dale Justin Vampatella
East Catholic Alaina Van Slooten Alex Fernez
East Granby Casey Tobin Jacob Lareau
East Hampton Emily Weber Eli Gates
East Hartford Tara Li-Fen Peng Shawn Murdzek
East Haven Michelle Kabel Anthony Pepe
East Lyme Megan Holt Mitchell Ryan
East Windsor Danielle Sassi Wayne Osborn
Ellington Katherine Lee Jonathan Wing
Ellis Tech Joslyn Tellier Chicago Rogers
Enfield Hannah Lempitsky Carlos Hernandez
Fairfield Ludlowe Kiki Cardenas Matt Galle
Fairfield Prep Kevin Stone
Fairfield Warde Sarah Griffith Kevin Mercado
Farmington Danielle Swanson Daniel Hardiman
Fermi Maily Nguyen Christopher Glettenberg
Fitch Mikaela Dimaapi Jacob Kowalski
Foran Kali Borden Kyle Lockwood
Gilbert Alexandra Denning Derek Fazioli
Glastonbury Maria Manfredi Thomas Reardon
Goodwin Tech Idalis Lozada Jorge Rivera
Granby Memorial Paige Holden Peter Marzo
Grasso Tech Samantha Foular Nathan Behr
Greenwich Jamie Kockenmeister Maxmillian Minichetti
Griswold Melina LaBossiere Sean Svab
Guilford Olivia Catherine Watrous Tyler Stephen Donlan
Haddam-Killingworth Olivia Parmelee John Zachary Westerbeke
Hale Ray Emily Traceski Brian Johnson
Hall Helen Chavey Grant O’Connor
Hamden Julia Lynn James Ahn
Hartford Public Chantal Felix-Hernandez Jordan Alexander
Hillhouse Jaliyah White Shawn Fletcher
Holy Cross Alana Koser Matthew Mazzato
Housatonic Regional Margaret Bristow Eric Chin
Hyde Leadership Christopher Maddox
Immaculate Maeve Reilly Nick Hatcher
Joel Barlow Katherine Phillips Nicholas Catania
Jonathan Law Kelsey Kopazna Jeremy Doucette
Kaynor Tech Cinthia Vega Kevin Murillo
Kennedy Tea Culani Tyler Wrenn
Killingly Kailyn Marcotte Owen Guillot
Kolbe Cathedral Victoria Trentini Zaid Aparicio
Lauralton Hall Jaclyn Brewster
Ledyard Leslie Dunn Benjamin McHale
Lewis Mills Kristin Sullivan Christopher Marcoux
Litchfield Arielle Brandt Quinton Lautz
Lyman Hall Quinn Shields James Burnham
Lyman Memorial Anna Puleo Joshua Kaplan
Maloney Bailey McClure Cameron Fahey
Manchester Abigail Costa Patrick Mockler
Masuk Katherine Russo Dorian Thompson
Mercy Kendra Landy
Middletown Madison Feshler Kendar Serindag
Montville Caitlin Turney Joshua Handler
Morgan Jenn Dawson Brian Gendron
Naugatuck Kara Klimaszewski Daniel Schumacher
New Britain Katherine Bray Kuba Kazmierczak
New Canaan Isabel Taben Ted O’Rourke
New Fairfield Gabrielle Richichi John Gephart
New London Lillian James J. Hunter Roman
New Milford Helen Bayers Gregory Hansell
Newington Alyssa DePaolis Brendan Zotti
Newtown Micaela Nowacki Julian Dunn
Nonnewaug Elinor Schneider Samuel Kaelin
North Branford Stephanie Hogan Alec Martone
North Haven Amanda Kenny Colin Uyeki
Northwest Catholic Sarah McLaughlin Robert Place
Northwestern Margaret Dahill Richard Traub
Norwalk Kasey Hogan Jacob Alexander
Norwich Free Academy Erica Traini William Strong
Norwich Tech Elanna Sanon Calvert Senesac
Notre Dame-Fairfield Rebecca Stefanatos Jake Heaton
Notre Dame-West Haven Luke Sofair
O’Brien Tech Melissa Millette Drew House
Old Lyme Hannah Paynter Liam Corrigan
Old Saybrook Danielle LaMay Mitchell Lee
Oxford Margaret Palys David Cadilek
Parish Hill Samantha Card Nicklaus Harrington
Plainfield Adrienne Lorange Brandon Pfeifer
Plainville Emily Duda Nicholas Rodriguez
Platt Tessa Pedevillano Joseph Ludemann
Platt Tech Allison Betlej Brian Zheng
Pomperaug Joanna Rizza Frank Sinapi
Portland Kayla Hardesty Jonathan Dolan
Prince Tech Keyshla Rolon Mehdin Muratovic
Putnam Lynsay Dashnaw Jacob Guertin
RHAM Jessica Cascio Timothy Breckel
Ridgefield Hannah Mercorella Kristian Sogaard
Rockville Haley Hasty Brett Montminy
Rocky Hill Saloni Shah Rounak Gokhale
Sacred Heart Caitlin Mulhall Tyler Mannix
Sacred Heart Academy Lauren Davis
Seymour Miranda Zygmunt Julian Falcioni
Sheehan Eileen Hinman Christopher Gerzabek
Shelton Regina Weissenberg Austin Kothary
Shepaug Valley Kelsey Johnson Sam Krebs
Simsbury Sarah Franklin John Patrina
SMSA Makeda Barr-Brown A’shon Harrigan
Somers Samantha Pruden Kyle Trusch
South Windsor Emma McAndrew Derek Von Nieda
Southington Caitlin Young James Hoder
St. Bernard Grace Mayeda Timothy Bouchard
St. Joseph Mariah Provenzano Matthew Laveneziana
St. Paul Catholic Caroline Cianci Brendan Carroll
Stafford Kaela Maloney Matthew Moore
Stamford Megan Rule Tyler Serrichio
Staples Jenna McNicholas William Pouley
Stonington Margarete Calmar Ian Kilcoyne
Stratford Marissa DaCruz Alex Masi
Suffield Hayley O’Connell Sam Cutler
Terryville Brianna Lane George Andrews
Thomaston Hannah Abbott Michael Milius
Tolland Jennifer Jacobs Eric Goetz
Torrington Lindsay Trobel Benjamin Bonvicini
Tourtellotte jULIE SZAMOCKI ERIC MAGOFFIN
Trinity Catholic Maya Job Ryan Wolfe
Trumbull Emily Uus Michael Zabin
University Sarah Baseler Philip Murray
Valley Regional Abigail Wolff David Joseph (D.J.) Berardis
Vinal Tech Kristin Crowley Wilson Nickel
Wamogo Evangeline Marecki Andrew Shepherd
Waterford Jodi Daren Weiss Connor Marshall Lewis
Watertown Mary Szarkowicz Ty Meka
Weaver DeJane James
West Haven Jolie Morrell Justin Tuschhoff
Westbrook Angelina Raffone Seamus Ashburner
Westhill Ashley Rich Justin Chase
Weston Caroline Maretz Micah Zirn
Wethersfield Samantha Martin Jason Gallo
Wheeler Kelsey Melinosky Kevin Knowles
Whitney Tech Evelyn N. Perez Devaunie D. Dacres
Wilbur Cross Shannon Foley Kevin Rivas
Wilby Fatima Radaisa Holguin-Gil Aquib Moughal
Wilcox Tech Mia Dupuis Robert Chenkus
Wilton Makenna Pearsall Christian Hansson
Windham Lindsay Phaneuf Joe Fogarasi
Windham Tech Sarah Caldwell Peter Poirer
Windsor Amanda Santos Ben Morneault
Windsor Locks Ms. Jamie McGloin Mr. Pawel Bezubik
Wolcott Lauren Bozzuto Scott Saucier
Wolcott Tech Nicole Higgins Matthew Dell’Agnese
Woodland Marisa Macek Drew Chura
Woodstock Academy Shaina Blain Graysen DeLuca
Xavier Matthew Daigle
Return to Top

2013-14 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Gabriella Cecere Zachary Ventrella
Acad. of the Holy Family Bridget Holte
Amity Christina Glusac Michael Yuan
Ansonia Morgan Westine Louis Nicoletti
Avon Sara Stokesbury Jack Wendler
Bacon Academy Kathryn Stevens Nathaniel Baldi
Berlin Nicole Grieco Matthew Heimlich
Bethel Danielle Spinella Matthew Liquori
Bloomfield Julise Marsh Alan Davis
Bolton Emily Fiano Drew Monroe
Branford Natalie Grimm Justin Waters
Bridgeport Central Nicole Gomez Dany Gomes
Brien McMahon Nicole Lue Matthew Downey
Bristol Central Nadia Kreciglowa Robert Jacques, Jr.
Bristol Eastern Caroline Boyce Brandon Lumbra
Brookfield Stephanie Ferrarie Kyle Drake
Bulkeley Clara Ramirez Everton James
Bullard Havens Tech Sadazjah Miles Zavon Billups
Bunnell Haley Mitchell-Adams Daniel Ghajar
Canton Alexandra Martin Alexander Daley
Capital Prep Kayla Luciano Devin Nelson
Career Magnet Maissane Taroua Kamil Wielechowski
Cheney Tech Krystal Jackson Ryan Davis
Cheshire Taylor Bond Rohan Roy
Classical Magnet Hannah Whitley Joshua Alabre
Coginchaug Kimberly Romanoff Alexander Markoski
Conard Elizabeth Lagoy Benjamin McMahon
Coventry Raquel Pouliot Alex Boutin
Cromwell Emily Bacon Aaron Kelleher
Crosby Livia Shehu Kenny Tang
Danbury Faith Mancuso Rares Barbu
Daniel Hand Kyle Maxwell Brendan Hughes
Darien Catherine Lacy Cameron Van de Graaf
Derby Brianna Feola Joshua Russell
E.O. Smith Vanessa Lusa Kevin Moynihan
East Catholic Kaitlyn Sabin John Mantese
East Granby Samantha Eaton Nicholas Arsenault
East Hampton Dakota Reed Matthew Vasquenza
East Hartford Dana Bramble Colins Nwafor
East Haven Jenna Gaudioso Michael DeMarco
East Lyme Jenna Schumacher Matthew Lin
East Windsor Noelle Wig Clay Harman
Ellington Erin Schirra Timothy Daigle
Ellis Tech Taylor Blanchard-Saucier Owen Dube
Enfield Melissa Marshall Christopher LaPointe
Fairfield Ludlowe Pauline Blatt Kevin Warten
Fairfield Prep Nicholas Crowle
Fairfield Warde Nicole Levine Kyle Scheetz
Farmington Katelyn Mihalek Bradley Druzinsky
Fermi Katherine Saltzgiver Jeremy Hart
Fitch Sarah Dinovelli Joseph Conahan
Foran Valeriya Pozdnyakova Benjamin Lavallee
Gilbert Meghan Kane Roger Aiudi
Glastonbury Jennifer Hogan Kurt Jaisle
Goodwin Tech Marta Komosinska David Barr
Granby Memorial Madison Dixon Chandler Libby
Grasso Tech Ambar Rivera Thomas Kane
Greenwich Hollis Jomo Alexander Lewis
Griswold Kirsten Drobiak Adam Davis
Guilford Gabrielle Sejourne Michael Afeltra
Haddam-Killingworth Rachel Westerbeke Kyle McCormick
Hale Ray Tara Schwenzfeier Andrew Lochowski
Hall Caroline Reynolds Reid Silverhart
Hamden Harper Hansen Anthony Mills
Harding Aliyah Phipps Hector Reyes
Hartford Public Sanieka Beckford Joao Pimenta
Hillhouse Ana Gomez Raiquan Clark
Holy Cross Elizabeth Czapor Kyle Broderick
Housatonic Regional Jillian Cannon Zachary Busby
Hyde Leadership Karina Soto Seth Beaton
Immaculate Jaclyn Daily Michael Fredette
Joel Barlow Alyssa Lyon Joseph Murphy
Jonathan Law Ciara Hayden Timothy Maher
Kaynor Tech Mabelitza Guzman Justin Cipriano
Kennedy Erika Cavanaugh Sergei Ivani
Killingly Emma Guillot Zane Cooke
Kolbe Cathedral Scarlett Vaca Eric Cruz
Lauralton Hall Ann Marie Guzzi
Ledyard Arianna Fustini Zachary Higgins
Lewis Mills Lesleigh Carter Michael Mudgett
Litchfield Tara Shakley Spencer Persechino
Lyman Hall Jenna True Lucas Furgalack
Lyman Memorial Alyssa Tacchi Christopher Konow
Maloney Mya Alexandra Rios Christopher Bischoff
Manchester Sarah Robbins Peter Godwin
Masuk Olivia Fox Jeffrey Sadownick
Mercy Astin Donovan
Middletown Danielle Lau Alexander Pandolfe
Montville Jamie HIll Daniel Linkinhoker
Morgan Rory Smith Patrick McAllister
Naugatuck Kaitlyn Barry John Dean
New Britain Maya Kazmierczak Michael Robinson
New Canaan Nathalie DeNey Jack O’Rourke
New Fairfield Katherine Broderick Eric Burfeind
New London Bianca Timpano Zavier Veliz
New Milford Maren Harcken Nevan Swanson
Newington Wiktoria Bis Matthew Harackiewicz
Newtown Anna Northrop Matthew Mossbarger
Nonnewaug Jacqueline Borges Vincent Pistritto
North Branford Cassidy Norton Joshua Melaccio
North Haven Christina Sanzari Jesse Morrow
Northwest Catholic Grace Deneen Christopher McLaughlin
Northwestern Meagan Pulica Ryan Bertoli
Norwalk Skylar Buswell Brody O’Brien
Norwich Free Academy Hannah Long Aidan Karam
Norwich Tech Sheyanne Biltcliffe Douglas Babbitt
Notre Dame-Fairfield Jasmine Fuller Matthew Lasky
Notre Dame-West Haven Alexander Hassen
O’Brien Tech Ashley Pavelko Kyle Burns
Old Lyme Hannah Behringer David Peck
Old Saybrook Amy Robinson Patrick Coley
Oxford Jasmine Leung Nathan Seibert
Parish Hill Emily Burr Alarik Morris
Plainfield Enxhi Ferraj Eric Lundgren
Plainville Alicia Gorski Andrew Rottier
Platt Emily Moore Ahmad Hamdan
Platt Tech Brooke Pawlak Noah Ericson
Pomperaug Erin Gibbons Samuel DePalma
Portland Marisa DiMare Alex Riccio
Prince Tech Natasha Figueroa Victor Ortiz
Putnam Cynthia Briere Tristan Desilets
RHAM Christine Bendzinski James Daher
Ridgefield Sandra Carpenter Trevor Hopper
Rockville Katherine Cutting Daniel Wheeler
Rocky Hill Lillian Morse James Bondi
Sacred Heart Emily Drewry Brian Luis
Sacred Heart Academy Sydney Sullivan
Seymour Marissa Esposito Nicholas Kuzia
Sheehan Mackenzie Mendygral Justin Lange
Shelton Jessica Wilm Henry Feroce
Shepaug Valley Clara Wolfe Nathan Ong
Simsbury Sarah Mattison Philip Brown
SMSA Michelle Vela Shawn Lozada
Somers Julianne Folger Ryan Lynch
South Windsor Katie Zalaski Patrick Savidge
Southington Sarah Mongillo Alexander Queen
St. Bernard Brittney Walenta Anthony Malchiodi
St. Joseph Sabrina Toole Nicholas Williams
St. Paul Catholic Meredith Maynard Joshua Dobratz
Stafford Emily Bradway Jake Kalette
Stamford Jasmine Li Drevaun Bailey
Staples Verity Abel Jack Scott
Stonington Emily Cassata Collin Esquirol
Stratford Rachel Santo Timothy Paproski
Suffield Melissa McCarthy Kyle Laviana
Terryville Bailey Doran Jacob Johnson
Thomaston Allison Snow Luke McMahon
Tolland Megan Steinhilber Dallon Asnes
Torrington Sydney Matzko John McCarthy
Tourtellotte Nicole Dion Benjamin Brissette
Trinity Catholic Megan Bates Sean Epp
Trumbull Katherine Foley Peter Veikos
University Victoria Olakojo Reed Truax
Valley Regional Phoebe Petrovic Jake Luster
Vinal Tech Karen Agogliati Quinn Mitchell
Wamogo Allison Meeker Steven Kopcho
Waterford Alexandra Moger Alan Luner
Watertown Sarah Martineau Robert Ernst
Weaver Krishell McLeod TBA
West Haven Sierra Santana Pablo Perez
Westbrook Annie Raunikar Samuel Grigo
Westhill Claire Howlett Martin Chobanyan
Weston Jane Wall Asher Lee-Tyson
Wethersfield Helen Stec Brendan Stewart
Wheeler Jessica Morgan Troy Stefanski
Wilbur Cross Shea Connors Edwin Rodriguez
Wilby Stephanie Cruz-Rincon Darren Cook
Wilcox Tech Sierra DiFranco Kenneth Quartuccio
Wilton Sarah Healy Brett Phillips
Windham Emma Hughes Greg Bright
Windham Tech Alyssa Pearce Dwight Worthington
Windsor Mary Nelson Stefan Keilich
Windsor Locks Rachel Loughran Brett Sherman
Wolcott Meghan Kelly Caleb Sisson
Wolcott Tech Jessica LaMere Chad Winn
Woodland Andrea Piccolo Jake Boncal
Woodstock Academy Sarah Swenson John McGinn
Xavier Ryan DeVille
Return to Top

2012-13 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Carolyn Vazquez Joshua Espinal
Amity Minnie Chen Benjamin LeVine
Ansonia Tierney Lawlor
Avon Mary-Margaret Stoll William DiStefano
Bacon Academy Michaela Siver Matthew McAllister
Berlin Kailene Rampone Ryan Marquis
Bethel Aiden Ford Michael Vaghi
Bloomfield Adrian Jones Jacob Estelle
Bolton Rachel Chambers Billy Whedon
Branford Abigail A. Raynor Jaryd I. Hobbs
Bridgeport Central Monsurat Olaosebikan Michael Quintero
Brien McMahon Natalie Leslie Ethan Rappaport
Bristol Central Alexandra Peabody Eric Aldieri
Bristol Eastern Bethany Cucka Mitchell Lipka
Brookfield Lorraine Piccorelli Jonathan Leonard
Bulkeley Aurivellise Rodriguez Anthony Sampson
Bullard Havens Tech Tiana Sheldon Kemarley Signh
Bunnell Kyla Pataki Timothy White
Canton MaryGrace Bangs Salvatore Rubino
Career Magnet Marie Toupou Edwin Matute-Lopez
Cheney Tech Jacob Thivierge
Cheshire Lindsey Bonitz Sagar Nakrani
Classical Magnet Lindsay Cadwallader Lazaren Llakmani
Coginchaug Lauren Trombetta William Neri
Conard Emily Kuzoian Theodore Monyak
Coventry Alyssa Keeney Tyler Noske
Cromwell Sofia Lavrentyeva Shane Sylvester
Crosby Jorna Sojati Emiliano Koxha
Danbury Kaitlin Aldridge Patrick Healey
Daniel Hand Marissa Rossi Caleb Ewald
Darien Caroline Congdon Jeffrey Sload
Derby Maryorie Perez Dillon McMahon
E.O. Smith Shannon Bailey Nathaniel Picard-Busky
East Catholic Kelly McKenna Evan Cedrone
East Granby Eileen Dempsey Noah Fersch
East Hampton Amber Sekoll Seth Tibus
East Hartford Emily Burr Matthew Whitesell
East Haven Julianna Maisano Connor Thornberg
East Lyme Lindsay Schneider Benjamin Ostrowski
East Windsor Allison Rodrigue Kevin Briggs
Ellington Alexandra Larew Andrew Cohen
Ellis Tech Charlene Williams Agustus Larose
Enfield Rachel Kaliff Ian Lempitsky
Fairfield Ludlowe Olivia Schneble Connor Peterson
Fairfield Prep Tim Butala
Fairfield Warde Caroline Keough Mathieu Larouche
Farmington Tess Brown Tyler Hoffman
Fermi Olivia Baillargeon Conor Glettenberg
Fitch Christina Szczesny Michael Semancik
Foran Alexandra Corsi Wasim Khan
Gilbert Emily Bass Corey DeSanti
Glastonbury Jessica Rihm Thomas Xu
Goodwin Tech Shyleen Ortiz Matthew Robertson
Granby Memorial Krista Karlson Michael Noyes
Grasso Tech Catherine Nowakowski Connor Jackson
Greenwich Rebecca Kural Blake Niehaus
Griswold Kendall McGrath Dylan Martel
Guilford Fiona Doolan James Mackey
Haddam-Killingworth Erin O. Buckley Peter Brandon
Hale Ray Kristen Wicander Drew Daniels
Hall Margaret Rowe Jason Solinsky
Hamden Rachel Ugolik Eli Bonadies
Hillhouse Nia Ruth Je’Vaughn Moore
Holy Cross Natalie Moreau Michael DeCortin
Housatonic Regional Monica Chin Matt Matsudaira
Hyde Leadership Brandice Neal Devante Sealy
Immaculate Jena Mazzucco Aidan Buckley
Joel Barlow Sarah McCain Cormac Cummiskey
Jonathan Law Julia Maurer Jack Campbell
Kaynor Tech Candace Pratt Anthony Luis
Kennedy Keely Bergin Joseph DeMichele
Killingly Michela Veillette Dane Grauer
Kolbe Cathedral Lindsay Hodges Andre Escaleira, Jr
Lauralton Hall Jessica Napolitano
Ledyard Kylie Fustini Anthony Saccone
Lewis Mills Stephanie Deccy Kevin Sullivan
Litchfield Kelly Lewis Henry Kavle
Lyman Hall Lauren Clark Michael Grego
Lyman Memorial Chelsey Hussey Devin McCall
Maloney Marianne Sayamath Paul Petrowski
Manchester Nicole Clemons Samuel Iacobellis
Masuk Lauren Hurley Jake Duckworth
Mercy Sheena Landy
Middletown Samantha Gambino Patrick Michaud
Montville Rachael Orbe Paul Hanrahan
Morgan Izzy Ragonese Sal Fiorillo, JR
Naugatuck Sarah Chandler Ryan Massicotte
New Britain Jessica Duque Michal Filipkowski
New Canaan Olivia Hompe Eric Persky
New Fairfield Jennifer Carr Robert Cheng
New London Tathiana Jean-Baptiste Brayan Mora
New Milford Krista Pullen Jaden Williams
Newington Jalen Middlebrooks Eric Ryan
Newtown Amy Martin Sean Elliott
Nonnewaug Hayley Strasburger Daniel Nolte
North Branford Ashley DiStasio Kyle Saroka
North Haven Emese Kanyo Matthew Marcarelli
Northwest Catholic Sarah Gillespie Tyler Stites
Northwestern Mary Traub Michael Jeffko
Norwalk Mackenzie Gross Michal Nowicki
Norwich Free Academy Erin Schaeffer Joseph Paparelli
Norwich Tech Gabrielle Tudisca Nicholas Backus
Notre Dame-Fairfield Lauren Puskar Duncan Plumb
Notre Dame-West Haven Dylan McGuinness
O’Brien Tech Raven Bristol Patrick Coyle
Old Lyme Agatha Forstein George Logan
Old Saybrook Christine DeAntonis Derek Arbige
Oxford Dallas Passerine James Badas
Parish Hill Delaney Stearns Randall Borruso
Plainfield Ashlyn Hart Noah Fields
Plainville Meghan Daniels Domenick D’Onofrio
Platt Maggie Balogh James Keiler
Platt Tech Kerri Stankye Kevin Pineda
Pomperaug Megan Paul Nathan Smith
Portland Alexa Decina Adam Harris
Prince Tech Nikia Stewart Miguel Salcedo
Putnam Monica Phongsa Alec Fontaine
RHAM Katherine Wood Andrew Breckel
Ridgefield Sarah Guillaume Connor Findlay
Rockville Kaitlyn Lajoie Caleb Brownell
Rocky Hill Katelyn Seaver Joseph Crafa
Sacred Heart Anna Guay Robert Lockwood
Sacred Heart Academy Danielle McPherson
Seymour Jessica Alves Michael Conlan
Sheehan Samantha Bartel Kevin Thompson
Shelton Kristen Grabarz Joseph Stein
Shepaug Valley Jessica Dumas Ellery Rourk
Simsbury Laura Yablecki Kyle Heubner
SMSA Morgan Zieglar Michael Swahn
Somers Emma Panto Brendan Coverdill
South Windsor Angie King Tim Savidge
Southington Molly Potter Bryan Davis
St. Bernard Grace Kirkpatrick Ben Whewell
St. Joseph Chloe Dudzinski Robert Roehrich
St. Paul Catholic Simone Morin Matt Santovasi
Stafford Amanda Jacobsen Ryan Gelinas
Stamford Claire Kaptinski Eric Altamura
Staples Lillian Rappaport James Frusciante
Stonington Mollie Kam Zachary Goldberg
Stratford Emily M. Eckel Zachary M. Schaefer
Suffield Hannah Gardocki Bumjoon Park
Terryville Jamie Bridge Daniel Folino
Thomaston Cameron Chaplen Drew Gagne
Tolland Rebecca Heilman Garret Tirrell
Torrington Nicole Kozlak Thomas Jerram
Tourtellotte Brianna Wrubleski Kevin Poitras
Trinity Catholic Marisa Carpanzano Nick Bellacicco
Trumbull Gabriella Reggiano Timothy Johnson
University Liz Doerfler Laurne Williams
Valley Regional Sarah Hammond Jonathan Luster
Vinal Tech Amanda Balch John Harper
Wamogo Emma Williams Alex Brady
Waterford Megan O’Malley Elliott Diana
Watertown Victoria Engelhard Adam Kuegler
Weaver Shanice McKenzie David Braithwaite
West Haven Carly Brereton Austin Hansen
Westbrook Caroline Barton Karim Abdel Jalil
Westhill Megan D’Alessandro Brian Pollack
Weston Frances Holmes Tyler Hassett
Wethersfield Kristina Tougas Bryant Molloy
Wheeler Taylor Mathwich Jacob Sylvestre
Whitney Tech Mellissa Foster Hipolito Nunez
Wilbur Cross Isabella Brennan Sinead Brennan
Wilby Samantha Cassell Todd Coelho
Wilcox Tech Neysah Caban Stefan Ankle
Wilton Casey Pearsall Weston Wilbur
Windham Rachel Coley Zachary Quamme
Windham Tech Mikaela Worthington Darick Orange
Windsor Melissa Orzechowski Nicholas Chapman
Windsor Locks Melissa Pomeroy Shane Knowles
Wolcott Victoria Russo Kristopher Pastore
Wolcott Tech Suzannah Kozlak Luke Pepper
Woodland Ji Ye Park Ian Chamenko
Woodstock Academy Julia Low Elijah Martin
Xavier Matthew Pias
Return to Top

2011-12 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Alisan Sartori Travis Szalay
Academy of the Holy Family Micala Smith
Amity Regional Colby Champagne Michael Wenke
Ansonia Mary Kraynak Albert Kwaskiewicz
Avon Emily Arciero Zachary Cesaro
Bacon Academy Lydia Krause Paul Esteve
Bassick Shanique Bunsie Nicholas White
Berlin Brittany Labbadia William Cavedone
Bethel Madison Duffy Nicholas Melvin
Bloomfield Sabrina Brown Nnamdi Ezegbo
Bolton Olivia Muro Rostyk Datsko
Branford Jennifer Dziura Eric Kirschner
Brien McMahon Dana Bradley Christopher Madaffari
Bristol Central Emily Zygiel Michael Gagnon
Bristol Eastern Verna-Jean Michaud Brett Akerley
Brookfield Alexandra Willey David DePoi
Bulkeley Ilva Llakmani Eduardo Oriol
Bullard Havens Tech Julyanna Saint-Val Jayson Velez
Bunnell Ana Lucia Carmelo Joseph Bivona
Canton Kiersten Kronschnabel Tyler Detorie
Career Magnet Paris Taft Greg Johnson
Cheney Tech Kathryn Sirois John Jordan
Cheshire Anna Frenzilli Brendan Smalec
Classical Magnet Kimone Barton W. Riley Maynard
Coginchaug Regional Rebecca Weir Kevin Gawron
Conard Jane Giuffrida Neal Hambrecht
Coventry Ada Petere Taylor Vann
Cromwell Emily Hunter Anthony Morales
Crosby Arnela Dedovic Sergio Rego
Danbury Allison Murphy Thomas Moore
Daniel Hand Renata Diotalevi Agustin Manke
Darien Alice Wang William DeRocco
Derby Abbey Monaco Raymond Kreiger
E.O. Smith Cassandra Svelnys Jesse Lusa
East Catholic Elyssa Schwendy Jordan Sabin
East Granby Caroline Roohr Sean Rosenberger
East Hampton Ashley Chasse William Lambert
East Hartford Erin Walsh Ankur Patel
East Haven Crystal Mansi Michael Vessicchio
East Lyme Madeline McDermott Jeffrey Schumacher
East Windsor Demetria Estrada William Kehoe
Eli Whitney Tech Yarelis Canales Israel Chacaltana
Ellington Emily Cohen Jeffrey Patrick
Enfield Patience Bearse Ryan Sadosky
Enrico Fermi Kerry Davis Gregory Zaylor
Fairfield Ludlowe Sarah Nesi Mark Cerulli
Fairfield Prep. Michael Whelan
Fairfield Warde Angela Walker Tong Liu
Farmington Karina Marvin Stephen Zaksewicz
Fitch Renee Harms Charles Young
Foran Therese Gildea Thomas Bassine
Gilbert School Briana Brady Jonathan Marshall
Glastonbury Katrina Hodgkins Patrick Malloy
Goodwin Tech Kiomarys Toro Michael Dowling
Granby Memorial Haley Makuch Dan Clark
Grasso Southeastern Tech Melissa Dolzenchuk Eduardo Aguilar
Greenwich Abigail Markowitz Luke Cofer
Griswold Samantha Rentz Brandon Walsh
Guilford Corinne Sejourne Theodore Jensen
Haddam-Killingworth High Emma Soneson Thomas Day
Hamden Taylor Teulings Peter Cyr
Harvard Ellis Tech Gabrielle Fonteneault Gunnar Eubanks
Hillhouse Alexis Banks
Holy Cross Mary Malley Daniel Creem
Housatonic Valley Regional Morgan Riley RJ Thompson
Hyde Imani Brown Marcus Little
Immaculate Samantha Brown Joseph Collins
Joel Barlow Paris McAdam Jake Lightman
Jonathan Law Karina Escobar Ryan Clark
Kaynor Tech Dazjavia Williams Louis LeBlanc
Kennedy Chelsey Batiste Ryan Dickey
Killingly Jenna Mossey Kevin Ravenelle
Kolbe Cathedral Jasmin Folch Juan Torres
Lauralton Hall Nicole Peterson
Ledyard Kelly Nelson Zachary Ash
Lewis Mills Katelynn Mudgett Tyler Lyon
Litchfield Eve Mergenthaler Joeph Wihbey
Lyman Hall Emily Pepe Alec Lynde
Lyman Memorial Alyson Tacchi Ben Strenkowski
Maloney Jamie Erdman Ivan Lukic
Manchester Carly Peruccio Joshua Valentine
Masuk Monika McCarter Collin McKernan
Mercy Kelly Murphy
Middletown Amber Drew Aaron Rosenbloom-Snow
Montville Kimberly Bigelow Matthew Navetta
Morgan School Kaitlyn Elliot Nathan Cocoran
Nathan Hale Ray Lydia Walter Alex Weselcouch
Naugatuck Kaitlin Carter Nolan Kinne
New Britain Desiree Bumanglag Kamil Korus
New Canaan Holly Burwick Dylan Kavookjian
New Fairfield Danielle Doscher Brian Kavanagh
New London Jessica Fort Patrick Hanrahan
New Milford Erin Kersten Fritz Ek IV
Newington Devon Koss Patrick Makles
Newtown Abbey Doski Brendan McNamara
Nonnewaug Caitlyn Drakeley Justin Knoblock
North Branford Shannon Anderson Ryan Dombrowski
North Haven Kristyn Cullen Christopher Musco
Northwest Catholic Mary Deneen Brian Poirier
Northwest Regional Kristin Olson Philip Smith
Norwalk Victoria Price Brian Manby
Norwich Free Acadaemy Anna Kudej Daniel Cardin
Norwich Tech Nicole Gressly Michael O’Connor
Notre Dame Catholic High Mary Kate Vicenzi Michael Martinsky
Notre Dame Anthony DeFilippo
O’Brien Tech Leah Barker Thomas Buckles
Old Lyme Kaitlyn Mueller Nicholas Bellas
Old Saybrook Alexis Henry Spencer Arbige
Oxford Caylee Richardson Joseph Carbonaro
Parish Hill Stephanie Seguin Andrew Danielson
Plainfield Ashley Dumaine Ryan Coady
Plainville Katherine Willard Alexis Rodriguez
Platt Tech Julia Navarro Michael Waller
Platt Jillian Pascale Peter Piech
Pomperaug Elizabeth McDonald Eduard Krutyansky
Portland Sara Bierly Bryant Tobler
Prince Tech Yaritza Oliveras Isaac Rios
Putnam Haley Perron Kevin Bieger
RHAM Emily Ezerins Kevin Garcia
Ridgefield Melissa Hutchings Brendan Bossidy
Rockville Jennifer Mears Christopher Watts
Rocky Hill Megan Ruonavaara Andrus Maandi
Sacred Heart Academy Caitlin Baker
Sacred Heart Kimberly Grendzinski Jake Martin
Seymour Kelly Ferris Dylan Sadick
Sheehan Jennifer Lange Mathew Mezzei
Shelton Angela Ferro Stephen Arena
Shepaug Valley Gina DeMeo Edward Kelly
Simsbury Jessica Werle Devin Conley
Somers Heather MacLauchlan Jason Moustafa
South Windsor Rachel Karlins Brian Finnegan
Southington Laura Wilcox Kyle Connolly
Sports Medical Sciences Academy Rochelle Forbes Sean Finnegan
St. Bernard Tara Kowalski Jeff Merlo
St. Joseph Jessica Jowdy Christopher Huben
St. Paul Catholic Gianna Sabino Nolan Villani
Stafford Vivian Ojeda Charles Cormier
Stamford Madeline Burns Jayant Rao
Staples Jessica Ambrose Jon Heil
Stonington Amy Manning Alex Schroeder
Stratford Amanda Ocasio Anthony Mastroluca
Suffield Kimberly Mai Steven Roncaioli
Terryville Elizabeth Haylette Matthew Volz
Thomaston Sarah Hafele Kyle Belanger
Tolland Michelle Zimmerman Mitchell Clough
Torrington Krista Traub Jesse Rosengrant
Tourtellotte Memorial High Katelyn Tupaj Brandon Hamilton
Trinity Catholic Mackenzie Griffin Kevin Epp
Trumbull Krista Veikos Daniel Bond
University Judith Harris Kory Mills
University Mikayla Alexander Wolfgang Gassman
Valley Regional Colleen Gardner Glenn Holmes
Vinal Tech Brianna Gasior Steven Hall
Wamogo Regional Kelsey Sudol Kevin Brown
Warren Harding Jhanelle Martin Damilola Shogbola
Waterford Kierstyn Smith Daniel Getty
Watertown Claudia Ghisa William Crotty
Weaver Kenya Stewart Terrance Ward
West Haven McKenzie Farquharson Alex Palmieri
Westbrook Erica Martel Scott Nicoll
Westhill Allie Souza Seamus Ronan
Weston Morgan Murray Cameron Hagen
Wethersfield Laura Davis John Preysner
Wheeler Ashley Iorio Trevor Stefanski
Wilbur Cross Annakate Schatz Joell Contreras
Wilcox Tech Cassondra Acampora Jose Delgado
William Hall Perri Silverhart Aidan Coll
Wilton Kaylin Moss Sean Carroll
Windham Tech Lauren Grenier
Windham Katelynn Person Timothy Bright
Windsor Locks Ashley Fabi Michael Wiggin
Windsor Holly Loomer Michael Bond
Wolcott Tech Megan Hishop McClure Whiting
Wolcott Danielle Fournier Nicholas Bernier
Woodland Regional Ashley Riley Adam Baz
Woodstock Academy Jane Sconzo Mmichael Delpapa
Xavier David Pugliese
Return to Top

2010-11 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Jacqueline Coraizaca Michael Shannon
Amity Regional Katelyn Wong Zezhong Ze
Ansonia Courtney Egan Zachary Rivers
Avon Rachel Gladstone Daniel Wendler
Bacon Academy Katherine Mahoney Michael Lindsey
Bassick Marwane Agrignan
Berlin Elizabeth Long Zachary Giaccone
Bethel Nicola Gallagher Christopher Valenti
Bloomfield Danielle Wellington Tejash Parekh
Bolton Kathryn Guiffr Nathan Bodner
Branford Paige Simmons Brendan Shea
Bridgeport Central Danielle Furtak Ralph White
Brien McMahon Meghan Raymond Alexandros Petridis
Bristol Central Andrea DiVenere Connor Kelley
Bristol Eastern Abbey Lorenzetti Michael Pasqualicchio
Brookfield Emily Leonard Matthew Goodrich
Bulkeley Annabell Moquette Alan Cardona
Bullard Havens Tech Luisa Encamacion Sean Shaw
Bunnell Laura Collins Kevin Champagne
Canton Deanna Nappi Michael Pepin
Capital Prep Kim Tran Derrick Sarfo-Darko
Career Magnet Ashley Raymond Brendyn Benson
Cheney Tech Maya Kelly Dan Lima
Cheshire Wendy Fang Brandan Pier
Classical Magnet Cameah Wood Kewan Harrison
Coginchaug Regional Lora Manley Thomas Ryan
Conard Aubrey Waggoner Luke Perron
Coventry Josephine LoRicco Shane Wilson
Cromwell Heather Ingraham Daniel Smith
Crosby Alba Hoxha Bhavin Gupta
Danbury Allie Bukowski Samuel Tung
Daniel Hand Meghan Lynch James Florentine
Darien Charlotte Schaffer Christopher Weihs
Derby Irini Agaraj Jonathan Haydu
E.O. Smith Sarah Perkins Chad Vincente
East Catholic Stephanie Ternullo Henry Downes
East Granby Kaydence Kawa Tyler Clark
East Hampton Hannah Blondin Austin Shumbo
East Hartford Lisa Murawski Patrick Shea
East Haven Brittany Douglas Andrew Schneer
East Lyme Shanelle D’Alessio Christopher Kohanski
East Windsor Marisa Prior Nicholas Parker
Eli Whitney Tech Lillian Flowers Ben Gyuko
Ellington Emily Baker Nicholas Larew
Enfield Catherine Oliver Kevin Nelson
Enrico Fermi Faye Koenigsmark Kevin Broems
Fairfield Ludlowe Hayley Lynch Taylor Peterson
Fairfield Prep. Matt D’Ambrisi
Fairfield Warde Alison Kirsch David O’Hara
Farmington Stephanie Winslow Kevin Michalak
Fitch Taylor Noel Jack Tompkins
Foran Cristina LaPenna Maatthew Haselkamp
Gilbert School Mallory Rotondo Ethan Parsons
Glastonbury Kara Googins Addison Briody
Goodwin Tech Mahlon Robertson
Granby Memorial Desiree Piette Robert Dei Dolori
Grasso Southeastern Tech Brittany Murray Bryne Ewan
Greenwich Madeline More David Josephson
Griswold Nina Wojtkiewicz Connor Frizzell
Guilford Valerie Williams Jesse Iassogna
Haddam-Killingworth High Ashley Scully Clayton Roundtree
Hamden Gabriella Benitez Patrick Cyr
Hartford Public Jetzanette Delgado Richard Torres
Harvard Ellis Tech Sarah Brodeur Ryan Eck
Hillhouse Jenna Wilborne Joel Clarke
Holy Cross Olivia Pelletier Sam Verzino
Housatonic Valley Regional Danielle Kearns Reilly Lynch
Hyde Leadership Shaunea Green
Immaculate Makela Stankey Gregory Wax
Joel Barlow Renee Wasko Harrison Wheeler
Jonathan Law Meaghan Abbott Andrew Fowler
Kaynor Tech Yolangely Collado Chanoy Rhule
Kennedy Christine O’Donnell Klint Bejleri
Killingly Katelyn Morrissette Matthew Mullen
Kolbe Cathedral Cherelle Moore Christopher Lopez
Lauralton Hall Danielle Sekerak
Ledyard Naomi Hutchins Basil Polsonetti
Lewis Mills Patrice Hall Chris Long
Litchfield Olivia Hayward William Austin
Lyman Hall Rebecca Furgalack Allen Copas
Lyman Memorial Rebecca Runkle Michael Roy
Maloney Shemira Pennyman Zachary Milslagle
Manchester Chelsey Watson Brian Hughes
Masuk Kathleen Snajder Tim Allen
Mercy Elizabeth Saia
Middletown Kelsey Diemand Dilovan Serindag
Montville Chelsea McDermott Thomas Todd
Morgan School Sara Boudreau Guillaume Bastian
Nathan Hale Ray Kayla Rutland Gerald Smith
Naugatuck Melissa Labonte Kevin McMullen
New Britain Heather O’Bright Kian Downes
New Canaan Kimberly Glerum Brant Hoffman
New Fairfield Erin Leo Chris Cheng
New London Chloe Ware Zach Peterson
New Milford Erin Shannon Steve Cronin
Newington Abby Barnicle Matthew Fonseca
Newtown Katherin Canavan Josh Engler
Nonnewaug Jackie Nicolas Tyler Tilbe
North Branford Margaret Sullivan Michael Reilly
North Haven Alicia Criscuolo Istvan Kanyo
Northwest Catholic Brynn Stoecklin Michael Laffin
Northwest Regional Catherine Beaudoin Mitchell Renfrew
Norwalk Lorena Sferlazza Michael Corasaniti
Norwich Free Acadaemy Alexandra Hain Stephan Piotrkowski
Norwich Tech Bryan Wynn
Notre Dame Catholic High Brittany Perez Benjamin Cohen
Notre Dame Matthew Merola
O’Brien Tech Shelby Betts John Sinnorai
Old Lyme Elizabeth Bagdorf Justin Zabilansky
Old Saybrook Caroline Bruno Shane Olsen
Oxford Kathleen Mifflin Anthony Rezoni
Parish Hill Kelly Labanara Lincoln Sprague
Plainfield Kelsey Vallee Keith Lundgren
Plainville Brittany Rogan Andrew Daniels
Platt Tech Sara Taylor Juan Pinto
Platt Tina Dutra Joseph Quilty
Pomperaug Katlyn Nadler Colin McCrory
Portland Kelly Coleman Stanford Law
Prince Tech Emily Lugo Alex Nieves
Putnam Erin Konicki Austin Dodd
RHAM Audra Ayotte Ryan Cummings
Ridgefield Jenna McClane William Dowling
Rockville Melissa McCann Ian Macdonald
Rocky Hill Carolyn Dobmeier Nicholas DeNardo
Sacred Heart Academy Clare Kane
Sacred Heart Deanna Rosa Peter DeGennaro
Seymour Kimberly Ferris Bhupinder Singh
Sheehan Sarah LaPlante Jeffrey DeVince
Shelton Kelli Freer Daniel Guerrera
Shepaug Valley Alexis Lopriore Matthew Griffin
Simsbury Elizabeth Galici Joshua Helmkamp
Somers Georgia Burke Daniel O’Grady
South Windsor Kelly Pantason Greg Pendergast
Southington Kristy Solomon Kevin Twerago
Sports Medical Sciences Academy Avik Blaise Costa
St. Bernard Erin Amarello Brendon St. Jean
St. Joseph Taylor Whiting Lancelot Hunt
St. Paul Catholic Faith Martin Ryan Peloquin
Stafford Julie Dillon Thomas Szymanski
Stamford Morgan Gulliver Michael Altamura
Staples Ingrid Johnson Matt Yeager
Stonington Lia Vann Jake Berko
Stratford Jessica Barragan Tadhg Hannon
Suffield Sarah Wilson Eric Lenser
Terryville Erica Stokes Dominic Folino
Thomaston Hannah Martin John Alrik Olsen
Tolland Olivia Hodina Jesse Aldin
Torrington Sarah Royals Matthew Rosengrant
Tourtellotte Memorial High Stefanie Faucher Ryan King
Trinity Catholic Shilpa Kolli Scott Szemenyei
Trumbull Morgan Pekera Andrew Pierson
University Shamiah McDonald Storm Butler
Valley Regional Amelia Haney Ryan Wichtowski
Vinal Tech Rachel Basso Jon Holmes
Wamogo Regional Mikhaila Marecki Justin Binkowski
Warren Harding Patrice Thompson Ariam Rivera
Waterford Emily Diana Richard Purdy
Watertown Alyssa Brown Thomas Woerner
Weaver Ruthcecelia Whitworth Michael Madden
West Haven Shannon Connor Michael Binkowski
Westbrook Jamie Abraham Alexander Lawton
Westhill Erin Downey Zach Krowitz
Weston Christina Welsh Joseph D’Amato
Wethersfield Alisa Magennis Daniel Massaro
Wheeler Ciara Haines Dylan Rapoport
Wilbur Cross Catalina Gatica-Brennan Jordy Padilla
Wilby Gemma Acheampong Quinton Pittman
Wilcox Tech Samantha Roccapriore Orlando Valentin, Jr.
William Hall Elena Jay Jeffrey Lipsman
Wilton Brynn Hansson Ned Hemmerle
Windham Tech Lianne Gosselin
Windham Alison Risley David Hughes
Windsor Locks Emily Hoynoski Jordan Parley
Windsor Abriana Tasillo Spencer Keilich
Wolcott Tech Nicole Dell’Agnese Matthew LeClair
Wolcott Tamara Bystrak Dominic Gambino
Woodland Regional Jessica Patrizi Michael Krakowski
Woodstock Academy Shannon Papuga Blake Willis
Xavier Michael Thompson
Return to Top

2009-10 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Nathaly Grajales Tyler Coelho
Academy of the Holy Family Jessica Giunta
Amity Regional Sara Sampoli Max Zaniewski
Ansonia Jeanne Whalen Nicholas O’Connor
Avon Kristen Volinski Aaron Leopold
Bacon Academy Alexandra Catarino David Mahoney
Berlin Kaitlyn Bovee Daniel Hackett
Bethel Morgan Bartz Peter Gallagher
Bloomfield Christina Headley Jahquille Hendricks
Bolton Alison Caless John Dayton
Branford Kelsey Doyle Taylor Sullivan
Bridgeport Central Pauline Santos Mathew Monteiro
Brien McMahon Laura Knox Nicholas Cafero
Bristol Central Alexandra Zygiel Matthew Maynard
Bristol Eastern Alyssa Boutin Dan Marquis
Brookfield Rose Willey Michael Becker
Bulkeley Floridona Lamnica Tyrell Ranger
Bunnell Julian Tranquillo James Benson
Canton Sarah Getz Michael LeDuc
Career Magnet Najeia Mention Sheldon Poole
Cheney Tech Kendall Segar Benjamin Willis
Cheshire Danielle Benson Sanjay Raha
Classical Magnet Atayla Odems Chavon Campbell
Coginchaug Regional Danielle Charette Andrew Gucwa
Conard Sophia Harrington Daniel Francouer
Coventry Brittney Pietro Adam Polinski
Cromwell Sara Boswell David Grande
Crosby Kimete Kodra Isaac White
Danbury Melissa Michaelis Charles Constanzo
Daniel Hand Emily Jablonski Timothy Forrest
Darien Stephanie Ko Brandon Wong
Derby Vi Phan Ryan Skelly
E.O. Smith Rachel Stewart Christian Pelletier
East Catholic Ealish Cassidy Michael Hannigan-Penda
East Granby Kristin Watterlond Kenneth Sales
East Hampton Elizabeth Plummer Joshua Gustine
East Hartford Jessica Glover Joshua Frey
East Haven Tina Tran Albert DeCaprio
East Lyme Brianne Mirecki Brendan McDermott
East Windsor Kelsey Mocadlo Lance orman
Eli Whitney Tech Nelly Ann Rios Brian Auino
Ellington Mallory Honda Gary Feldman, Jr.
Enfield Lauren McMurray Casey Wells
Enrico Fermi Ashley Orifice Andrew Silva
Fairfield Ludlowe Megan Reilly Luke Carter
Fairfield Prep. Maxwell Freccia
Fairfield Warde Molly Kontyko Phillip Coletti
Farmington Jennifer Marvin Yagank Sunny Sikka
Fitch Kylie Martinod Thomas Rowland
Foran Hannah Weissauer Evan Rule
Gilbert School Jessica Stenman Nicholas Berger
Glastonbury Shannon Usher Joseph Ghergurovich
Goodwin Tech David Ratz
Granby Memorial Sarah Endorf Ryan Mannix
Grasso Southeastern Tech Victoria Herdman Jacob Wilson
Greenwich Elizabeth Niehaus William Newberry
Griswold Taylor McGrath Nick Emard
Guilford Lauren Villano Leon Zhang
Haddam-Killingworth High Jessica Moore Verun Ravishanker
Hamden Nancy Presnick Nick Saba
Hartford Public Monique Mason Justin Williams
Harvard Ellis Tech Jessica Duchesney Brett Chmura
Hillhouse Khamille Turnage Julian Pearsall
Holy Cross Sharon Longo John Pham
Housatonic Valley Regional Liz Greco Nick Dignacco
Hyde Leadership Jacqueline Gonzalez Deshawn Murphy
Immaculate Katherine Collins Conor Benfield
Joel Barlow Alexandra Cammarota Zachary Frank
Jonathan Law Grace Glennon Brett Doran
Kaynor Tech Vanessa Stanislawski Connor Maloney
Kennedy Brianna Losty Michael DaSilva
Killingly Kaitlyn Desjardin Adrew Bertorelli
Kolbe Cathedral Malaysia Jimenez Matthew Nunemacher
Lauralton Hall Emily Ruggeri
Ledyard Katelyn Cusmano Taylor Gunnels
Lewis Mills Emily Bohmer Philip Lubik
Litchfield Stacey Raap Andrew Luzzi
Lyman Hall Alison Bush Joseph Bonito
Lyman Memorial Christine Wengloski Casey McCall
Maloney Kelsey Gordon Tevor Covey
Manchester Jennifer Graves Nathaniel AuYeung
Masuk Kristen Manuzzi Derek Chhiv
Mercy Jessica Nielsen
Middletown Cassandra Martin Issac Flores-Huerta
Montville Cailin McAdams John Paul Morales, Jr.
Morgan School Andrea Lee Michael Gosselin
Nathan Hale Ray Kaitlyn Hays Cody Lorentson
Naugatuck Rebeka Mitchell Zack Dreher
New Britain Carina Saverino Martin Pomykala
New Canaan Lauren Belak Todd Bratches
New Fairfield Megan Cammarota Matthew Anderson
New London Rachel Gavin Carlos Lozada
New Milford Elizabeth Lamb Derek Vill
Newington Margaret Reiss Robert Esposito III
Newtown Kate Bowen Kyle O’Connor
Nonnewaug Dana Anderson Ivan Krayniy
North Branford Sara Robertson Dwight Boatman
North Haven Shabnam Elahi Matthew Kortsep
Northwest Catholic Mary Frailey Ryan Thompson
Northwest Regional Katharine Hinman Ryan Collins
Norwalk Olga Sidiropoulos Andrew Krasnavage
Norwich Free Acadaemy Cassondra Hunter Michael Lorinsky
Norwich Tech Kelly O’Hara Nick Marien
Notre Dame Catholic High Eleni Stefanatos Denis Whalen
Notre Dame Trevor Madore
O’Brien Tech Samantha Bomba Michael Pelaccia
Old Lyme Sarah Peck Austin Hack
Old Saybrook Samantha Cummins Daniel Burke
Oxford Chelsea Payne Daniel Spicer
Parish Hill Darcy Rose Peter Rodriguez
Plainfield Kimberly Reindl Nathan Martin
Plainville Alyssa Martino Alexander Salazar
Platt Tech Ashley Volkens Bruno Chima
Platt Amanda Rivers Manny Rivera
Pomperaug Cassandra Foy Matthew McDonald
Portland Christie Scheer Keenan Kelley
Prince Tech Lisa Leggett Jerome Mariano
Putnam Amanda Masztal Peter Sabourin
RHAM Tessa Smolinski Eric Anderson
Ridgefield Kelly O’Rourke Duncan Morrisey
Rockville Allison Burg Erik Pottinger
Rocky Hill Manuela Silvestre Michael Mancini
Sacred Heart Academy Julie Hendrickson
Sacred Heart Lauren Solernou Henry Sahn
Seymour Julie Pattyson Keith Syrett
Sheehan Elizabeth Kadow Brett Biestek
Shelton Megan Carroll Daniel St. George
Shepaug Valley Christina Dumas Samian Roy
Simsbury Jessica Soja Scott Blumenthal
Somers Camille Thomas John Vesce
South Windsor Ariel Hovland Brian Moran
Southington Erin Rosenberger Michael Dolan
Sports Medical Sciences Academy Tiffany Padilla Anthony Rivera
St. Bernard Catherine Brown Kevin Boyd
St. Joseph Jessica Schloth Brendan Negent
St. Paul Catholic Jordyn Rombola Devon Banks
Stafford Alexandra Byrne Adam Pallanck
Stamford Stephanie Hom Michael Ordway
Staples Taylor Ross Jack Hennessy
Stonington Kelly Grills Kevin Duignan
Stratford Jill Newall Anthony Russo
Suffield Soo Kim Peter Armata
Terryville Meaghan Skidmore Jonathan Draper
Thomaston Elizabeth Eberhardt Gabriel Olsen
Tolland Erin Sullivan Scott Tardif
Torrington Meghan Monroy Joshua Emmett
Tourtellotte Memorial High Paige Biron John Brown
Trinity Catholic Amanda Vakos Richard Calo
Trumbull Diana Thompson Christopher Romano
Valley Regional Madeleine Black Dominic Melillo
Vinal Tech Lauren Bradley Carl Monarca
Wamogo Regional Morgan Grambo
Warren Harding Courtney Clarke Armando Lopez
Waterford Mattie Brett Jonathan Conderino
Watertown Trisha Kowalski Robert Zaborowski
West Haven Monica Yanez Ryan Smith
Westbrook Brittany Moore Jordan Bean
Westhill Karen Roones Andrew Masi
Weston Jessica Welsh Dennis Levene
Wethersfield Bridget Cloonan Alexander Tougas
Wheeler Rebecca D’Angelo Kevin Noonan
Wilbur Cross Georgia Wetmore Mustaqiim Plair
Wilcox Tech Fatima Streeter Mitchell Cardillo
William Hall Sarah Doelger Brian Lebow
Wilton Celeste Hoelzl Jackson Wilbur
Windham Tech Amy Huhn Nicholas Lasch
Windham Hayley Dunnack Kevin Wikholm
Windsor Locks Allison Pepin Mark Lindberg
Windsor Leigh-Ann Jaggon Hung Do
Wolcott Tech Lily Dy Thomas Nothick
Wolcott Farrah Saleh Christopher Bendtsen
Woodland Regional Sarah Melville Daniel Park
Woodstock Academy Emily Swenson Cody Semmelrock
Xavier Tucker Landy
Return to Top

2008-09 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Maryoly Paulino William Ely
Academy of the Holy Family Ashley Wendorf
Amity Regional Avery Silverstein Adam Trofa
Ansonia Megan Jones Ronald Bilodeau, Jr.
Avon Jillian Strassner Alec Freling
Bacon Academy Brooke Bailey Gary Clauss
Bassick Tommy Pham
Berlin Courtney Bovee Justin Roncaioli
Bethel Ellen Xie Jeffrey Thode
Bloomfield Desiree Wimberly Presley Stewart
Bolton Samantha Mainville Justin Baker
Branford Victoria Redding Scott Berges
Bridgeport Central Nikkita Gittens Albert Wright
Brien McMahon Kelsey Maloney Dillon Roberts
Bristol Central Lacey Furey Ethan Talbot
Bristol Eastern Molly Hintz Gregory Chase
Brookfield Mary Kloeblen Paul Malek
Bulkeley Chastity Flores Ariel Agron
Bunnell Kimberly McCabe Robert Vogel
Canton Frances Klimczak Dylan Petruskevicius
Capital Prep Nicole Stokes Trae Alston-Swan
Career Magnet Maritza Rosmond Kyle Craven
Cheney Tech Missy Leggo Derek Lattouse
Cheshire Irene Kalbian Varun Roy
Classical Magnet Tina Thomas Denis McMahon
Coginchaug Regional Hannah Bober Matthew Johnson
Conard Sarah Steinle Bryan Marsh
Coventry Susan lake Nathan Hitchcock
Cromwell Stephanie Ingraham Vincent Iozzo
Crosby Teri Alessio Thomas McKenna
Danbury Jessica Berry Robert Guider
Daniel Hand Shannon Noonan Mike Callaghan
Darien Carnelia Vernon Matthew Wheelock
Derby Stephanie Gavilanes Timothy Geer
E.O. Smith Sarah Hoyle James Rogers
East Catholic Alison Ogorzalek Brendin Beaulieu-Jones
East Granby Alexis Korte
East Hampton Brooke Pitcher Nicholas Vasquenza
East Hartford Jenna Allison Thomas Brinley
East Haven Taylor Doughty Steven Kapinos
East Lyme Emily Newton Joseph Wawrzynski
East Windsor Elizabeth Hoang Jordan Reaves
Eli Whitney Tech Jacqueline Galloway Luis Cortes
Ellington Kelly McPartland Adam Sawamura
Enfield Meghan Green Jeremy Bui
Enrico Fermi Jessica Carvajal Jeffrey Pruden
Fairfield Ludlowe Maria Benjamin Dan Goldowsky
Fairfield Prep. Brad Kontra
Fairfield Warde Leah Temes Clvin Baldwin
Farmington Jessica Cooper Tyler Peterhansel
Fitch Jaya Batra Kevin Carlow
Foran Gina Massari Joseph Tylutki
Gilbert School Rachel Skaret Eric Parsons
Glastonbury Kristen Malloy Erich Pfeffer
Goodwin Tech Hector Gonzalez
Granby Memorial Lisa Wetzek Christian O’Neill
Grasso Southeastern Tech Deidre Herdman Jonathan Perry
Greenwich Sophie Vos Brian Plancher
Griswold Kelsey Wilcox Tyler Frizzell
Guilford Katherine Crabtree John Landock
Haddam-Killingworth High Colleen Phelan Nick Stanford
Hamden Stefanie Schaefer Matt Spilka
Hartford Public Erica Hall Mathew Noble
Harvard Ellis Tech Brittany rayman Zachary Ezzell
Hillhouse Ashley McWilliams Leo James
Holy Cross Ashley Steinfeld Ian Mangione
Housatonic Valley Regional Autum Kelly Peter O’Reilly
Hyde Leadership Victoria Pagan Ash’Shaun Boston
Immaculate Alysha Thomas Antoine Kaeslin
Joel Barlow Taryn Colonnese Paul Carleton
Jonathan Law Amy Jiravisitcul Marc Shackett
Kaynor Tech Ana DeAguiar Matthew Luis
Kennedy Brooke Devito Noel Cruz
Killingly Kelly Allan Randy Ortiz, Jr.
Kolbe Cathedral Ashley Prim Isioma Nnodum
Lauralton Hall Caroline O’Connor
Ledyard Joana Sun Samuel Saccomano
Lewis Mills Alyssa Desmarais Pat Abate
Litchfield Kathleen Lavoie Michal Dichter
Lyman Hall Sara Woznicki William Abildgaard, Jr.
Lyman Memorial Katherine Fitton Gabriel Paun
Maloney Melissa Ascher Alexander Mastriano
Manchester Mary Bugbee Jacob DeValve
Masuk Monica Herzog Christopher Diehl
Mercy Jessica Oidtman
Middletown Claire Dunn Kevin Sinagra
Montville Jessica Bennett Patrick McNamara
Morgan School Paige Bogucki R. Alex Mansfield
Nathan Hale Ray Theresa Govert Timothy Miett
Naugatuck Alana Wesche Greg Rice
New Britain Sarah Sideranko Adam Filipkowski
New Canaan Laura Valk Chris Millistis
New Fairfield Molly Shapiro Andrew Fiamengo
New London Crystal Garcia Gerald Luter
New Milford Liza Maizel Jeff Sturm
Newington Sandra Tokic Nolan Austin
Newtown Jordyn Good Christian Beitel
Nonnewaug Lauren Vagnini Matthew Vaghi
North Branford Nicole Bouchard Robert Mercier
North Haven Min Young Song Geoffrey Brown
Northwest Catholic Kylie Steadman John Whiting
Northwest Regional Katherine Woods John Traub
Norwalk Michelle Scatamacchia Michael Andino
Norwich Free Acadaemy Caroline Blanchard Joseph Berglund
Norwich Tech Shea-Lauren Ryan Andrew Liebal
Notre Dame Catholic High Vicky Yiannoulis Greg DeSantis
Notre Dame Andrew Margius
O’Brien Tech Rebecca Schneider Luis Davila
Old Lyme Stella Deng Stephen Burke
Old Saybrook Christine Marshall Christopher Covey
Parish Hill Colby Lowe
Plainfield Alexa Lehto Kyle Lundgren
Plainville Rebecca Reeve Zachary Harper
Platt Tech Nancy Roman Nick Cowell
Platt Chelsea Garlock Matt Rahman
Pomperaug Leah Haxhi Will Flynn
Portland Brenna McKinley
Prince Tech Brittany Smith-Santiago Harris Kuljancic
Putnam Anna Zaytsev Brian Gardner
RHAM Kirsten Salline Ryan Popper
Ridgefield Kristin Anda Michael Ignatowich
Rockville Elaina Donofrio Nicholas Ferruolo
Rocky Hill Kelly Miskunas Andrew Duarte
Sacred Heart Academy Taylor McGuinness
Sacred Heart Sarah Martin Ryan Curtin
Seymour Colleen Garman Joseph Kassay
Sheehan Emily Doll Alexander Thompson
Shelton Georgia Feroce Nicholas Georgalas
Shepaug Valley Riley Brigham Jay McGorty
Simsbury Madeline Carignan Grant Zyskowski
Somers Lauryn Falcone Nathan Fisher
South Windsor Sarah George Raghu Vaidyanathan
Southington Molly Welch Justin Solomon
Sports Medical Sciences Academy Kayla Nieves Michael Carlson
St. Bernard Emma Sternlof Joseph Massad
St. Joseph Christine DellaVecchia John Shannon
St. Paul Catholic Melissa Skoryk Michaell Chase
Stafford Emma Broadhurst Matthew Szymanski
Stamford Lyudmyla Gorbach Michael Tiscia
Staples Ariel Steinglass Dan Fishman
Stonington Mallory Huard Nathan Bradbury
Stratford Marissa Barstow Eric Eyerman
Suffield Holly Chamberlain Joseph Rigby
Terryville Alivia Rhault Michael Dorosh
Thomaston Elizabeth Mendola Connor Hackert
Tolland Juliana Brown Connor O’Neill
Torrington Brooke Johnson Kevin Redmond
Tourtellotte Memorial High Genna Petre Andrew Faucher
Trinity Catholic Keelin Walsh John Doherty
Trumbull Christine Larson Alexander Rich
University Sheznarda Flores Joseph Molleur
Valley Regional Dana Callahan Sam Haney
Vinal Tech Victoria Trowbridge Kyle Gilmore
Wamogo Regional Margaret Holmes Nicholas Cook
Warren Harding Katrina Williams Kevin Garcia
Waterford Julia Yue Erik Swanson
Watertown Brooke Duffany Jeffrey Barna
Weaver Angela Dunham Shane Earlington
West Haven Taylor Norton Chris Norton
Westbrook Julie Labbadia Jason Cane
Westhill Kathryn Outlaw Andrew Erskine
Weston Julie Silver Maxwell Sloan
Wethersfield Catherine Hallisey Logan Singerman
Wheeler Catherine Lewis Glenn Sidle
Wilbur Cross Shannon Palmer Naveed Khoshnood
Wilby Ashley Alimond Kevin Kelly
Wilcox Tech Franshelyz Agosto Rinaldo Izzo
William Hall Koreen Shoham Harry Mullen
Wilton Kyra Hansson Joseph LaSala
Windham Tech Brittany Burke Dakota Michaud
Windham Celia Poirier Duncan Freake
Windsor Locks Jennifer DeLisle Andrew Yellen
Windsor Kelly Powers Timmy Nguyen
Wolcott Tech Samantha Amoroso Aaron Montgomery
Wolcott Cherie Boucher Brian Stankus
Woodland Regional Kelley Moller John Merriman
Woodstock Academy Keri Hustus Chris McGinn
Xavier James Remigino
Return to Top

2007-08 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Arleny Paullino Matthew Lorkiewicz
Academy of the Holy Family Jessica Malboeuf
Amity Regional Catherine Evans Joseph Greenspun
Ansonia Allison Phipps Thomas Pitney
Avon Hannah Kennedy Tyler Donahue
Bacon Academy Stephanie Karavolis Michael Guarino
Bassick Claude Germain
Berlin Jaime Rasmussen Matthew DelConte
Bethel Lauren Valenti Nicky Neves
Bloomfield Taylor Ford
Bolton Alyssa Peracchio Kyle Borton
Branford Chelsea Sheehan Matthew Casey
Bridgeport Central Adaobi Ogbenta Ernest Turner
Brien McMahon Lauren Madaffari Paul Hammer
Bristol Central Kathryn Wiemert Alexander Romano
Bristol Eastern Amy Oliver Christopher Palmero
Brookfield B rittany DePoi Mike Marston
Bulkeley Evebonee Acosta Rae Haynes
Bunnell Lindsay Lanteri Edward Grom
Canton Sylvia Doyle Nick DelVecchio
Career Magnet Ilicia Mathis Raymond Askew
Cheney Tech Renee Gompper Christopher Roggi
Cheshire Cathleen Augusto Lawrence Guarnieri
Classical Magnet Tiffany Otto
Coginchaug Regional Deven Comen Zachary Robets
Conard Erin McChristian Lukas Autenried
Coventry Jamie Kohn Ashley Curtis
Cromwell Katie McMahon Andrew Sweeney
Crosby Ashley Watts Ashish Walia
Danbury Kimberly Ashayeri Willie Ahearn
Daniel Hand Katherine Loftus Derek Fish
Darien Kimberly Carey Jeffrey Westcott
Derby Sarah Timpko Stephen Poppa
E.O. Smith Grace Lu Kenneth Dautrich
East Catholic Ashley Apel Arragon Peerrone
East Granby Monica Miramontes Matthew Ryan
East Hampton Hollin Abraham Tyler Woleger
East Hartford Rose Ashner Michael Kurker
East Haven Gabriele Pane Matthew Kellas
East Lyme Leslie Kirschblum Michael Swenson
East Windsor Chelsee Parker Michael Mocadlo
Eli Whitney Tech Jennifer Rodriguez Eric Floyd
Ellington Amanda Sullivan Lucas Smith-Horn
Enfield Holly Korona Patrick Carey
Enrico Fermi Chelsea Aiken Andrew Martin
Fairfield Ludlowe Anna Mullen Alex Goldowsky
Fairfield Prep. John Cunningham
Fairfield Warde Rebecca Solnit Nate Swedberg
Faith Academy/Faith Prep. Nicole Harris
Farmington Sarah Rosati Erik Santoro
Fitch Annie Rowland Benjamin Estep
Foran Rachel Liontas Ethan Ritz
Gilbert School Courtney Kane Jordan Smith
Glastonbury Christine Vogel Donn Cabral
Goodwin Tech Amy Sinkiewicz Shaun Koch
Granby Memorial Kirsten Almagro Michael Durej
Grasso Southeastern Tech Emily Borden Christopher Campbell
Greenwich Stephanie Bucklin James Amen
Griswold Ashley Lagace Tyler Banks
Guilford Leah Staschke Nicholas Sondej
Haddam-Killingworth High Edie Hanson Dan Wendt
Hamden Courtney Dinnan Aaron Cubellis
Hartford Public Kayla Johnson Carlos Miranda
Harvard Ellis Tech Christy LaRochelle Tyler Harriot
Hillhouse Ann Marie Clark Paul Corona
Holy Cross Sarah Herlihy Matt Goulet
Housatonic Valley Regional Stephanie Kearns Jesse DeBoer
Hyde Leadership Rita Sono
Immaculate Elizabeth Hartmann James Nevin
Joel Barlow Jennie Mazzucco Bradley Harder
Jonathan Law Mary Fowler Brian Roach
Kaynor Tech Natalie Kight Vincent Perugini
Kennedy Urania Michael Joseph DaSilva
Killingly Georgia Williamson Trevor Rzucidlo
Kolbe Cathedral Gladys Hudson Mario Izaguirre
Lauralton Hall Kate Doyle
Ledyard Kaileigh Browne Andrew Esposito
Lewis Mills Rachel Considine Chris Po9wers
Litchfield Elizabeth Binstadt Kyle Courtney
Lyman Hall Louanne Woznicki Tim Fekete
Lyman Memorial Kailee Grasso Tim Godaire
Maloney Emily Heath Peter Mills
Manchester Alissa Watson James Anderson
Masuk Jessica Gouviea Daniel Manuzzi
Mercy Gabriella Wilson
Middletown Katie Ahlers Alexander Drew
Montville Kaitlyn Johnson Keith Bennett
Morgan School Emily Goettsche Adam Taylor
Nathan Hale Ray Chelsea Roy Jordan Humble
Naugatuck Britteny McMullen Michael Carson
New Britain Chantaul Smith Anthony Fazio
New Canaan Katherine Hogan Michael O’Leary
New Fairfield Jessica Plate Scott Andreozzi
New London Ashley Welch Allan Chaney
New Milford Mehgan Johnson Mike Bellagamba
Newington Laura Dunn Eric Womer
Newtown Elise DeRoo Brendan Martin
Nonnewaug Kyra Jasensky Matthew Carlone
North Branford Samantha Flanagan Corey Dwyer
North Haven Morgan Dwyer Michael Capozziello
Northwest Catholic Taylor Knortz Adam Mortillaro
Northwest Regional Mary Nelligan Jesse Pantuosco
Norwalk Leyla Kuz-Kworzak Jeffrey Wagner
Norwich Free Acadaemy Lindsay Makowicki Peter Fabian
Norwich Tech Brittany Miller Timothy Ryan
Notre Dame Catholic High Megan McCloat John Scholz
O’Brien Tech Hannah Uszakiewiez Richard Marsh
Old Lyme Calli Coffee Peter Wilczynski
Old Saybrook Emily Pfannenstiel Zachary Wright
Parish Hill Ashley MacDonald
Plainfield Rachel Mandeville Eric Greenwood
Plainville Alexandra Petit Ryan Pelletier
Platt Tech Audrey Martineau Aaron McAlpine
Platt Amanda Prescott Justin Quilty
Pomperaug Kelsey Goode Stephen Barton
Portland Mike Keller
Prince Tech Cindy Lemus Robert Williams
Putnam Hope Perfetto Samuel Arcand
RHAM Erin Duffy Matthew Breglio
Ridgefield Heather Stephens Nicholas Nelson
Rockville Alyssa Carreau Christopher Zielinski
Rocky Hill Meaghan LeMay Matthew Hock
Sacred Heart Academy Tracy Dabakis
Sacred Heart Katelyn Guerrera Kyle Ambrose
Seymour Jessica Biercevicz Robert Moir
Sheehan Robin Richter Bryan Sidwell
Shelton Stephanie Ferreira John Karpinski
Shepaug Valley Ella Curren Troy Horrigan
Simsbury Nicole Coombes Benjamin Jessen
Somers Mikaela Elia Brewster Knowlton
South Windsor Hillary Dutton Anthony Shin
Southington Alexandra Munson James Rosenberger
Sports Medical Sciences Academy Angie Alegre Nihad Mulaibisevic
St. Bernard Lauren Londregan Patrick Lowery
St. Joseph Nikki Hirschbeck Daniel Noccioli
St. Paul Catholic Elizabeth Pond Andrew Dupont
Stafford Megan Owen Gregory Burns
Stamford Academy Anthony Pempleton
Stamford Caitrin Watson Paul Springer
Staples Molly Hennessy Josh Kozel
Stonington Heather Buck Dylan Anderson
Stratford Megan Dupuy John Sulzicki
Suffield Kristie Albert Robert Parise
Terryville Ross Milne
Thomaston Courtney Hurlbert David Fredlund
Tolland Kaitlyn Clarke Sean Nolan
Torrington Michelle Royals Steven Denza
Tourtellotte Memorial High Hillary McKinley Jacob Moulton
Trinity Catholic Madison Tobar Anthony O’Marra
Trumbull Kylie Angell Brendan Naude
University Darcey Daglio Byron Henderson
Valley Regional Emma Fidel Warren King
Vinal Tech Amber Henderson Daniel Varricchio
Wamogo Regional Nicole Siddall Justin Hudak
Warren Harding Phabe Vielot Justin Carde
Waterford Jennifer Ward Joseph Podurgiel
Watertown Kayla Thomas Maatthew Sheeks
Weaver Paterena McLeod Allen Moiye
West Haven Casey Smith Salvatore Augliera
Westbrook Gabrielle DeLorenze Brian Cormier
Westhill Maggie Cearley Peter Jankovsky
Weston Kelli Marks Michael Waterhouse
Wethersfield Brittany Knounkou Yoandi Interian
Wheeler Jill Andruskiewicz Craig McCue
Wilbur Cross Michelle Benitez Zhuiyang Chen
Wilcox Tech Marisa Volo Brandon Way
William Hall Stephanie Bohannon Nicolas Aguila
Wilton Alexandra Holcombe Christopher Kozlowski
Windham Tech Sarah Legere Nicholas Ortiz
Windham Melissa Griffin Kyle Lambert
Windsor Locks Sara Wojitas Kevin Landry
Windsor Teresa Lewis Michael Chemistruck
Wolcott Tech Kristina McGonigal Andrew Kanehl
Wolcott Stephanie Brendtsen Justin McWaid
Woodland Regional Lauren Gentile Matthew Fitzpatrick
Woodstock Academy Stephanie Bernardi Trevor Ruff
Wright Tech Steven Lesperance
Xavier Kevin Lenehan, Jr.
Return to Top

2006-07 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Monica Penafiel Eren Ceylan
Amity Regional Lisa Steele Richard Kramer
Ansonia Jacklyn Wojciechowski Sean McGowan
Avon Jaclyn Carlson Matthew Peters
Bacon Academy Erica Clauss James Alvarez
Bassick Ngoc Bui
Berlin Sara Hansen Ben Heslin
Bethel Melissa Moser Christopher Gibb
Bloomfield Eva Peart Eric Balcanoff
Bolton Jessica Armstrong Michael Catanese
Branford Kelsey O’Reilly Jay Fernandes III
Bridgeport Central Yahaira Martinez Eliezer Cordero
Brien McMahon Laura Romano Alex Camhi
Bristol Central Valentina Savah Jeremy Raducha
Bristol Eastern Emily Rouleau Dimitri Orlando
Brookfield Kathryn Gernert Zachary Isaacs
Bulkeley Begaeta Nukic Owen Deutsch
Bullard Havens Tech Keondra Bonner Michael Kuruc
Bunnell Mallory Nomack Nicholas Craig, Jr.
Canton Jennifer Peterson Nate Bussiere
Capital Prep Melissa hamilton
Career Magnet Deandra Sheppard-Myers Joon-Hoon Lee
Cheney Tech Darcie Ward Nicholas Masciovecchio
Cheshire Monica Liu James Zhang
Classical Magnet Cyemone Wolliston Terrell Harts
Coginchaug Regional Isabel Hirsch Jonathan Sawicki
Conard Emma Perron William Sennett
Coventry Stephanie Podolski Adam Riddel
Cromwell Kristine Makwinski Eric Walton
Crosby Carol Obeid Dan Costa
Danbury Joanna Sanchez Hugo Raposo
Daniel Hand Emily Savoca Mike Bagnoli
Darien Elisabeth Tone David Joosen
Derby Kathleen Bowman Theodore Estwan
E.O. Smith Gretchen Tucker Kyle Shin
East Catholic Deanna Shippee Thomas Smith
East Granby Kathryn Korhonen Peter Montigny
East Hampton Kelsey Taylor Vincent Greco
East Hartford Kathryn Vollinger Matthew Larson
East Haven Michelle Meoli Nick Child
East Lyme Anna Pudimat Kevin Raymond
East Windsor Karissa Parker
Eli Whitney Tech Savon Bou Matt Fusco
Ellington Courtney Payzant Andrew Janiga
Enfield Emma Meers Matthew Barry
Enrico Fermi Kathleen Zaylor David Swift
Fairfield Ludlowe Anne Benjamin Andrew Petrone
Fairfield Prep. Tim Murphy
Fairfield Warde Charlotte O’Connell Daniel Fipphen
Faith Academy/Faith Prep. Lily Samuels Daniel Petrone
Farmington Elizabeth Reeves Jeffrey Sehafer
Fitch Elizabeth Kosta Brandon Clark
Foran Kelsie Meehan Michael Garcia
Gilbert School Stephanie Jones James Dombrowski
Glastonbury Claire Laudone Joshua Zlatkus
Goodwin Tech Shania Betancourt Steven Lemanski
Granby Memorial Marcia Smith Jeff DeiDolori
Grasso Southeastern Tech Aimee Matteson Keith Sidle
Greenwich Lisa Carmona Austin Bowers
Griswold Krystyna Chester Sam Wilcox
Guilford Alexandra Thompson Philip Dear
Haddam-Killingworth High Jessica Mullaney Tucker Cumpstone
Hamden Anesha Agarwal Matthew Marcus
Hartford Public Jenelle Howard Evol Green
Harvard Ellis Tech Caitlyn Beadreault Chad Chmura
Hillhouse Judy James Keerome Lawrence
Holy Cross Maureen Malley Andrew Wells-Qu
Housatonic Valley Regional Sheri Boardman Alec Levesque
Hyde Leadership Hermisha Brown Somphone Sonenarong
Immaculate Kathryn Stascavage Nick DaSilva
Joel Barlow Elyse Kontra Robert Cieri III
Jonathan Law Cori Hannon Bryant Jiravisitcul
Kaynor Tech Fallon Coster Jonathan Luis
Kennedy Caitlin Geary Pedro Ondrush
Killingly Hannah Mack Nicholas Gieda
Kolbe Cathedral Kelly O’Connell Kenneth King
Lauralton Hall Kathleen Keenoy
Ledyard Katherine Bossardet Spencer Philpot
Lewis Mills Gina D’Addario Eric Satherlie
Litchfield Hanah Bourne William McGeehin
Lyman Hall Megan Ramsey Jeff Baker
Lyman Memorial Lauren Poana Matthew Fitton
Maloney Jillian Phillips William Lake
Manchester Agnes Stygares Jonathan Schneider
Masuk Kelsey Johnson Thomas Rainey
Mercy Victoria Satagaj
Middletown Alison Fredericks Nicholas Dagenais
Montville Abigail McGlinchey Benjamin Fuller
Morgan School Akemi Ueda Garrett Bowen
Nathan Hale Ray Whitney Meade Colin Paquette
Naugatuck Malissa Bolton Matt Cappello
New Britain Lauren Collin Michael Pomykala
New Canaan Kiara Tulla Adam Lysenko
New Fairfield Stephanie Kreusser Gregg Kellogg
New London Jasmine Berrios Ian Caird
New Milford Nicole Madorran Michael Drost
Newington Bridget Teevan Brian Krusell
Newtown Darey Fiscella Brian Pennarola
Nonnewaug Anna Baldwin
North Branford Danielle Carlino Kyle Heins
North Haven Rachel Hurwitz Matthew Capozziello
Northwest Catholic Margaret Molloy Michael Rosensweig
Northwest Regional Kelsey Lamoureaux Brendan Smith
Norwalk Kim Stow Nick Iannazzo
Norwich Free Acadaemy Jessica Sullivan Caleb Homiski
Norwich Tech Stephanie Swan Michael Adams
Notre Dame Catholic High Bridget Thayer John Scola
Notre Dame James Cersonsky
O’Brien Tech Nicole DeLibro Peter Jankauskas
Old Lyme Allison Chan James Logan
Old Saybrook Sara Ferrantelli Jonathan Carlson
Parish Hill Catherine Zanella-Litke Matthew Woodward
Plainfield Kelly Gustavson Kevin Ludgren
Plainville Kayla Wieche Steven Lewis
Platt Tech Ashley Taylor Benjamin Beattie-Chapnick
Platt Lauren Amarante Ryan David
Pomperaug Leah Mainiero Kevin Kauffmann
Portland Samantha Clausi Kevin Ladny
Prince Tech Sharniece Williams Sifet Korkutovic
Putnam Stephanie Bousquet Brian Peters
RHAM Melanie Booth Jeffrey Geyer
Ridgefield Sarah Ceponis Corey Paulish
Rockville Alison Siedor Stephen Setzko
Rocky Hill Elizabeth Kemp Vinny Catricala
Sacred Heart Academy Brigid Quinn
Sacred Heart Sarah O’Brien Jon Ciriello
Seymour Sarah Elwell Charles Chancio
Sheehan Jamie Losi Eric Conway
Shelton Cristina Dias Kenneth McDonnell
Shepaug Valley Nora Allen Michael Nappi
Simsbury Samantha Kelley Bryan Crowley
Somers Rebekah Papenfuss Thomas Munson
South Windsor Julianne Garbarino Michael DeStefano
Southington Rebecca Roach Matthew Burrill
Sports Medical Sciences Academy Christopher Jaunai
St. Bernard Emily Nasetta Chris Delucia
St. Joseph Rachel Sheehan Taylor Petruccelli
St. Paul Catholic Caitlin Gorman Matthew Gorman
Stafford Stephanie Constantino Jeffrey Bachiochi
Stamford Catherine Hom Daniel Zuchelli
Staples Ashley Borom Ian Sugel
Stonington Nicole Ceil Jeffrey Lewis
Stratford Kylie Nelson Steven Flathers
Suffield Lauren Smith John Gancarz
Terryville Irene Koles Brandon Marenna
Thomaston Jillian Sabol Timothy Olsen
Tolland Erin Rhodes David Macklem
Torrington Krista Beyer Steven Nole
Tourtellotte Memorial High Jennifer Krogul Zachary Putnam
Trinity Catholic Kaitlyn Rooney Neal Gallagher
Trumbull Naomi Weiss-Goldman Christopher Bove
Valley Regional Caitlin Callahan Vincent Pacileo
Vinal Tech Kayla Burchard Nate McCarthuy
Wamogo Regional Melanie Marecki Daniel Lane
Warren Harding Racquel Felder Charoy Bentley
Waterford Angela Yue Nate Molina
Watertown Amy Law Alexander Tinios
Weaver Shaena Gray Shanado Williams
West Haven Kristen Anderson Joseph Innamorato
Westhill Jilian Masi Andrew Granowitz
Weston Jessica Thomson Benjamin Fine
Wethersfield Katherine Mzxwell Benjamin Ragonese
Wheeler Vanessi Conklin David Renski
Wilbur Cross Ashley Velazquez Tyrell Brock
Wilcox Tech Amber Higgins Nathan Luce
William Hall Katherine Mainelli Bennett Weinerman
Wilton Molly Murtaugh Christopher Kelley
Windham Tech Migdaliz Galarza Michael Wilder
Windham Jordan Ritchie Andrew Millerd
Windsor Locks Kathleen Kervick Evan Michaud
Windsor Olyinka Edwards Alex Roebelen
Wolcott Tech Emery Gray Dana Ellis
Wolcott Kelsey Lengyel-Jacovich Ryan Gorman
Woodland Regional Christina Luddy Brendan Maggiore
Woodstock Academy Roslyn Dudas Zebulon Levin
Wright Tech Ashley Glover Dexter Davis
Xavier Louis Virgadula
Return to Top

2005-06 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Edward Simao
Academy of the Holy Family Homaira Rasool
Amity Regional Maureen Williams Benjamin Wolff
Ansonia Rebecca Walkinshaw Nicholas Rivers
Avon Colleen Olsen Alden Timme
Bacon Academy Sara Barnowski Benjamin Guarino
Bassick Bunmi Asaolu Emmanuel Ephie
Berlin Sarah Moskey David Fiorillo
Bethel Sarah Soldano Zach White
Bloomfield Jessica Johnson Brian Melanson
Bolton Laura Carbone Kenneth Borton
Branford Caitlin Casey James Balzano
Bridgeport Central Samantha Elem Keniel McLennon
Brien McMahon Kristina Koroshetz Kevin Fico
Bristol Central Jamie-Lee Metesky Matthew Janczyk
Bristol Eastern Jennifer Bossi Peter Holmes
Brookfield Jessica Mino William Magin
Bulkeley Shanice Billington Bayron Rodriguez
Bullard Havens Tech Jessica Charres Daniel Ferreria
Bunnell Deanna Rogers John Harry
Canton Erica Sheehan Dan Casioppo
Capital Prep Crystal Rosario
Career Magnet Amanda Bonilla Christopher Dziurzynski
Cheney Tech Ashley Pascarelli Tiedah Evans
Cheshire Radhika Nakrani Stephen Juergensen
Coginchaug Regional Jamie Hennick Michael Dealy
Conard Katherine Backel David Knapp
Coventry Katrina Cronburg Jake Cohen
Cromwell Carole Mancarella Jefferson Kramer
Crosby Marianela Rivera Shawn Binns
Danbury Katherine Calle Joseph Lucchesi
Daniel Hand Kristen Heide Kevin Fillipone
Darien Kathleen Farley Gregory Paparis
Derby Lindsay Barriga Joshua August
E.O. Smith Melina Benson Douglas Ridyard
East Catholic Laura Arntsen Nathan Shippee III
East Granby Brielle Curtis Jason Bilodau
East Hampton Jana Barmasse Kristopher Lee
East Hartford Merideth Bajana Kevin Liner
East Haven Angelica Cintron Matt Strosnick
East Lyme Theresa Dokus Kyle Betts
East Windsor Meagan Nelson Kyle Francis
Eli Whitney Tech Ashlee Griffin Obed Garcia
Ellington Kathryn Stein Gregory Honda
Enfield Amy Angelone Timothy Bui
Enrico Fermi Kathleen Battista Timothy Dobbs
Fairfield Ludlowe Catherine Knuff Michael Adelman
Fairfield Prep. Colin Shukie
Fairfield Warde Lauren Manasevit Matthew Vosburgh
Faith Academy/Faith Prep. Sarah Birdsall Allen Ancheril
Farmington Amanda Granger Bryan Lawlor
Fitch Emily Fisher Justin Walz
Foran Sandra Hudak Michael Springer
Gilbert School Gabrielle Groth Lucian Cesca
Glastonbury Clara Chan Daniel Volgenau
Goodwin Tech Joel Garrido
Granby Memorial Lyndsey Waddington Logan Clark
Grasso Southeastern Tech Stephanie Ninteau Zaheen Hussain
Greenwich Eliza Sadler Christopher Glass
Griswold Lauren Prue James Gladue
Guilford Diana Richerson Jeremy Hoon
Haddam-Killingworth High Ashley Smith Kevin Bailey
Hamden Nina Karlsen-Ayala Nathaniel Schier
Hartford Public Asha Hargrove Max Condren
Harvard Ellis Tech Eric Malarkey
Hillhouse Tiffany Bromfield Jermaine Thomas
Holy Cross Kathryn Summo Andrew Shea
Housatonic Valley Regional Emma Kruger Matthew Winter
Hyde Leadership Breanna Evans Martin Parker, Jr.
Immaculate Melinda Martino James DePaoli
Joel Barlow Sara Cram Chen Yu
Jonathan Law Amanda Sherbow James Fowler
Kaynor Tech Olivia Roy Kelvin Lopez
Kennedy Samantha Buzzelli Michael Anton
Killingly Maria Mae-Kirsipuu Bernier Geoffrey Pechie
Lauralton Hall Victoria Pennick
Ledyard Anita Chandrasekaran Joel Spruance
Lewis Mills Laura Stevens Alex Hansen
Litchfield Corissa Rodgers John Zullo
Lyman Hall Danielle Marias Andrew Brooks
Lyman Memorial Colby Ladd Peter Foley
Maloney Leda DeRosa Ernest Sliwinski
Manchester Christina Hughes Aditya Makol
Masuk Kristyn Calabrese Michael Vuto
Mercy Eileen Finn
Middletown Nora Miller Jeremy Novak
Montville Jennifer Duran Christopher Rahusen
Morgan School Elizabeth Lane James Kimmett
Nathan Hale Ray Ashley Wells Mark Sassi
Naugatuck Maribeth Ford Timothy McMullen
New Britain Mary Siv Andrew Davis
New Canaan Alice Hughes Andrew Thompson
New Fairfield Laurie Noreika Robert Jones
New London Clarissa Wynn Matt Walz
New Milford Mari Terrio Ethan Palmer
Newington Anne Begin Josh Shulman
Newtown Karli Beitel Edward Small
Nonnewaug Amanda Gland John Vaghi
North Branford Kristine Kenning Christopher Baiocchi
North Haven Shelby Regan David Bryant
Northwest Catholic Carrie Schwartz Devin Walsh
Northwest Regional Julia Dombrowski Thomas Colavecchio
Norwalk Emilie Mitten David Faugno-Fusci
Norwich Free Acadaemy Leah Rubega Fritz Hain
Norwich Tech Alysia Jarmon Jon Cicarelli
Notre Dame Catholic High Madelaine Frye Tyler Baker
Notre Dame William Bradley
O’Brien Tech Patricia Lewis Christopher Martin
Old Lyme Kaylyn Frazier Lee Richter
Old Saybrook Colleen Huysman Brendan Rafferty
Parish Hill Kathryn Labanara
Plainfield Erika Montgomery Matt Rodgers
Plainville Samantha Fortin Mitchell Underwood
Platt Tech Gulay Ozdemir Eric Yaworowski
Platt Julia Alcarez Ryan Leaverton
Pomperaug Elizabeth Curran Eli Bilmes
Portland Jaclyn Ellsworth Lincoln Goddard
Prince Tech Casandra Guzman Damion Noble
Putnam Laurie Neal Timothy Crosby
RHAM Bonnie Kilis Tyler Ware
Ridgefield Elly Teitsworth Thomas Brennan
Rockville Amanda Bebrin Brendan Kracke
Rocky Hill Carly Symington Andrew Tan
Sacred Heart Academy Blair Destito
Sacred Heart Kelsey Manley Robert Malaspina
Seymour Mallory Krupa Jason Garman
Sheehan Kimberly Shannon Peter Malone
Shelton Kerri Freer Ryan Anderson
Shepaug Valley Jenna Temple Colby Chapin
Simsbury Laura Saucier Robert Linehan
Somers Stacy Rudolf Charles Driscoll
South Windsor Jennifer Frenett Colby Chiang
Southington Lauryn Ossola Gregory Petropoulos
Sports Medical Sciences Academy Cynthia Middleton Joseph Castillo
St. Bernard Kimberly Utz Christopher Massad
St. Joseph Lauren Laveneziana Eric Goncalves
St. Paul Catholic Kaitlin Meehan Derek Chard
Stafford Holly Burns Jacob Gottier
Stamford Kristen Calandrelli Brett Christensen
Staples Katrina Ellison Jason Hanrahan
Stonington Kasey Solar Thomas Keemon, Jr.
Stratford Angelina Violante Matthew Cottrell
Suffield Brianna Flynn Matthew Rigby
Terryville Jennifer Dutkiewicz Joshua Hubbard
Thomaston Heather Goscinski Steven Krasnowski
Tolland Claire Williams Colin Ponce
Torrington Kim Jacobson Michael Fabiaschi
Tourtellotte Memorial High Amanda Stone Daniel Oleksiak
Trinity Catholic Simran Kaur Brian Busby
Trumbull Ellen Metzger Christopher Wowk
Valley Regional Sarah Bradley Ricky Taylor
Vinal Tech Rebecca Engel Carlos Javier Ruiz
Wamogo Regional Melanie Finn Andrew Marecki
Warren Harding Rochelle Ellis Kennedy Oghayore
Waterford Eileen Haire Patrick Neilan
Watertown Amelia Luciano Jeffrey Zaremski
Weaver Renee Thompson Dazmon Harris
West Haven Megan Elliott Robert Saley
Westbrook Abigail Herrick Andrew Hastings
Westhill Margaret Crone Marc Cohen
Weston Sarah Rocio John Loeser
Wethersfield Jacqueline Dolan Joseph Corning
Wheeler Laura Guigli William Buehler
Wilbur Cross Christina Morris Jeffrey Hardin
Wilby Bora Han Mraz David Dziezynski
Wilcox Tech Jessica Hiraldo
William Hall Kelsey LeBuffe Kevin Sweetland
Wilton Kerri Lyons Daniel Stebbins
Windham Tech Janelle Candelaria Charles Griffin
Windham Kate Callahan Ben Matthies
Windsor Locks Sarah Woodis Joel Weisel
Windsor Flora Hsu Gregory Shaskus
Wolcott Tech Chelsea Wabrek Robert Wall
Wolcott Jessica Weyman Matthew Lavallee
Woodland Regional Rebecca Rydzik Shane Kingsley
Woodstock Academy Sarah Desrosiers Bryan Lowry
Wright Tech Ebelka Perez
Xavier Robert Young
Return to Top

2004-05 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Darnelle Rogers Benjamin Iapaluccio
Academy of the Holy Family Sara Hanrahan
Amity Regional Lauren Wiznia Alex Rothberg
Ansonia Kierstin Wesolowski Bryan Marazzi
Avon Katherine Silk Brendan Smith
Bacon Academy Lisa Merrill Ben Karchner
Bassick Lakeisha Reed Michael Tran
Berlin Sara Maher Christopher Bauman
Bethel Micaela Devaney Zachary Berger
Bloomfield Taylor Stewart
Bolton Megan Lynn Andrew Van Hoewyk
Branford Kathleen Kelley Stephen Swirsky
Brien McMahon Katerina Begetis James Feigenbaum
Bristol Central Jessica Godbout Alexander Ryng
Bristol Eastern Nicole Byrne Matthew Fox
Brookfield Jessica Belden Christopher Hessenius
Bulkeley Murisa Ahmetovic Michael Kelley
Bullard Havens Tech Canasha Washington Drallencio Medor
Bunnell Meghan Lance George Lisi
Canton Kerry Gagnon Scott Zero
Career Magnet Alyssa Carbone
Cheney Tech Ambrell Carmody Renaldo Dojce
Cheshire Andrea Gongaware Michael Simione
Coginchaug Regional Maureen Dooley Ryan Ford
Conard Heather Bemis Erik Castiglione
Coventry Allyson Brown Michael Comerford
Cromwell Erica Knee Dalton Lobo Dias
Crosby Jennifer Putetti Kenneth Kerski
Danbury Jennifer Tierney Robert DiNardo, Jr.
Daniel Hand Megan Frink Michael Lutz
Darien Katharine Lewis David Wheelock
Derby Christine Matosian David Gruttadauria
E.O. Smith Lauren Moran Joseph Cherackal
East Catholic Katie Haines Kevin Rio
East Granby Amy Marino Timothy Keily
East Hampton Claire Pearce Curtis Krutzky
East Hartford Ellin Dobbin Christopher Brown
East Haven Casey Penrod Mike Harkins
East Lyme Meghan Purdy Thomas Santoro
East Windsor Ashley O’Brien Andrew Winn
Eli Whitney Tech Loneisha Mabry
Ellington Tara Heffernan Spencer Hrubala
Enfield Laura Carey Brian DaSilva
Enrico Fermi Michelle Peloquin Benjamin Skowera
Fairfield Prep. Daniel Hodson
Fairfield Warde Meghan Gilroy Ross Goglia
Faith Academy/Faith Prep. Emily Furman Kevin Fiore
Farmington Allison Baker Robert Price
Fitch Kristin Semancik Matt Eyler
Foran allison Field Roman Loonis
Gilbert School Jodie Kemp
Glastonbury Kathryn Loomis Craig DiGiovanni
Goodwin Tech Elaine Colon Alberto Borrero
Granby Memorial Lindsay Pirek David Suzenski
Grasso Southeastern Tech Elizabeth Clemmons Wayne Sidle
Greenwich Erin Morrison Andrew Trepp
Griswold Chelsea Proulx Kyle Hoddy
Guilford Shannon Flynn James Phelan
Haddam-Killingworth High Kelley Devlin
Hamden Ahna Johnson Charles athanson
Hartford Public Nikita Carmuna Luis Gomez
Harvard Ellis Tech Sarah Sehl Eric Ducat
Hillhouse Asia Hunter Randy Hill
Holy Cross Sara Shea Lucas Henderson
Housatonic Valley Regional Jenna Fitch Benjamin Dudek
Hyde Leadership Lionel Nixon, Jr.
Immaculate Caitlyn Yeager Dennis Fitzgerald, Jr.
Joel Barlow Margot Reynolds Christopher Stevens
Jonathan Law Teresa Mozdzer Kyle Hannon
Kaynor Tech Courtney Reddick Kevin LaPeerriere
Kennedy Lauren Mancuso Brian Michaud
Killingly Ashley Hoyt Jeffrey Peloquin
Kolbe Cathedral Antonnea Robinson Chinedum Nnodum
Lauralton Hall Emily Marquardt
Ledyard Tara Case Benjamin Saccomano
Lewis Mills Becky Pelletier Jordan Moore
Litchfield Meredith McCoy Alex Newbury
Lyman Hall Megan Demsey Kevin Ramer
Lyman Memorial Meagan Wilder Eric Cusano
Maloney Elisabeth Grossman Ryan Terrenzi
Manchester Jane Bugbee Karol Furmaga
Masuk Amanda Chrisman Sebastian Mansson
Mercy Eva Ward
Middletown Grace Labbe Colin Laffan
Montville Shannon Brown Anthony Homsey
Morgan School Valerie Perini Isaac Anderson
Nathan Hale Ray Angela Atkins Colin Ogilvie
Naugatuck Navjot Kaura Andrew Straznitskas
New Britain Caitlynn Parsons Christopher Sarra
New Canaan Adele Maass Matthew Sweitzer
New Fairfield Andrea Gillespie Joseph Conway
New London Amanda Marshall Aaron Bryant
New Milford Julie Reynolds Nicholas DeCrescenzo
Newington Kimberly Stone John Jutras
Newtown Quincey Blanchard Ryan Kraft
Nonnewaug Rachel Keller
North Branford Amanda Cottiero Arthur Beavis
North Haven Rachel Swirsky Christopher Duni
Northwest Catholic Kimberly Marakovits Daniel Murphy
Northwest Regional Laura Dunn James Flannery
Norwalk Elyse Lyons Heeren Makanji
Norwich Free Acadaemy Katherine D’Auria Jonathan Hanselman
Norwich Tech Jesse Burns
Notre Dame Catholic High Colleen O’Connor Jeff Velleca
Notre Dame James Falco, Jr.
O’Brien Tech Alejandra Leiva Wesley Nelson
Old Lyme Emil Gassman Joseph Oullette
Old Saybrook Lauren Brown Nicholas Malaguti
Parish Hill Megan Yarchak Thomas Rodriguez
Plainfield Ashley Guimond Josh Swabby
Plainville Agnieszka Bulanda Aaron Lee
Platt Tech Lynn Taylor Justin MacGregor
Platt Lauren Maloney Nick Culver
Pomperaug Jennifer Tansey Nicholas Annetta
Portland Corey Scheer Dylan Henderson
Prince Tech Odalys Ortiz Sean Arango
Putnam Emily Julian Michael Peters
RHAM Caroline Strunk Samuel Taute
Ridgefield Brynna Lipson David Griffin
Rockville Bethany Paterson Kurt Schoen-Rene
Rocky Hill Alicia Ficocelli Colin O’Brien
Sacred Heart Academy Ashley Ukleja
Sacred Heart Erin Dubuque Kevin Dubuque
Seymour Meghan Qualey Gordon Zrelak
Sheehan Kristin Losi Nicholas Costanzo
Shelton Pamela Kaarkut Phillip Padilla
Shepaug Valley Aubri Gillespie Ryan McGorty
Simsbury Elizabeth Cain Steven Rancourt
Somers Shannon Duffy Adam Rivard
South Windsor Susan Bakulski Matthew Rebesco
Southington Kristine Barbino Christopher Harris
Sports Medical Sciences Academy Marvin Perez
St. Bernard Morgan Shea Brendan Butler
St. Joseph Joanne Cyganowski Christopher Trueax
St. Paul Catholic Laura Hamelin Steven Tolles
Stafford Nicol Millar Carl Purnell
Stamford Melissa Giordano Neil Assur
Staples Alicia Berenyi Cameron Marantz
Stonington Ashley Welcome Bradley Blaisdell
Stratford Marika David Blanchard Diavua
Suffield Erin McHugh Aaron Smith
Terryville Sarah Senetcen Mark Gagnon
Thomaston Ashley Kozlosky James O’Neil, Jr.
Tolland Stacey Dwire Sean MacDonald
Torrington Amilia Magistrali David Nole
Tourtellotte Memorial High Monica Debski Bret Siekierski
Trinity Catholic Kristina Grauer Thomas Caruso
Trumbull Victoria Flynn Benjamin Prue
Valley Regional Brittany Riccio Breton Roussel
Vinal Tech Jazmine Parker Dominick Sabatino
Wamogo Regional Tristan Morenz
Waterford Morgan Gelinas Jason Dean
Watertown Lauren Zwiebel Rickinder Grewal
Weaver Danique Williams Asaph Schwapp
West Haven Micaela Gramelis Daniel Innamorato
Westbrook Kimberly Moler Jeffrey Isacson
Westhill Elizabeth Alcayaga Benjamin Moskowitz
Weston Eva Grenier JasonSandler
Wethersfield Caitlin Drake Mark Wojnarowicz, Jr.
Wheeler Laura Gencarella Joshua Banker
Wilbur Cross Elizabeth White Habib Sylla
Wilby Lucineida Fonseca Joseph Wall
Wilcox Tech Melanie Goodridge Justin Febles
William Hall Maya Shoham Michael Goldberg
Wilton Marguerite Costich Samuel Slaughter
Windham Tech Valerie Hinckley William Williams
Windham Danielle Sharpe Joseph Sadlon
Windsor Locks Shannon Rajala Joseph DeLisle, Jr.
Windsor Samantha Morse Gregory Panos
Wolcott Tech Jordan Soares Chris Bisciotti
Wolcott Nikki Harrison Michael Rosner
Woodland Regional Meghan Graveline Dallas Conway
Woodstock Academy Caoline Trowbridge Brenden Rock
Xavier John LaMonaca
Return to Top

2003-04 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Gamze Ceylan Rafael Barroso
Amity Regional Tiffany Chen Christopher McLaughlin
Ansonia Pamela Noga Christopher Lisi
Avon Victoria Eells Daniel O’Connell
Bacon Academy Tiffany Jablonski Kyle Felciano
Bassick Huytza Pacheco
Berlin Ashley Cunningham Christopher Green
Bethel Leanne Stunkel Steven Wax
Bloomfield Arlene Tran Kevin Melanson
Bolton Erika Scopino Matthew Scopino
Branford Kasey Adinolfi KevinSpear
Bridgeport Central Barbara Batista Luis Ortiz
Brien McMahon Jacqueline Cafero Michael Paple
Bristol Central Erika Nolting Jeff Scalia
Bristol Eastern Vianna Muller Eric Garren
Brookfield Alison Zinser Daniel Mercer
Bulkeley Jasmin Torres Muniz Bucuk
Bunnell Erica LeCount Patrick Mucherino
Canton Erica Bryan Karl Schilling
Cheney Tech Crystalann Haines Peter Ostashen
Cheshire Kathryn Stack Ryan Notti
Coginchaug Regional Jeanette Tenthorey Matthew Ide
Conard Caroline Church Peter Clune
Coventry Michelle Burinskas Alex Shvonski
Cromwell Ashley Walton Tyler Boswell
Crosby Jerina Grazhdani Feroz Assadi
Danbury Elizabeth Calle Christopher Michael
Daniel Hand Suzannah Luft Seth Moczydlowski
Darien Christine Liguori Brian Lloyd
Derby Kimberly Yagovane Jeffrey Harris
E.O. Smith Kate Christison-Lagay Jeffrey Schwane
East Catholic Kaitlyn Phelp Jay Pietrantonio
East Granby Melanie Spero Brendan Rourke
East Hampton Alison Cloutier Kenneth Pedersen
East Hartford Laura Sobbolewski Tyler Schleicher
East Haven Jen Lucatino Mark Albis
East Lyme Anna Feldman Tate Morris
East Windsor Maura Hendsey Kevin Dowd
Ellington Megan Connolly James Honda
Enfield Allison Kubinski Steven Dyer
Enrico Fermi Kelly Almeida Steven Bartus
Fairfield Prep. Michael Shaw
Fairfield Anne Rodriquez Bret Corrigan
Farmington Jennifer Nichols Ian Sherman
Fitch Sarah Latham Patrick Grater
Foran Megan Wasilewski James Malaney
Gilbert School Allison Jones Brian Bordanaro
Glastonbury Catherine McNab Alexander Chan
Goodwin Tech Dorilis Luciano Dan Guevara
Granby Memorial Lauren Basile Ryan Jackson
Grasso Southeastern Tech Jonai Roderick Javier Santiago
Greenwich Lydia Islan Field Garthwaite
Griswold Angela Peeples Adam McGuire
Guilford Lynn McGregor Colin Huguenel
Haddam-Killingworth High Kelsey Pratt Matthew Finlayson
Hamden Rebecca Donovan Nicholas Alexandrov
Hartford Public Sherita Allen Nathaniel Gale
Harvard Ellis Tech Lindsey Sousa Bryant Salvas
Hillhouse Chevaunne Breland James Lewis
Holy Cross Kadie Migliarese John McGrath
Housatonic Valley Regional Sara Laser Steven Alquesta
Hyde Leadership Denisha Pettway
Immaculate Andrea Oliveira Michael Thater
Joel Barlow Darcy Taylor Frank Mazzucco
Jonathan Law Jeanne Rosa Justin Maher
Kaynor Tech Stephanie Nachilo Evan Aviz
Kennedy Katie Carroll Anthony Cestaro
Killingly Aleksandra Bernier Wade Hilton
Kolbe Cathedral Kanhnilla Crews Joseph Bajda
Lauralton Hall Talia Moyher
Ledyard Kathryn Collela Robert Clark
Lewis Mills Melissa Harrigan Tony Distasio
Litchfield Brittany Blazek Ian Parker
Lyman Hall Laura McCoy Tim Baker
Lyman Memorial Cassandra Ares Benjamin Ports
Maloney Jenifer Caneschi Timothy O’Brien
Manchester Eleanor Waxman Gregory Perlstein
Masuk Allison Diehl Colin Milne
Mercy Caitlin McPhelimy
Middletown Megan Vaughan-Albert Andrew Miller
Montville Chesney McOmber John Crowley
Morgan School Jessica Bogucki Seth Bleecker
Nathan Hale Ray Allison Kopp Walter Kerr
Naugatuck Rachel Key Cooper Nolan
New Britain Kaleigh Maietta Brian Glowiak
New Canaan Kara Fessler Jake Hughes
New Fairfield Jessica Bennett Robert DeSimone
New London Joy Wilson David Viera
New Milford Casey Corridan Zachary Lamb
Newington Colleen Teevan Christopher Kerantzas
Newtown Carolyn Brennan Andrew Fiscella
Nonnewaug Morgan Robinson Joseph Martinez
North Branford Ranga Atapattu Ryan Zanoni
North Haven Ashley Bernardo David DeAngelis
Northwest Catholic Kerry Bannon Anthony Donatelli
Northwest Regional Christina Boratko Benjamin Read
Norwalk Ashley Ykdes Ian Gill
Norwich Free Acadaemy Danielle Long Micah Sheppard
Norwich Tech Jameson Zajac
Notre Dame Catholic High Laura DeFrancesco Joseph Roy
Notre Dame Patrick Burke
O’Brien Tech Corrine Petrushonis Andrew Herbert
Old Lyme Emma Lo Sean Collins
Old Saybrook Jessica Barrows Michael Hunnewell
Parish Hill Renee Belanger
Plainfield Nicole Ruffo Brian Martel
Plainville Kathryn Portante Jeremy Lopez
Platt Tech Jennifer Glover William Wresilo
Platt Brenna McEntee Kevin Cwirka
Pomperaug Jenna Koliani Brendan McNeish
Portland Rebecca Silliman Timothy Scheer
Prince Tech Malisa Smith Malvin King
Putnam Jo-Anne Daviau Chad Engle
RHAM Meghan Duffy William Brown III
Ridgefield Caitlin Helgesen Thomas Sturgess
Rockville Michelle LaBoda Jonathan Clements
Rocky Hill Heather Fedesco Travis Short
Sacred Heart Academy Cassidy Dahn
Sacred Heart Lauren Macary Andrew Ciriello
Seymour Naomi Avery Adrian Solis
Sheehan Melissa Nelson Daniel Kavanaugh
Shelton Stevie Belchak Collin Anderson
Shepaug Valley Anne Linley Pierce Clair
Simsbury Julie Flynn Ryan Brimmer
Somers Nicola Quatrano Eric Formeister
South Windsor Erica Zornig Chris Byrka
Southington Jillian McEnery Anthony DeFilippo
Sports Medical Sciences Academy Janice Perez
St. Bernard Alicia Lavigne James Daly
St. Joseph Julianne Noonan Gregg Zavadsky
St. Paul Catholic Katrina Budnick Rob Swanke
Stafford Corinna Boldi Matthew Zabik
Stamford Caitlin Smolewski Nick Gooding
Staples Emily Reasor Sloan Holzman
Stonington Stephanie Carmack Chad Murphy
Stratford Shelby Cuffley Thomas Sulzicki
Suffield Katherine Tunsky David Hoogewerff
Terryville Rebecca Mitchell Daniel Skoczylas
Thomaston Angela Langlais Eric Blum
Tolland Jennifer Dalenta Jason White
Torrington Christine Strawson Omesh Qasba
Tourtellotte Memorial High Krystyna Kosakowski Andrew Consiglio
Trinity Catholic Rebecca Aitchison Eric Hofer
Trumbull Lauren Schneider Kyle Essary
Valley Regional Sarah Wohl Matthew Radicchi
Vinal Tech Ashley Martin Andrew Narducci
Wamogo Regional Diana Mosca Thomas Marecki
Warren Harding Shenelle Kuhlor Orlando Petgrave
Waterford Ashley Ferrara Aaron Wild
Watertown Caitlin Alex Daniel Westcott
Weaver Samantha Smith Kevaughn Johnson-Henry
West Haven Lindsay Michel Arthur Friend
Westbrook Kathryn Bohannan Brian Porell
Westhill Ashleigh Burton Gary Freilich
Weston Christina Toutoungi Thomas Roberts
Wethersfield Angela Kalthoff James Flannery
Wheeler Lisa Muehlbauer Ryan Cunningham
Wilbur Cross Ariane Lewis Van Kluytenaar
Wilcox Tech Natasha Valentin John Dunnigan, Jr.
William Hall Colleen Karoliszyn Paul Cianci
Wilton Jane Rice Daniel Meyer
Windham Tech Doraly Alvarado Alexander Dickau
Windham Elizabeth Ciurylo Evan Canfield
Windsor Locks Karen Farver Luke Plante
Windsor Alicia Wood Bryan Cambria
Wolcott Tech Amy Mongeau Mark McCullough
Wolcott Ashley Martin Craig Pannone
Woodland Regional Marissa Stryjewski Mike Dionne
Woodstock Academy Derin Kozlowski Charles Riley
Xavier Gavin Aiello
Return to Top

2002-03 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Vanessa Silva
Academy of the Holy Family Margaret Thrun
Amity Regional Angela Ferrentino Joseph Vithayathil
Ansonia Aleisha Mott Michael Thompson
Avon Stephanie Jarem Douglas Cerny
Bacon Academy Bethany Lepine Terrence Morse
Bassick Precious Ash Rudolph Durand
Berlin Amy Bordonaro Dan Thurston
Bethel Jamie McDougall Luke Calzone
Bloomfield Aisha Ruth Javed Hughes-Assegai
Bolton Stacey Pistritto Louis Cherrone, Jr.
Branford Melissa McGow Eric Van Winkle
Bridgeport Central Jacqueline Truong Michael Cobb
Brien McMahon Rebecca Krouse Rob Koroshetz
Bristol Central Jaqualine Croce Christopher Ragali
Bristol Eastern Lauren Robillard Brandon Fortier
Brookfield Rebecca Foy Kameron Isaacs
Bulkeley Katie DaCosta
Bullard Havens Tech Lenora Williams Terrence Cramer
Bunnell Haylee Glad Patrick Zboray
Canton Molly Stumbras Matthew Podesia
Career Magnet Courtney Dolan Jeffrey Limauro
Cheney Tech Kealy McGinnis James Black
Cheshire Ilyse Spitalny Terryl Dozier
Coginchaug Regional Anna Reeve Patrick Dooley
Conard Lindsey Walters Peter Shreckengast
Coventry Cara Lawless Paul Valente
Cromwell Kate Cota Matthew Heaphy
Crosby Stephanie Pizarro James Russo
Danbury Lauren Dellavolpe Christopher Kaplanis
Daniel Hand Patricia Frost Michael Swofford
Darien Kristina Bissett Richard Shriner III
Derby Genevieve Bowman Daniel Rivers
E.O. Smith Ashley Emerson Steven Guyette
East Catholic Mary Fitzgerald Jeeffrey Michaud
East Granby Jessica Majewski David Hines
East Hampton Kristen Demick Donald Briere
East Hartford Megan Blaschke Darpan Patel
East Haven Karla Sittnick David DuPaul
East Lyme Elizabeth Lloyd Felix Vincent
East Windsor Kacie Wittke Christopher O’Brien
Ellington Karyn Deptula Timothy Connolly
Enfield Meghan Dyer Alex Dulude
Enrico Fermi Anna Vannucci Daniel Barrett
Fairfield Prep. Edward McCarthy
Fairfield Kristen Fitzsimmons Steven Cooper
Farmington Caroline Sloan Jason Abromaitis
Fitch Jessica Stellenwerf J.P. Gilbert
Foran Michelle Gosselin Joseph Murphy
Gilbert School Johanna Silverio Joseph Sweet
Glastonbury Janelle Laudone Michael Greene
Goodwin Tech Ty Griswold
Granby Memorial Meagan Hoffman Robert Nichols
Greenwich Caitlin Reimers Kyle Ramachandran
Griswold Mary Lathrop C. Reynolds Chapman
Guilford Claire Hamilton Jeffrey Bernardi
Haddam-Killingworth High Carolyn Murphy Gabriel Hornung
Hamden Caitlin Williams Jonathan Schaefer
Hartford Public Molly McNair Victoria Mantilla
Harvard Ellis Tech Corinne Luberto Daniel Fox
Hillhouse Debra Blake Jonathan Hill, Jr.
Holy Cross Samantha Henderson Andrew Giacomi
Housatonic Valley Regional Heather Seney Keith Moskowitz
Hyde Leadership Chantel Davis Ken Berntsen
Immaculate Kate Brady John Dunderdale, Jr.
Joel Barlow Caitlin Hu Stefan Hrdina
Jonathan Law Danielle Gallant Justin Macdonald
Kaynor Tech Jenna Hamed Dean McFarlin
Kennedy Nichole Knight Neil Cybart
Killingly Meghan Owen Christopher Gerardi
Kolbe Cathedral Melissa Medina Juan Constante
Lauralton Hall Colleen Lynch
Ledyard Allyson Esposito Clinton Frost
Lewis Mills Abigailo Provine Douglas Pickard
Litchfield Sharon Simoncelli Benjamin Murphy
Lyman Hall Melissa Blasczyk Douglas Grunwald
Lyman Memorial Suzanne Riggott Bret Macke
Maloney Jill Brelsford Paul Holowczyk
Manchester Lauren Gionfriddo Michael Treadow
Masuk Jessica Crowe Thomas Zultowski
Mercy Michele Holzinger
Middletown Kara Giglietti Marko Samardzija
Montville Christina LaCanfora William Huntington
Morgan School Lauren Shugrue Kenneth Carlough
Nathan Hale Ray Stephanie Cone Daniel Ballek
Naugatuck Alison Rossi Kevin Golebieski
New Britain Natalia Gorzoch Luke Grymek
New Canaan Molly Carroll Christopher Hofmann
New Fairfield Katherine Munson Geoffrey Nelson
New London Kathryn Hammond Andrew Jarvis
New Milford Elizabeth Fisher Christopher McEntee
Newington Rebecca Kosowicz Perry Salonia
Newtown Kristen McGrath Christopher Giacolone
Nonnewaug Sara Maki Andrew Prince
North Branford Megan Powers Matthew Piscitelli
North Haven April Smith Michael Kelly
Northwest Catholic Taryn Gervais Stephen Hansen
Northwest Regional Cali McGinn Ross Gjede
Norwalk Elizabeth Lalime Ross Martin
Norwich Free Acadaemy Hannah Sheppard William Wainright
Notre Dame Catholic High Bernadette Boyle Christopher McClowry
Notre Dame Joseph Pepe, Jr.
O’Brien Tech Sarah Cebulski James Murphy
Old Lyme Lisa Warner Cory Lomas
Old Saybrook Susan Linn Gregory Smith
Parish Hill Owen Rogers
Plainfield Danielle Buchanan Christopher Peterson
Plainville Melissa Harper David Lopez
Platt Tech Raysheeta Dickey Kevin Sanchez
Platt Erin Nemeth Christopher Ritchie
Pomperaug Heather Orrico Gordon Fluckiger
Portland Ashley Dube Brendan Burgess
Prince Tech Geneva Arter William Rios
Prince Tech Xiomara Nieves Maurice Leggett
Putnam Kayla Dirkson Eric Bates
RHAM Mary Bullis Erik Thoren
Ridgefield Cara Bunyan Justin Kuchta
Rockville Julie Blowers Christopher Quinn
Rocky Hill Carrie Symington Sean Mahard
Sacred Heart Academy Nicole Sciacca
Sacred Heart Loreen Perugini Patrick Lenihan
Seymour Ashley Volkmar Andrew Michaelson
Sheehan Breanna Mckeehan Michael Zavaski
Shelton Anna Leszczynski Daniel Schofield-Bodt
Shepaug Valley Caitlin Gillen Joshua Calabro
Simsbury Janet Weidner Samuel Meehan
Somers Danielle Lussier Andrew Roland
South Windsor Kelly Bakulski James Melough
Southington Shannon McKernan Aaron Laviana
St. Bernard Dana Williams Lucas Roesler
St. Joseph Kristen Jackson Eric Haseltine
St. Paul Catholic Kristina Nigro Robert Lavoie
Stafford Kerri Mocko Benjamin Webb
Stamford Cristina Tuluca Jared Ashe
Staples Anna Dowdle Michael White
Stonington Meghan Linehan Samuel Agnello
Stratford Dana Paolini Stephen Heyer
Suffield Marisa Packard Andrew Goff
Terryville Jenna Klimkoski Joseph Sopczneski
Thomaston Emily Hartz Justin Eykelhoff
Tolland Elizabeth Foley Matthew Lettrich
Torrington Kristen Bielik Thomas Fuchsman
Trinity Catholic Am Albero Matthew Manskar
Trumbull Amanda Herbst Scott Denenberg
Valley Regional Catherine Pallin Brian Doherty
Vinal Tech Vanessa Bonet David Olszewski
Wamogo Regional Madeleine Marecki Corey Morenz
Waterford Whitney DiPollina T. Ryan McNeil
Watertown Erin Neumann Patrick O’Neill
Weaver Breyonne Golding Ojay Thompson
West Haven Lindsay Connor Philexyn Banks
Westbrook Kate Gedney David Porrell
Westhill Claudia Cutter Thomas Berry
Weston Francesca Brody Christopher Atkinson
Wethersfield Elizabeth Dolan Rory Truex
Wheeler Kirsten Frostad Ryan Brechenridge
Wilbur Cross Caroline Gambell Francis Flanagan
Wilcox Tech Sonya Brooks Santos Estrada III
William Hall Alexandra Fantl Colin Carroll
Wilton Megan Orr Patrick weeney
Windham Tech Stacy Gagnon James Feerree
Windham Amy Rohan Paul Millerd
Windsor Locks Sarah Valluzzi Eric Emery
Windsor Kelsey Mangano Daniel Kiebish
Wolcott Tech Kristin Videtto Scott Yurgalevicz
Wolcott Eileen Kelly Peter Delcioppo
Woodstock Academy Sarah Sokoloski Brett Ruff
Xavier Stephen Chapin
Return to Top

2001-02 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Academy of the Holy Family Heather Olewnik
Amity Regional Allison Balter Stephen Napier
Ansonia Lindsey Milkowski John Scaife
Avon Stacy Orf Max Podell
Bacon Academy Shelley Starzyk Jeffrey Batulevitz
Bassick Venice Monsanto Hyodele Asaolu
Berlin Kate Baumann William Aust
Bethel Margaret Pitt Steven Rountos
Bloomfield Saida Nemri Da’shone Hughey
Bolton Rebecca Hein Kevin Groves
Branford Megan Devlin Daniel Casey
Bridgeport Central Danielle Spears Adrian Green
Brien McMahon Jillian Demmerle Sebastian Peters
Bristol Central Kelly Harrigan Ryan Ponte
Bristol Eastern Lauren Mentasti David Smanik
Brookfield Erika Bohn Joshua Tanz
Bulkeley Jeanne McKeon Luca Del Puppo
Bunnell Christina Senft Stephen Malloy
Canton Deborah Eifes Benjamin Norland
Cheshire Kate Betterini Brendan Carroll
Coginchaug Regional Cara Muzik David Gaffey
Conard Carolyn Weaver Michael Francis
Coventry Jessica Kirchherr Michael Vance
Cromwell Sarah Herbst Justin Wynter
Crosby Gina Calabro Elvis Anes
Danbury Amanda Verner Steven Dalonzo
Daniel Hand Jessica Hartzell Steven Michienzi
Darien Courtney Harmer Brian Kelly
Derby Anna Jasicki Jeffrey Roginielewicz
E.O. Smith Deborah Newman John Ridyard
East Catholic Lisa Gallo Michael Saitta
East Granby Carol Forney Timothy Balthazar
East Hampton Sarah Brown Blake Helveston
East Hartford Andrea Burke Raymond Cohen
East Haven Julie Dougherty Matt Stout
East Lyme Elizabeth Murray Michael Irr
East Windsor Caitlin Dowd
Ellington Elizabeth Walker Michael Tosca, Jr.
Enfield Stefanie Bourassa Timothy Monsonis
Enrico Fermi Angie Cheng Nicholas Gelbar
Fairfield Prep. Colin Macleod
Fairfield Kathryn Hurd James Gumpper
Farmington Julie Oat-Judge Matthew Klemanski
Fitch Rachel Harrington Adam Landry
Foran Diana Hudak John Hudak
Gilbert School Lisa Horvay Brian Seaback
Glastonbury Caitlin Cancellieri Jonathan Ghergurovich
Granby Memorial Emily Beman Peter Faroni
Grasso Southeastern Tech Julie DaSilva Cory Willis
Greenwich Thea Loentzen Steven Longo
Griswold Lindsey Gladue Michael Charron
Guilford Kate Dunn Gregory Mulvey
Haddam-Killingworth High Erin Stannard JasonDeRosa
Hamden Nicole Clark Gregory Ney
Hartford Public Aurelia Gale Jimmy Ngo
Harvard Ellis Tech Alicia Liguz Charles Dubina
Hillhouse La’Keisha Massenburg Andrew Solano
Holy Cross Megan Shove John Kanea
Housatonic Valley Regional Kate Simonds Matthew Chapin
Hyde Leadership Edna Echevarria William Perez
Immaculate Kathleen Batchler Aleander Herbst
Joel Barlow Lara Batey Brian Friedman
Jonathan Law Jenifer O’Neill Anthony Pietrini
Kaynor Tech Ernest Moore III
Kennedy Kimberly Smead Andrew Thompson
Killingly Michael Butler
Kolbe Cathedral Anne Rodrigues-Hennessey Jabar Smith
Lauralton Hall Reekah Seabury
Ledyard Katie Ayer Andrew Dutton
Lewis Mills Laura Hansen Jason Boucher
Litchfield Lindsay Murphy Christopher Blazek
Lyman Hall Kimberly Grunwald Krzysztof Kowalski
Lyman Memorial Kimberly Tomlinson Joshua Faustman
Maloney Lisamarie Rusate Matthew Golden
Manchester Erin Conter Nicholas AuYeung
Masuk Candace Brakewood James Turkosz
Mercy Stephanie Thomas
Middletown Amanda Milardo Daniel Norwood
Montville Dawn Pedro Bruce Huta
Morgan School Ashlee Fox Aaron Cramer
Nathan Hale Ray Shannon O’Donnel Colby Duren
Naugatuck Jessica Clarke Justin Kievits
New Britain Megan Smith David Giancola
New Canaan Pamela Peterson Daniel Markiewicz
New Fairfield Ashley Wyand Alex Deep
New London Rosa Diaz Ramel Murphy
New Milford Sarah Domoff Jonathan Sauer
Newington Elizabeth Francolino Hisaaki Kobayashi
Newtown Morgan Haines Andrew Lysaght
Nonnewaug Karissa Brazauskas Eric Villanova
North Branford Lauren Teixeira Fernando Trindade
North Haven Tara Stevens James Salzano
Northwest Catholic Ashley Lockwood Patrick Skahill
Northwest Regional Carly McGinnis Ryan English
Norwalk Amanda Hilson Sagar Makanji
Norwich Free Acadaemy Krista Rappahahn Lucas Southworth
Norwich Tech Eric Gileau
Notre Dame Stephen Sanseverino
O’Brien Tech Barbara Talbot Andrew Butkus
Old Lyme Kara Donnelly Patrick Young
Old Saybrook Karen Wyzykowski John-Paul Aldi
Parish Hill Jessica Sprague Zachary Potter-Vose
Plainfield Nicole Kurek John Baldwin
Plainville Erica Pernell David Dziura
Platt Tech Theresa Fletcher Drew Most
Platt Joy Battista Peter Barakos
Pomperaug Jessica Eisenstein Matthew Kielt
Portland Sara Hutchins Matthew Finkelstein
Putnam Casey Rondeau Christopher Cyr
RHAM Amy Volz Michael Overend
Ridgefield Jill Schweitzer Matthew Cautero
Rockville Erin Garnett Matthew LaBoda
Rocky Hill Karen Fell Kevin Lukas
Sacred Heart Academy Jessica Watcke
Sacred Heart Jenna Logiudice Brian Stasaitis
Seymour Christina D’Anna Jacob Tucciarone
Sheehan Crystal Cartier Carlo Mosca
Shelton Caitlin Callaghan Patrick Lombardi
Shepaug Valley Megan Sears Mathew Richardson
Simsbury Shawn Duffy Daniel Jachym
Somers Joy Traceski Matthew Picard
South Windsor Laura Bridge Daniel Marrero
Southington Jennifer Ciullo Colin Missett
Sports Medical Sciences Academy Katherine Ramierz Hector Cruz
St. Bernard Amanda Pietraszewski Keith Gynther
St. Joseph Heather Burkart Thomas Noon
St. Paul Catholic Jennifer Pietrzak Daniel Roy
Stafford Emily White Travis Gagnon
Stamford Diane Yacenda Richard Senatore
Staples Kate Yearwood Peter Dougherty
Stonington Kathleen Boyle Mark Brissette
Stratford Zaria Williams Colin Sheldon
Suffield Melanie Schorr Robert Nims
Terryville Emily Miller Matthew O’Reilly
Thomaston Alissa Dayton Jeffrey Nageotte
Tolland Julie Jakoboski Brian Robinson
Torrington Christine Arsego Alexander Sabia
Tourtellotte Memorial High Alison Laventure Anthony Consiglio
Trinity Catholic Megan Spillane Stephen Bedosky
Trumbull Elizabeth Ely Gabriel Goldman
Valley Regional Amanda Lun Derek Buckley
Vinal Tech Laurie Butterworth Ryan Denny
Wamogo Regional Allison Cornish David Mosca
Warren Harding Chanella Bentley Charles Bentley III
Waterford Caroline Ritter Jeremy Griffin
Watertown Katherine Rinaldi Bryan Van Steenbergen
Weaver Camille Thomas Alexus Bramwell
West Haven Jacquelyn Acampora Christopher Ferraro
Westbrook Emily Hardy Gregory Talpey
Westhill Jennifer Cycon Matthew Barwinski
Weston Dana LaMendola Kevin Beardsley
Wethersfield Emily Crowley Jonas Maciunas
Wheeler Jill Creamer Lee Camfield
Wilbur Cross Claire Fabian Youssouf Kane
Wilby Alyssa Buzzelli Matthew Davis
Wilcox Tech Melissa Gowing Michael Glowasky
William Hall Kathleen Krause Anthony Keating
Wilton Kathleen Reeves Tyler Dodds
Windham Erin Morgan Patrick Muzin
Windsor Locks Danielle Chagnon Ryan Marinone
Windsor Pamela Panos
Wolcott Tech Kerrie Bartoszek Paul McCullough
Wolcott Lisa Belval Stephen Carr
Woodstock Academy Harley Stokes Derek Child
Wright Tech Sharlene Satawhite Stephen Frycz
Xavier Daniel Pugliese
Return to Top

2000-01 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Academy of the Holy Family Jocelyn Drabek
Amity Regional Heather Schrum David Wolkoff
Ansonia Sarah Hoyle Ryan Gleason
Avon Suzanne Sil Peter Bourquin
Bacon Academy Sue Frost Matt Therian
Berlin Linda Dorio Nathan Tarsi
Bethel Jennifer Pasciucco Devin Knickerbocker
Bloomfield Heather Thompson Robert Williston
Bolton Richelle Pinette Joseph Audette
Branford Meredith Killion Peter Diamantis
Bridgeport Central Dominique Sanon Gaurien Sowell
Brien McMahon Megan Scalisi David McCarthy
Bristol Central Kelli LeBeau Matthew Brande
Bristol Eastern Stephanie Hadley Michael Contrastano
Brookfield Samantha Foy Jason Sutherland
Bulkeley Robin Deutsch Garen Mirzoian
Bunnell Katie McWilliams Ryan Pancoast
Canton Morgan Cromwell Conor Sheldon
Cheshire Rachel Beckmann Clifford erg
Coginchaug Regional Nicole Pikosky Christopher Roberts
Conard Emily Pikor Lawrence Uricchio
Coventry Kara Kreisberg Derek Eddy
Cromwell Sarah Cioffi Daniel Heaphy
Crosby Michelle Bianchi Matthew Blanchette
Danbury Soule Golden Sean Colley
Daniel Hand Alexandra Maineero Christopher Planicka
Darien Stephanie Scott Jack Sousa
Derby Lindsay Koreiwo Joseph Gruttadauria
E.O. Smith Eleni Benson Ari Zito
East Catholic Mary Mintel Christopher Scheinberg
East Granby Tracy Montigny Brian O’Neil
East Hampton Jessica Allegra Charles Hewes
East Hartford Amisha Patel Nathan Burke
East Haven Victoria Conte Greg Cottle
East Lyme Jennifer Novotny Clifford Orvedal
East Windsor Sara Downey Adam Russell
Ellington Valerie Ann Banning Henry Bergquist
Enfield Mean Chase Eric Tkacz
Enrico Fermi Laura Nosmard Joshua Stevesman
Fairfield Prep. Adam Goodfellow
Fairfield Lisa Conover Robert Hodgson
Farmington Kristen Bourue Colin Porter
Fitch Heather Alfield James Colgary
Foran May Lin Kessenich Matthew Meeneghan
Gilbert School Christin Cifaldi Michael Dauphinais
Glastonbury Cheyenne Beach Thomas Geer
Goodwin Tech Jonathan Mojica
Granby Memorial Nina Emery Josh Cutler
Greenwich Danielle Montagnesi Michael Salvatore
Griswold Ainslie Osga Christopher Gresh
Guilford Rebecca Lufler Stephen Tully
Haddam-Killingworth High Erin Bailey Matthew Girice
Hamden Audra Noble Emmett Shutts
Hartford Public Deborah Kayij Khoung Vu
Harvard Ellis Tech Jennifer LaPorte Christopher Francis
Hillhouse Katherine Deis Dewar Wilson
Holy Cross Meghan Balkus Matthew Kennelly
Housatonic Valley Regional Erin Kowtko Griffin Quirk
Hyde Leadership Daniela Jimenez Drew Funderburg
Immaculate Maureen Vannucci Matthew Robbins
Joel Barlow Tracy Mulligan Mathew Ackerman
Jonathan Law Kelli Ohrenberger Patrick Lane
Kaynor Tech Jessica Carlson Rogerio Martins
Kennedy Ashleigh Poulin Alexander Gomelsky
Killingly Eileen Tetreault Alexander Lacasse
Kolbe Cathedral Shayla Griffin Rui Rainho
Lauralton Hall Heather Higgins
Ledyard Jennifer Ward John Larsen
Lewis Mills Lindsy Dombi Daniel Heavens
Litchfield Kyla Peetoom Nicholas Bunnell
Lyman Hall Cindy Tencza Kyle Parcella
Lyman Memorial Kimberly Adamaitis Brendan Tormey
Maloney Kathryn Hewitt Justin Baigart
Manchester Amy Garaffa Jeff Collett
Masuk Celine Moyse Justin Wheatley
Mercy Kate Giapponi
Middletown Michell Cartier David Osborne
Montville Dawn Pothier Michael Dodge
Morgan School Kyle Ann Willets Brian Burgess
Nathan Hale Ray Kelly Maynard Anthony Hackett
Naugatuck Emily Cashin Jeffrey Massa
New Britain Carla Schriver LeRoy Knight
New Canaan Carolyn Cross Michael Westfal
New Fairfield Bethany Clark Daniel Salem
New London Erin Foye Adrian Williams
New Milford Loren Weaver John Wrenn III
Newington Amy Freiman Kenneth Tsuji
Newtown Tracy Ravetto Stephen Ambrogio
Nonnewaug Sarah Schutlz Christian Kakowski
North Branford Gina Broccoli Joey Canavan
North Haven Carmen Lam Michael Apuzzo
Northwest Catholic Kaitlyn Saunders Edmond Murphy
Norwalk Magan DeLong Brian Kurtz
Norwich Free Acadaemy Catherine Black Brett Levanto
Norwich Tech Ben O’Brien
Notre Dame Catholic High Carli Rocha David Mihalov, Jr.
Notre Dame Catholic High Erin Melton Andrew Willis Stattel
Notre Dame John Sanders
O’Brien Tech Brandy Pelaggi Jeffrey Gould
Old Lyme Meredith Phelps Jeff Misiaszek
Old Saybrook Mary Bushnell Daniell Santouasi
Parish Hill Nicole Goebel Benjamin Wakely
Plainfield Elizabeth Baldwin Kent Gannon
Plainville Jennifer Voisine Shane Morse
Platt Tech Aimee Larson Phillip Russo
Platt Cara Horbacewicz Zachary Weston
Pomperaug Gina Tuggle Jeff Gagan
Portland Sarah Greer Salvatore Gionfriddo
Prince Tech Sherri Lawerence Isaac Martinez
Putnam Mary Elizabeth Fulco David Auger
RHAM Amanda Bednarz Brendan Haggerty
Ridgefield Gail Fuller Carl Schmidt
Rockville Deanna Rice Michael Simmons
Rocky Hill Robyn Morris Matthew Fulda
Sacred Heart Academy Anastasia Fisher
Sacred Heart Meghan Genua Ryan O’Toole
Seymour Erica Avery Jonathon Grabowski
Sheehan Michelle Topper Adam Knight
Shelton Jessica Young Donald Sheehy
Shepaug Valley Suzanne deBary Drew DeWitt
Simsbury Erin Comer Nicholas Fahey
Somers Kathryn White David Acker
South Windsor Kristen Loening Brian Maurer
Southington Kaitlin Dow Philip Cheng
Sports Medical Sciences Academy Sabrina Hughes Juan Colon
St. Joseph Meghan Schultz Michael Novajosky
St. Paul Catholic Alyssa Meleski Derek Poirer
Stafford Rhonda Foley Joshua Hatch
Stamford Amanda Warren Stephen Hasak
Staples Carolyn Goldberg Everett Boyle
Stonington Mary Ann Horrigan Eric Hambidge
Stratford Katharine Cottrell Lawrence Ciccarelli
Suffield Keri Kehoe Jeffrey Fahrenholz
Terryville Nadia Koski Remie Ferreira
Thomaston Erica Crane Alan Williams
Tolland Karina Johnson Jared Krechko
Torrington Lindsey Weston Matthew Eucalitto
Tourtellotte Memorial High Michael Hougasian
Trinity Catholic Jessica Passero Christopher Zikias
Trumbull Maureen Metzger Michael Flynn
Valley Regional Erin Field Christopher Laine
Vinal Tech Amanda Formica Vandy Barnes
Wamogo Regional Alison Hylwa Jeremy Margaitis
Warren Harding Jessica Carrasquillo Gregory McDaniel
Waterford Kathleen Drew Michael Sammataro
Watertown Ann Belforti John Calabrese
Weaver Stephanie Clarke Jamal Gibson
West Haven Melissa DelGrego Michael Hanna
Westbrook Jillian Moler CarletonCoffrin
Westhill Jennifer DeNardo Stephen Tarzia
Weston Alyssa Sherriff Jonathan Reisman
Wethersfield Tessa Truex Luca DiGregorio
Wheeler Yana Panciera Shaun Thompson
Wilbur Cross Chelsea Mack David Rini
Wilby Melissa Sharkis Jonathan Cebik
Wilcox Tech Tanquie West David Morneau
William Hall Ruth Leoniuk Spencer Gerrol
Wilton Julia Stroup Thomas Cerabino
Windham Lindsey Ulkus Kevin Leary
Windsor Locks Nicole Goulet Scott Johnson
Windsor Charysee Johnston Andrew Eichner
Wolcott Tech Toni Mosakowski Jason Lovato
Wolcott Jennifer Treen Kiel Weston
Woodstock Academy Laura Ingalls Eli Trowbridge
Wright Tech Jennifer Evans Kacey Graham
Xavier Jeffrey Falcone
Return to Top

1999-2000 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Nicolette Molles Christopher Haase
Amity Regional Amanda Brei Japeck Tang
Ansonia Marta Skoniecki Robert Lisi
Avon Anna Ramsauer Adam Hausman
Bacon Academy Christy Handwerk Richard Chmielecki III
Bassick Nicola Hines Omolayo Asaolou
Berlin Elizabeth Clements D. Matthew Moran
Bethel Dana Cullen Jason McDougall
Bloomfield Sherry Kelley Fred Jelks
Bolton Lauren Henault Shaun Smyth
Branford Jennifer Brown Christopher Benson
Bridgeport Central Jacqueline Castro Khanh Pham Phu
Brien McMahon Kelly Livingston Noah Brier
Bristol Central Anne Ouellette Thomas LeBeau
Bristol Eastern Molly Scannell Evan Chyun
Brookfield Meredith Reuter Brad Lutrus
Bulkeley Christina Phillips Nicolas Simpson
Bunnell Julie Kalanick Patrick Toohey
Canton Ruth Tennen Kevin Scheideler
Cheney Tech Ismael Caro
Cheshire Lauren Aldrich Matthew Stack
Coginchaug Regional Alicia Cahill Eric Dutko
Conard Julia Herwood Timothy Dowd
Coventry Emily Anderson Brent Evans
Cromwell Allison Bouton Kevin Macko
Crosby Victoria Perez Albert Chabot II
Danbury Virginia Barb Andrew Laskowski
Daniel Hand Maureen Bossi Joshua Goodbaum
Darien Sara Lewis Matt Daly
Derby Anna Polanski Mark Tilki
E.O. Smith Kristi Fitzgerald Matthew Cherackal
East Catholic Sara Janecko Brian Grigg
East Granby Andrea Colabella Daniel Gibson
East Hampton Laurie Pugatch Jason Berlin
East Hartford Marissa Mounds Julio Concepcion
East Haven Paola Boggiatto Daniel DeDona
East Lyme Elizabeth Brown Jonathan Bayreuther
East Windsor Katharine Clair Robert Jon Kucejko
Eli Whitney Tech Sherrel Scott
Ellington Jessica Foster Andrew Deptula
Enfield Casey Taylor Robert Vaghini
Enrico Fermi Jillian Willard Joshua Edwards
Fairfield Prep. David Alpert
Fairfield Megan Peterson John Lacy
Farmington Emily Bernier Thomas Ferrero
Fitch Jessica Lee Schenk Keith McCoy
Foran Whitney Walker Benedict Daigle
Gilbert School Jordana Winn Benjamin Rubenstein
Glastonbury Chelsea Spector Scott Lombardi
Goodwin Tech Rebecca Luciano Blake Moors
Granby Memorial Melissa Lehmann Nathan Sheely
Greenwich Kristen Bourne Robert Mulcare
Griswold Rachel Mikutel Glen Nicholes, Jr.
Guilford Marie Bewley Osamu Kaneko
Haddam-Killingworth High Caitlin Foley Jason Cabral
Hamden Lauren Charney Christopher Weiss
Hartford Public Gannon Long Nery Cruz
Hillhouse Monica Hargrove Alexander Nnamdi Oji
Holy Cross Brooke Ives Kenneth Franko
Housatonic Valley Regional Ashley Whalen Trevor Ives
Hyde Leadership Shaniqua Garcia Ibrahima Kalil Kourouma
Immaculate Kathleen Vannucci David Bonilla
Joel Barlow Emily Hrdina Stephen Hamon
Jonathan Law Bryn Cianciolo Troy Bataille
Kaynor Tech Heidi Michaels Matt Paulone
Kennedy Anna St. John Steven Velezis
Killingly Marybeth Chartier Gabriel Weaver
Kolbe Cathedral Melissa Dos Santos Eduardo Dias
Lauralton Hall Kathryn Galiani
Ledyard Vicki Scialabba Steven Watson
Lewis Mills Amanda Lennox Timothy Benjamin
Litchfield Kristina Lyn Casadei Shaun Horrigan
Lyman Hall Amanda Steinnecker Cory Liu
Lyman Memorial Lindsay Roy Daniel Ponte
Maloney Megan Fontanella Derrick Carpenter
Manchester Emily Goodwin Andrew Perlstein
Masuk Emilie Schwager Mark Liechti
Mercy Mellisa Pensa
Middletown Stephanie Albanese Trevor Charles
Montville Michelle DeFrehn Steven Smolen
Morgan School Melissa Dest Luther Stuhlman
Nathan Hale Ray Kelly O’Donnell Jason Curtin
Naugatuck Lauren Kievits Richard Kenny
New Britain Elizabeth Ann McCue Kyle Griswold
New Canaan Katherine Katz Nicholas Wayne
New Fairfield Meghan Ruta David Hostler
New London Molly Hyde Ernest Holloway
New Milford Colleen Shemeley Matthew Friedman
Newington Anna Konyukhov William Peruki
Newtown Emily Sheehan Bret McEvoy
Nonnewaug Lauren Valla Peter Maki
North Branford Jacqueline Gallo Allen Ferrucci
North Haven Carrie Abildgaard Theodore Stevens
Northwest Catholic Emilie Quinn W. Edward Martucci
Northwest Regional Kristen Kaczynski David Lovendale
Norwalk Sarah Dobbs John Fitzgerald
Norwich Free Acadaemy Megan King Matthew Auger
Norwich Tech Adam Hebert
Notre Dame Catholic High Valerie Ambroise James Scianna
Notre Dame Ian Bonzani
O’Brien Tech Jennifer Chebro Jesse Barker
Old Lyme Virginia Coryell Joaquin Alfredo Denoya
Old Saybrook Emily Foote James Beaudoin
Parish Hill Jamie Insalaco Channing Huntington
Plainfield Lyndsay Richardson Kyle Richards
Plainville Elizabeth Chorabik Kelly McCabe
Platt Tech Shannon Stacy Jason Sedor
Platt Amanda Mosier Kevin Roman
Pomperaug Alexandra Yestrumskas Kevin Somok
Portland Ingrid Swanson Donald Snyder, Jr.
Prince Tech Joanna Pizarro Vernell Phillip
Putnam Maria Horstmann David Fulco
RHAM Kimberly Custance James Lambert
Ridgefield Janet Faraguna Miles Pondelik
Rockville Jessica Urbonas D. Michael Leonard
Rocky Hill Elizabeth Keehner John DiManno
Sacred Heart Academy Lauren Venezia
Sacred Heart Mary McCarthy Jeffrey Boroczky
Seymour Heather Golias Thomas Wilczewski
Sheehan Sarah Hvizd Vincent Balsamo
Shelton Jetta Sandin Gregory Jaroszewski
Shepaug Valley Marie Abdella Stephen Frattini
Simsbury Katherine Michener Jonathan Lipnick
Somers Carolyn Tschummi Ryan Toner
South Windsor Valerie Pare Rajiv Shah
Southington Laura Kogut Jeremy Racine
St. Bernard Catherine Miller Christopher Doyle
St. Joseph Elizabeth Bishop Gregory Larsson
Stafford Kristine DePeau Ryan Niderno
Stamford Katherine Dischino Benjamin Pomerantz
Staples Lillian Preston Jordan Heimer
Stonington Rachel Bessette Jeffrey Flynn
Stratford Stephanie Adams Eric Loux
Suffield Crystal Tholany Todd Martin
Terryville Rachel Albino Michael Murawski
Thomaston Brooke Gomes Michael Miller
Tolland Katherin Martens Jeffrey Rallo
Torrington Lisa Bourque Nicholas Carbone
Tourtellotte Memorial High Lindsey Anne Barske
Trinity Catholic Cherry Anne Berdos Michael Gaico
Trumbull Jacqueline Froatz Richard Kus
Valley Regional Elizabeth McAndrew Bryan Tarpill
Vinal Tech Sharon Tomasso Dan Villwock
Wamogo Regional Juliana Grinvalsky Jonathan Nardozzi
Warren Harding Alina DaSilva Luis Sanchez, Jr.
Waterford Kenesha Fennell Benjamin Spitz
Watertown Michelle Crocco Wailliam Hosking, Jr.
Weaver Camille Haddad Trevor Ford
West Haven Melissa McCarthy
Westbrook Jillian Lynch Todd Keryc
Westhill Alexis Kraus Steven Kochis
Weston Amy Wagner Jared Cohen
Wethersfield Carrie Rotondaro Mark Harris
Wheeler Bryant Karpinski Robert Gay
Wilbur Cross Katherine Barnes Rajai Ahmed
Wilby Linda Tang Anthony Correll
Wilcox Tech Michelle Horniak Daniel Naimoli
William Hall Chuan Ting Chang Jonathan Duckworth
Wilton Allison Dymnicki Brent Simon
Windham Jill Poirier Daniel Levin
Windsor Locks Emmalee Joseph Brett Giannuzzi
Windsor Karen Farley Daniel Lee
Wolcott Tech Tiffany Schriver David Woodworth
Wolcott Jessica Kolakoski Gary Finke
Woodstock Academy Amy Johnson Jeremy Hendrickson
Wright Tech Rohan Brown
Xavier Matthew Ciardiello
Return to Top

1998-99 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Rui DeSousa
Academy of the Holy Family Anne Tobin
Amity Regional Rebecca Hutchinson John Coppla
Ansonia Sara Giannone Hans Hercule
Avon Lisa Schulman Gregory Ogle
Bacon Academy Lauren Kelly David Jervasi
Bassick Duyen Luong Willy Antoine
Berlin Erin Heslin Anthony Reynolds
Bethel Katherine Garufi Gregory Berk
Bloomfield Keesha Thomson Antonio Lucas
Bolton Elizabeth Roscoe Kyle Ahmed Hossain
Branford Melinda Colagiovanni Matthew Paulsen
Bridgeport Central Daisha Rivera Deivid Faulin
Brien McMahon Nicole Papastaathis E. James Florio
Bristol Central Margaret Walerysiak Joshua Krampitz
Bristol Eastern Margaret Smanik Brian Saucier
Brookfield Lora Valluzzo Bendan Gallagher
Bulkeley Lisa Tromba Orest Skoplyak
Bunnell Kirstin Semke Edgar Pastrana
Canton Maureen Pons Chris Spock
Cheney Tech Peter Czepiel
Cheshire Erin Jacobs Justin Carroll
Coginchaug Regional Heather Dragon Jonas Vanags
Conard Kathleen Fernald Justin Hardison
Cromwell Sarah Tufano Colin Whalen
Crosby Katherine Haines Luis Quinche, Jr.
Danbury Lori Fazio George O’Loughlin
Daniel Hand Sarah Durante Jeremy Keim
Darien Josie Weymann Wes Lippman
Derby Lidia Obara Mark Padilla
E.O. Smith Emily Ratcliff Liam Fitzgerald
East Catholic Rute Pinhel Michael Lynch
East Granby Nicole Nejako
East Hampton Sarah Murray Eric Piehel
East Hartford Elisha DeJesus Kevin Barbero
East Haven Denise Bogue Brian Chaput
East Lyme Shawn Savage Thomas Amdur
East Windsor Cassandra Baughman Matthew Sladja
Eli Whitney Tech Edgar Ortiz
Ellington Catherine Donohue Ryan Flori
Enfield Shelly Gufert Eric Tkacz
Enrico Fermi Susan Woodson Kevin Soucy
Fairfield Prep. Matthew Wilson
Fairfield Samantha Lehn John Morgan
Farmington Moira McCullough Michael Edwards
Fitch Lauren Fouda Joe Shaw
Foran Caitlin MacAlpine Christopher Grohman
Gilbert School Michele Boutin Mark Prelli
Glastonbury Beth Penfield Benjamin May
Granby Memorial Elizabeth Jackson Brian Logie
Grasso Southeastern Tech Ali Schrader Brian Anderson
Greenwich Rebecca Ranta John Waters
Griswold Megan Coombs Chris LaCasse
Guilford Katherine Sholly Peter Nowak
Haddam-Killingworth High Katherine Devlin Brian Chakulski
Hamden Sarah Schaefer Michael Murphy
Hartford Public Rachel Taylor David Moran
Harvard Ellis Tech Cindy Mercer Craig Fitch
Hillhouse Christine Sessions Kanem Johnson
Holy Cross Sonia Vesely Michael Coughlin
Housatonic Valley Regional Jenna Clemente Shawn Tuthill
Immaculate Christina Terlizzi Kevin Fitzpatrick
Joel Barlow Katherine MacLean Daniel Wright
Jonathan Law Amy Newlan Michael Yudt
Kaynor Tech Lorie Lindo Fred Cook
Kennedy Stefanie Keenan Wayne Violette
Killingly Gail Coutu Joseph Therrien
Lauralton Hall Kristen Moore
Ledyard Natalie Thomas Kevin Halter
Lewis Mills Lynn Wartschow
Litchfield Kate LeRose Leland Parker
Lyman Hall Andrea LeClair Jeremy DeLibero
Lyman Memorial Danielle Ives Daniel Solari
Maloney Rachel Vecchitto Michael Lutz
Manchester Jennifer Hughes Kenneth Partridge
Masuk Lindsay Carloni Jordan Hudak
Mercy Monica Skoge
Middletown Austin Horne Nicholas Tucci
Montville Jennifer Thomson Matthew Quinn
Morgan School Kelly Renfrew Lawrence Malone
Nathan Hale Ray Victoria Shorthouse Phillip Moore
Naugatuck Jessica Lengyel Matthew Woodfield
New Britain Izabela Maleszewska Piotr Hordejuk
New Canaan Lauren Deluca Matthew Cantlon
New Fairfield Kelleen Kiely Walter Alarkon
New London Kerry Stephenson Jesse Hammond
New Milford Melissa Zurita Ryan Kehoe
Newington Sara Colpitts Nathan Emerson
Newtown Helene Powers Scott Maxwell
Nonnewaug Allison Lind Nick Sheikh
North Branford Maria Ruggiero James Herron
North Haven Rebecca Ann Sherman James Seeth
Northwest Catholic Jeanna Lubozynski Patrick Williamson
Northwest Regional Jude Rieger Jesse DelConte
Norwalk Martha Unsom Kevin Devine
Norwich Free Acadaemy Pamela Lavallee Matthew Davis
Norwich Tech Sabrina West Robert Dawley
Notre Dame Catholic High Jessica Melton David Wilson
Notre Dame Normand Morneau
O’Brien Tech Danielle Rodriguez Randall DeGeorge
Old Lyme Rachel Clement Kyle Misiaszek
Old Saybrook Jill McSorley Brendan Wakeham
Parish Hill Morgan Perry David Schreiber
Plainfield Kimberly Bellavance Adam Kaplan
Plainville Marta Majczak William Hook, Jr.
Platt Tech Christina Soderberg Giuseppe Malangone
Platt Diana DiBacco Douglas Geoffrey
Pomperaug Amy Lawrason William Smith
Portland Cheryl Lynn Tyler Matthew Vodola
Prince Tech Timothy Baker
Putnam Kathryn Auger Wesley Farner
RHAM Alison Stahl Andrew Sparks
Ridgefield Heather Byrnes Ethan Kearns
Rockville Susan Golden Brian Magnotta
Rocky Hill Karen Van Doran Michael Gavin
Sacred Heart Academy Meaghan Mercer
Sacred Heart Christina Piola Brian Elsemore
Seymour Melissa Payne Jeffrey Ambrose
Sheehan Erin Gordon Daniel Celentano
Shelton Jacquelyn Henderson James Conner
Shepaug Valley Nicole Szymanski Brendan Dolen
Simsbury Alison Poppe Jarrett Solomon
Somers Ellie Doig Tyler Cass
South Windsor Devyn Killingbeck Gregory Staszowski
Southington Gretchen Anderson James McLaughlin
St. Bernard Sarah Hackett Justin Menno
St. Joseph Catherine Mulvihill Brian McGettigan
St. Thomas Aquinas Mary Tess Driver Jacek Stachowiak
Stafford Jaimie Rizner Justin Champagne
Stamford Mary-Kate Boland Mark Metwally
Staples Heather Higtower Adam Slez
Stonington Sara Kimball Tyler McCabe
Stratford Megan Kelley Matthew Sulzicki
Suffield Elizabeth Peake Patrick Garvey
Terryville Jennifer Baccei Cory Patterson
Thomaston Cassie Becce Scott St. Denis
Tolland Kathryn Foley Andrew McConville
Torrington Tessa Mueller James Grace
Tourtellotte Memorial High Danielle Robbins Douglas Lemire
Trinity Catholic Aline Speekaert Matthew Calabrese
Trumbull Vanessa Pruzinsky Donald Annicelle
Valley Regional Abigail Goff Stephen Oliver
Vinal Tech Tina Czepiel Travers Therrien
Wamogo Regional Heather Githens Benjamin Max
Waterford Barbara LeVarge Brian Sullivan
Watertown Sarah Dubauskas James Ocampo
Weaver Shyann Sinclair Andre King
West Haven Chrystal Fanelli Nitin Singhal
Westbrook Kimberly Johns John Strezepek
Westhill Courtney Bigda John Goldberg
Weston Melanie Oberman Arun Lamba
Wethersfield Elizabeth O’Connor Alex Lenkoski
Wheeler Carey Hartman Nathan Overstrom
Wilbur Cross Rachel D’Amora Travis Marshall
Wilby Zeporah Sykes Hai Tang
Wilcox Tech Marlyn Medina Paul McCarthy
William Hall Katelyn McCabe Ari Wolfe
Wilton Whitney Horton Samuel Hingston
Windham Rebecca Stygar Benjamin Colby
Windsor Locks Laura Bednarz Todd Johnson
Windsor Laura Heath Paul Vaca
Wolcott Tech Anna Wyncoop John Wabrek
Wolcott Lyndsey Almeida Jason Pace
Woodstock Academy Kelly Hackett Kevin Fournier
Wright Tech Keyondra Burto Ricardo Obando
Xavier Ryan Hines
Return to Top

1997-98 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Laura Sturges Klever Alvarez
Amity Regional Julie D’Ambruoso Sean Cho
Ansonia Sarah Wright David Lee
Avon Elissa Goldstein Christopher Grocki
Bacon Academy Mary Casey
Bassick Maly Son Leneil Jones
Berlin Nancy DeBlasio Eric Murphy
Bethel Heather Babington Jonathan Hodges
Bloomfield Sharice Brown George Garrison
Bolton Natalie Cusano Brian McMillan
Branford Catherine Wetmore Brian Vinci
Bridgeport Central Nicole McGivalry Tamir Muhammad
Brien McMahon Jennifer Kuran Robert Wong
Bristol Central Michelle Guerette Michael Salice
Bristol Eastern Jessica Apostolico Patrick Lysaght
Brookfield Jayme Ormiston Adam Favale
Bulkeley Uyly Susaya
Bullard Havens Tech Jacqueline Manganiello
Bunnell Heidi Rothrock Michael Refkofsky
Canton Caitlin Burditt Brett Robinson
Cheshire Karin Ljungquist Jeremy Patten
Coginchaug Regional Julie Doe Gregory Wells
Conard Kathryn Worth Robert Metzler
Coventry Melissa McGeown Daniel Thornton
Cromwell Lindsay LaCava
Crosby Courtney Sepanski Stewart Semeraro
Danbury Megan McLean Kristopher Kurjiaka
Daniel Hand Katherine O’Connell Andrew Elting
Darien Julie Schknecht Robert Daly
Derby Melissa Pytlak Brian Flaherty
E.O. Smith Kristin Gardiner Michael Archambault
East Catholic Suzanne Williams Blake Roberts
East Granby Kristine Hines Mark Grzesiuk
East Hampton Lindsay Holmes Anthony Vecca
East Hartford Laurie Cosker Eric Caines
East Haven Jordana Doughty Daniel McLeggon
East Lyme Dorothy Bienhoff JustinGriggs
East Windsor Marinda Reynolds Gregory Madore
Eli Whitney Tech Desiree Lamar Carlos Zambrano
Ellington Elizabeth Flamino Jeffrey Strekas
Enfield Jessica Lee William Beaulieu
Enrico Fermi Melissa Durfee Derek Warner
Fairfield Prep. Daniel Pangrazio
Fairfield Jennifer Abrahamsen Jared O’Connell
Farmington Barbara Szajda Ryan Leonard
Fitch Jennifer LaFalce Benjamin Smith
Foran Jennifer Reardon Christopher Kulenych
Gilbert School Ellen Geraghty Matthew Werner
Glastonbury Meredith Barnes Christian Bowen
Granby Memorial Jennifer Romak Steven Boyden
Grasso Southeastern Tech Dasan Jones Jason Leandri
Greenwich Marjory Bravard William Orum
Griswold Carly Stroich Brad Anderson
Guilford Meghan O’Brien Yoshio Kaneko
Haddam-Killingworth High Sarah Dworak Hamish Greenaway
Hamden Alicia Lee Bryan Leblang
Hillhouse Michelle Reed Wayne Brown
Holy Cross Faith Corbo Michael Maksymiw
Housatonic Valley Regional Kristie Miller Jordan Bayersdorfer
Immaculate Sara Hatcher Bassam Tarazi
Joel Barlow Lauren St. Pierre Adam Tebbe
Jonathan Law Sarah Rainey Mark Ohrenberger
Kaynor Tech Tangi Mitchell Eric Grenier
Kennedy Michelle Petro Mark Schless
Killingly Sarah Krikstone John Argeris
Kolbe Cathedral Christina Reid Miguel Teixeira
Lauralton Hall Paige Anderson
Ledyard Katherine Whitney Christopher Wuorinen
Lewis Mills Kathleen Caputi Daniel Cavallari
Litchfield Jennifer Austin Leland McKenna
Lyman Hall Lindsay Manke Kenneth Parcella
Lyman Memorial Bethany Petrofsky Adam Meyer
Maloney Sarah Johnson Thomas Wojcik
Manchester Larissa Babij Timothy Sullivan
Masuk Gretchen Kay Brian Hourigan
Mercy Tasha Francis
Middletown Alison Amenta John DePaolo
Montville Rebecca Graves Cy Hess
Morgan School Megan Pitcavage Daniel Calvert
Nathan Hale Ray Kimberly Downs Christopher Cenotti
Naugatuck Melanie Santos Brandon Messenger
New Britain Lindsay Ryba Christopher Brusznicki
New Canaan Jennifer DeMichele Alexander Mears
New Fairfield Yasmine Henze Evan Jacobs
New London Cori Parnes Jeffrey Raunig
New Milford Joan Murphy Timothy Kiley
Newington Melissa Harrington Bryan Goff
Newtown Moira Curran Justin Davis
Nonnewaug Sarah LePage Steve Kakowski
North Branford Tara Broccoli Jamie Kehlenbach
North Haven Kristen Conlon Frank Hsu
Northwest Catholic Stephanie Fellingham Carlos Canto
Northwest Regional Kate Humphrey Marc Cryan
Norwalk Nicole Perry Nick Soumelidis
Norwich Free Acadaemy Molley Burnett Peter Disch
Norwich Tech Camie Johnson Allen Thibodeau
Notre Dame Catholic High Jessica Donnelly Darren Reidy
Notre Dame Thomas Danielski
O’Brien Tech Jennifer Kutniewski Dana Potak
Old Lyme Nicole Faniola Brian Neville
Old Saybrook Rachel Suntheimer Ryan Kim
Plainfield Sarah Clouser Jacob Halbrooks
Plainville Erin Forbes Jaerid Rossi
Platt Tech Crystal Harvey Brian Crowley
Platt Gretchen Tencza Wilfredo Gonzalez
Pomperaug Jill Vanis Michael Brennan
Portland Laura Terese Dill Alexander Firshein
Putnam Abbie Gagnon Scott Robidoux
RHAM Monique Berry Philip Torrey
Ridgefield Siobhan O’Kane Matt Gioffre
Rockville Beth Lea Urbonas Patrick Duffy
Rocky Hill Tricia Natrivi Nicholas Trefz
Sacred Heart Academy Megan Tierney
Sacred Heart Heather Bauby Fletcher Ostrander
Seymour Sara Roccisano Clayton Hicks
Sheehan Kristin Richmond David Pyle
Shelton Asha Bhandary Brad Piccirillo
Shepaug Valley Linnea Bronson Alex Fitchtel
Simsbury Christina Ciafone Aaron Pumerantz
Somers Heather Sharp Marc Martinez
South Windsor Katherine Kinsman Edward Shin
Southington Jaclyn Schienda Matthew Crispino
St. Bernard Christine Nguyen Conar Fitton
St. Joseph Carolyn Mastronardi Jeffrey Clapes
St. Thomas Aquinas Amy O’Connell Tomasz Michalewski
Stafford Elizabeth Mocko Todd Dumais
Stamford Jessica Quinn Andrew Dempsey-Karp
Staples Daniela Coen Nathan Arrington
Stonington Rachelle Palmer Christopher Frantz
Stratford Grace Chon Patrick Palaka
Suffield Elisabeth Carew Russell Bombard
Terryville Janessa Purney Patrick Worhunsky
Thomaston Shelbi Cole Steven Habersang
Tolland Anne Marie Toth Kirby Reutter
Torrington Kate Pesce Sunil Shenoi
Tourtellotte Memorial High Tiffany LaFortune Bradd Baskin
Trinity Catholic Samantha Burdman Ryan Salvatore
Trumbull Alessa Podolak Eric Klein
Valley Regional Karen Green Taylor Archambault
Vinal Tech Walter Lewis
Wamogo Regional Rebecca Herkimer Joshua Spitz
Warren Harding Maribel Castillo Robert Doss
Waterford Eerin Patterson Nicholas Sklavounos
Watertown Alison Langlais Jeffrey Bellemare
Weaver Yolande Tomlinson Samuel Beason, Jr.
West Haven Kristy Shine Paul Tortora
Westbrook Meredith Crawford Matthew Lariviere
Westhill Sarah Wasch Chris Morton
Weston Brooke Wagner Jason Poff
Wethersfield Lauren DeGray Mark Tetlo
Wheeler Megan Adams Brian Carlson
Wilbur Cross Melanie Polanco Josh Holbrook
Wilby Zuhra Ayub Brian Gilbert
Wilcox Tech Amy Patino
William Hall Katie Pasciucco Aaron Faust
Wilton Heidi Gerken Josh Rapaport
Windham Tech Michael Pierce
Windham Allison Kozelka David Zlatin
Windsor Locks Nicole Kamay James Wrabel
Windsor Karla Giuliano James Kalinowski
Wolcott Tech Christopher Judson
Wolcott Julia Santogatta Thomas McNerney
Woodstock Academy Alison Monette Adam Troy
Wright Tech LaQuanda Brickhouse David Morales
Xavier Thomas Northrop
Return to Top

1996-97 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Melissa Ribeiro Drew Carlson
Academy of the Holy Family Kristi Dawley
Amity Regional Jennifer Cohen Edward Buffa
Ansonia Jennifer Criscuolo Jared Laviano
Avon Lauren Hierl Scott Gunn
Bacon Academy Leslie Sandberg Patrick Madden
Bassick Henrietta Williams Duong Phu Nguyen
Berlin Dorothy Puzio Wayne Prygoda
Bethel Ann Marie Perronne Steven Boa DeMoura
Bloomfield Serrita Hanlan Jason Meadows
Bolton Jennifer Lewie Daniel Roscoe
Branford Anne Agonis Christopher Clark
Bridgeport Central Kimberly Pettway Michael Garcia
Brien McMahon Johanna Boud Voss Sameer Syed Ali
Bristol Central Maria DeMatteo Michael Wollenberg
Bristol Eastern Caatherine Rychert Matthew Desmarais
Brookfield Jocelyn Lorange-Herron Timothy Smyth
Bulkeley Sarah Phillips James Reed III
Bunnell Nicole Dillon Robert Grabowski
Canton Hellen Park Timothy Biercz
Cheney Tech Jeffrey Pirro
Cheshire Amy Baxter Daniel McCormick
Coginchaug Regional Carla Bober Michael Schwatz
Conard Jessica Robbins James Czapla
Coventry Emma Bowen Chris Solomon
Cromwell Amanda Swan Daniel Record
Crosby Patrick Graham
Danbury Jessica Halas Christopher Rountos
Daniel Hand Jessica Halvorsen Joshua Pechar
Darien Elizabeth Merritt Brian Stisser
Derby Darlene Harris Kenneth Mair
E.O. Smith Abigail Gillard Paul Navratil
East Catholic Alyssa Natches Timothy Spillane
East Granby Ann Vilasuso Edward Ridgeway
East Hampton Holly Knotek Christopher Norkun
East Hartford Stephanie Forrest Khoi Dang
East Haven Lisa Pepe Thomas Fitzpatrick
East Lyme Lindsey Tethal Joshua Hunsberger
East Windsor Rebecca Clarkin Peter Kalnenieks
Eli Whitney Tech Tinisha Gist Ivan Izquierdo
Ellington Emily Ferry Jonathan Lyon
Enfield Lisa Scavotto Christopher Reilly
Enrico Fermi Sarah Steverman James Woudson
Fairfield Prep. Michael Brennan
Fairfield Jennifer Edelmann James Blake
Farmington Alison Diesel Read Porter
Fitch Laurin Manning Jeff Billing
Foran Kristi Logan David Reynolds
Gilbert School Emily Helt Gregory McCann
Glastonbury Stephanie Fish Christopher Methot
Granby Memorial Elizabeth Norris Matthew Blake
Grasso Southeastern Tech Floretta Cortez Jim Dupont
Greenwich Nathalie Guimard Simon Porter
Griswold Sarah Monahan John Wilds
Guilford Gillian Sembler Michael Evans
Haddam-Killingworth High Reecca LaRose Matthew Cabral
Hamden Caroline Wolak Samuel Morley
Hartford Public Molly Fournier Richard Moran
Hillhouse Tomi Veale Marquis Clayton
Holy Cross Elizabeth Mariano Colin McDonald
Housatonic Valley Regional Juliet Lyon Brian Heinsman
Immaculate Meghan Dunfee Chris Cosio
Joel Barlow Deirdre Downey Michael Ricciardi
Jonathan Law Nancy Romatzick Michael Aitkenhead
Kaynor Tech Joanne Marques Brian Fuegen
Kennedy Rebecca Decker Jason Blair
Killingly Beth Gilbert Keith Nedell
Kolbe Cathedral Jacqueline Sanz Javier Ortiz
Lauralton Hall Hilarie Tomasiewicz
Ledyard Bethany Haddad Ryan Kelly
Lewis Mills Melissa Genetti Robert Pickard
Litchfield Margaret Tieman Tyson Schoelzel
Lyman Hall Abigail Dressel Brendan Schmitt
Lyman Memorial Colleen Dumas Michael Wielock
Maloney Cathlin Sheehan Ashley Martella
Manchester Jill Neumayer Jesse Cretaro
Masuk Sarah Honorowski Marcus Brakewood
Mercy Storey Radziunas
Middletown Sarah Shapiro Tim Dutcher
Montville Stephanie Lavin Jason Radachy
Morgan School Jennifer Lael Axtell Dylan Lundgren
Nathan Hale Ray Melanie Haslam Fernand Tremblay
Naugatuck Sharyn Harrison Michael Eglinton
New Britain Cara Cannella Michael Eshoo
New Canaan Heather Scholl Scott Ryan
New Fairfield Gen Daftary Cory Nordman
New London Hilary Smith Jason Burdick
New Milford Mina Roth Thomas Marks
Newington Rachel Brecher Arnoldas Giedrimas
Newtown Delphine Tuot Matthew Huray
Nonnewaug Bryan Phipps
North Branford Karen O’Keefe Bill Bodin
North Haven Amber Sarno Brian Radigan
Northwest Catholic Julia Sitarz Judson Redmond
Northwest Regional Amanda Cusick Kevin Wilkinson
Norwalk Kelly Walsh Peter Gioiella
Norwich Free Acadaemy Danielle Messier Thomas Seidel
Norwich Tech Jennifer Ward Keith Laing
Notre Dame Catholic High Stephanie Kuntz John Donnelly
Notre Dame Brian Sponheimer
O’Brien Tech Rose Moretti Michael Kutniewski
Old Lyme Alysia Rafal Adam Sadowski
Old Saybrook Jessica Faraci Ryan Backman
Plainfield Kelly Desjardins Tim Sousa
Plainville Karen Hook William Detlefsen
Platt Tech Christian Dinescu
Platt Elizabeth Greene John Battista
Pomperaug Kelly Begin Robert Smith
Portland Chelsea Dzialo Evans Christopher Swanson
Prince Tech La’Keysha Johnson Luis Montillas
Putnam Jayme Johnson Russell Bonin
RHAM Jean Burr Matthew Custance
Ridgefield Karen Anselmo James Bucher
Rockville Kara Simmers Gregory Wolyniec
Rocky Hill Devon Coyle Walter Shicko
Sacred Heart Academy Cristin Sheehy
Sacred Heart Melissa Bellotti Christopher Stasaitis
Seymour Jennifer Cole Kevin Johns
Sheehan Kim Celone Joseph Corsetti
Shelton Jaclyn Filia Jeffrey Prokop
Shepaug Valley Sarah Lyon Jonathan Snyder
Simsbury Anne Zummo Sean Langenus
Somers Jill Shea David Tyler
South Windsor Alison Louie Colin King
Southington Amy Murawski Brendan McKeon
St. Bernard Rachael Clark Derrick Ellis
St. Joseph Leanne Brady Nicholas Beatty
St. Thomas Aquinas Marika Eugenia Dunn Nicholas Poke
Stafford Dorothy Miesel Kenneth Linder, Jr.
Stamford Allison Filo Stefan Bussey
Staples Muffin Rueckel Douglas Pardon
Stonington Katie Jeffrey Douglas Fales
Stratford Kathleen Cambra Daniel McAuley
Suffield Jen Wanat Robert Quagliaroli
Terryville Teresa Cavicchio Scott Kapralos
Thomaston Jennifer Samela Scott Parker
Tolland Jennie Schulze Gary Gramling
Torrington Erika Fritch Patrick Linehan
Tourtellotte Memorial High Marianne Seney Timothy Trama
Trinity Catholic Beth Homicki Jon Scofield
Trumbull Aki Naito Johnathan Cormier
Valley Regional Lauren Reich Nicholas Calamari
Vinal Tech Christine Cruz
Wamogo Regional Lisa Masi Sean Harris
Warren Harding Miguel Colon
Waterford Jennifer Lee Jeffrey Urban
Watertown Jenny Gubbiotti Warren Campbell
Weaver Alesha Arscott Sheldon Williams
West Haven Danielle Beurer Charlesly Joseph
Westbrook Melissa Ozols Jordan Haynes
Westhill Heather Higle Jason Ricketts
Weston Emily Kane Masashi Klyomine
Wethersfield Jaime Shinn William Nikander
Wheeler Stacey McKernan Seth Walker
Wilbur Cross Natalie Guerrier Jacob Brogan
Wilby Awista Ayub
Wilcox Tech Misty Carroll Timothy Bernier
William Hall Megan Bermingham Ethan Vogelhut
Wilton Jennifer Grayson John Portlock
Windham Tech Richard Goyette
Windham Elizabeth Schiller Nicholas LaFontaine
Windsor Locks Kethia Ly Jeremy Draghi
Windsor Heather Pichette Christopher Ferrero
Wolcott Tech Regina Wata Mark McGrane
Wolcott Melissa Carpini Joseph Barnes
Xavier Michael LaBella
Return to Top

1995-96 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Academy of the Holy Family Katie Curran
Amity Regional Leah Samson Daniel Zahler
Ansonia Amy Nimons Steve Lin
Avon Emily Levin Marc Blankenbicker
Bacon Academy Kelley Smith Matthew Soule
Bassick Shawn Wilson
Berlin Jill Opulski Robert Rosso
Bethel Bridget Smith Bradley Steinhoff
Bloomfield Jessica Gilbert Gregory Morisse
Bolton Emily McMillan Steven Chamberland
Branford Corey Ceccolini Michael Sobolewski
Bridgeport Central Kristen Weber Richard Tanner
Brien McMahon Danyel Moseley Peter Yarusavage
Bristol Central John Miecznikowski
Bristol Eastern Kimberly Hemming Gino Spinelli
Brookfield Laura Boger Michael Regan
Bulkeley Tiwanna Compton Thomas Castagno
Bunnell Katherine Emery Daniel Puccini
Canton Jennifer Scheideler James Burroughs
Cheney Tech Pablo Torres
Cheshire Andrea Oberlander Greory Walsh
Coginchaug Regional Christopher Nytch
Conard Melissa Metzler Gregory Sergi
Coventry Joanna Wisniecka
Cromwell Erin Cioffi Andrew Wogman
Crosby Megan Griffin Dennis Klem
Danbury Sorena Poole David Earle
Daniel Hand Shannon Tracey Matthew Landa
Darien Maura Cahill Colin Greenspan
Derby Diane Potkay Jason Chrzanowski
E.O. Smith Laurel White Matthew Tiberio
East Catholic Jennifer Toller Stephen LaMontagne
East Granby Katherine Connelly Adam Cartier
East Hampton Jessica Mayerjak Daniel Johnson
East Hartford Andrea LePard Huy Hoang
East Haven Kerry Landers Adam Melillo
East Lyme Lacey Milne Nicholas Traggis
East Windsor Robin Clark Jason Bloking
Eli Whitney Tech Shadeed Moore
Ellington Rhonda Zahner Dana Correale
Enfield Pamela Kuhn Joshua Nipper
Enrico Fermi Stephanie Goguen Michael Wong
Fairfield Prep. Matthew Macleod
Fairfield Sarah Batty Matthew Maloney
Farmington Meagan Zipp Benjamin Sands
Fitch Stephanie Spader Phil Larese-Casanova
Foran Jennifer DeLeonardo Zachary Lippman
Gilbert School Ariana McMahon Philip Groth
Glastonbury Ellen Strong Joshua McGrath
Granby Memorial Katherine Cleary Eric Boyden
Grasso Southeastern Tech Richard Brooks
Greenwich Lauren Wetzler Stephen Fuzesi
Griswold Miranda Nagle Christopher Hanson
Guilford Katherine O’Brien David Meoli
Haddam-Killingworth High Jennifer Lisk Evan Moran
Hamden Kathryn Stewart Benjamin Scheffer
Hartford Public Sabra Ionno Joshua Powell
Harvard Ellis Tech Jeffrey Goodwin
Hillhouse Tamelia Fleming Tobe Carberry
Holy Cross Amy Basile Michael Bolton
Housatonic Valley Regional Jill Belile Matthew Schullery
Immaculate Andrea Behling William Santaniello
Joel Barlow Jessica Ericson Philip Hamon
Jonathan Law Kristin Roti Matthew Rabuse
Kaynor Tech Kelly Corcoran Steven Longo
Kennedy Andrea Lund Ryan Walker
Killingly Sarah Boulais Eric Nedell
Kolbe Cathedral Neth Sayabatha John Lovar
Lauralton Hall Sarah Lett
Ledyard Jessica Worst Evan Williams
Lewis Mills Janice McGuinnigle Matthew Kalin
Litchfield Kara Lynn Kerr Kyle Weaver
Lyman Hall Lauren LaPaglia Andrew Inglis
Lyman Memorial Sara Meyer Jeremy Mellady
Maloney Kristen Lutz Graig O’Brien
Manchester Stephanie Myers Andrew Fitting
Masuk Maria Callo James Close
Mercy Nicole D’Onofrio
Middletown Tien Le Luke Eddinger
Montville Joy Cancellieri Justin Ripley
Morgan School Rebecca Powers Eric Hines
Nathan Hale Ray Kathleen Maynard Peter Jacobsen
Naugatuck Catherine Sigworth Brian Mestek
New Britain Cynthia Kilbourne Carmine Abate
New Canaan Suzanne Farnsworth Jeffrey Bottcher
New Fairfield Amanda Telford Mark Van Waes
New London Alison Burdick Jason O’Reilly
New Milford Christie Thorne Timothy Petros
Newington Monika Porazinski Andrew Bellizzi
Newtown Courtney Elf Ward Richardson
Nonnewaug Suzanne Prince Lars Samoska
North Branford Michele Carletti Brian Evans
North Haven Erica Musen Brian Cadman
Northwest Catholic Tricia Murray Mark Anderson
Northwest Regional Erin Muller Daniel Humphrey
Norwalk Natalie DiCostanzo Brian Baker
Norwich Free Acadaemy Elizabeth Paluck Peter Hinchey
Norwich Tech Jennifer Blanchard Joshua Gillette
Notre Dame Catholic High Molly Cassidy Marc Kuntz
Notre Dame Vincent Villano
O’Brien Tech Jessica Rodriguez Jeremy Dmyterko
Old Lyme Elizabeth Chase Payton Garbarino
Old Saybrook Nancy Peterson Jeffrey Constantino
Plainfield Erika Panus Peter Halbrooks
Plainville Kelly King Thomas Iskra
Platt Tech Maria Dedona Gregory Fitzpatrick
Platt Pamela Zigmunds Peter Fritz
Pomperaug Mary Wieners Eli Faraclas
Portland Andrea Newsom Patrick Curry
Prince Tech Tynisha Teal
Putnam Melissa Beausoleil Conor Duffy
RHAM Jennifer Stahl Gary Moore
Ridgefield Kathryn Ritter Michael Khorsandi
Rockville Colleen Taylor Joshua Levine
Rocky Hill Ann Crescimanni Matthew Wisnioski
Sacred Heart Academy Laura McGrimley
Sacred Heart Rachel Piola Charles Petruccione
Seymour Teri Nelson Kevin Geloso
Sheehan Laura Miller Paul Zelenski
Shelton Patricia Heffernan Stephen Sousa
Shepaug Valley Jessica Giordano Bryan Seeley
Simsbury Gretchen Mather Ryan Eckel
Somers Meghan Schloss Douglas Klein
South Windsor Ami Shah Gregory Stillman
Southington Gina DiGirolamo Mark Cyr
St. Bernard Debra Perry Keith Capasso
St. Joseph Christine Spodnick Max Gomez
St. Thomas Aquinas Jennifer Zenobi Mark Lotko
Stafford Jennifer Leffingwell Jason McCaughey
Stamford Michelle Adelman Kenneth Nori
Staples Marah Hardy Jeffrey Chi
Stonington Dora Clark James Dick
Stratford Judi Pfister Christopher Hey
Suffield Kusum Mathews Christopher Doran
Terryville Corin Shenuski Sean Landrette
Thomaston Katharine Camp Brian LaFontaine
Tolland Truc Diep Jeffrey Knight
Torrington Sarah Murphy Douglas NeJaime
Tourtellotte Memorial High Jennifer Martin
Trinity Catholic Megan McCarthy Todd Natalie
Trumbull Jocelyn Wittstein William Dunn
Valley Regional Jessica Otka Christopher Barrett
Wamogo Regional Monica O’Leary Andrew McKay
Warren Harding Stephanie Wynter Theo Rawls
Waterford Christine Patterson Thomas Richards
Watertown Rachel LeMay Christopher Sabis
Weaver Nicola Maxwell Imran Sargusingh
West Haven Mandrea Alfiere Damian Riccardi
Westbrook Karen Mitchill John Russell
Westhill Stephanie Cheng Michael Koss
Weston Amy DeIpolyi Michael Horwich
Wethersfield Cloe Axelson James Chu
Wheeler Jennifer O’Connell Kevin Kitchel
Wilbur Cross Sarah Levine Maximo Cuellar
Wilby Danielle Bellemare Jeffrey Gilbert
Wilcox Tech Tamera Wolak Peter D’Acostino
William Hall Kelly Tyrrell Gabriel Kleinman
Wilton Candace Benson Matthew From
Windham Deborah Jakubowski Mark Harper
Windsor Locks Carla Preli Brandon Smith
Windsor Diane Skorina Jonathan Zawrotny
Wolcott Tech Clarissa Wiles Michael Woodworth
Wolcott Jennifer Strathman Allen Dvarskas
Woodstock Academy Erin Hibbard Anthony Roccisano
Xavier Jonathan Winslow
Return to Top

1994-95 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Stacy Gibbons Wilson Braz
Amity Regional Dawn Hirokawa Amit Pursmamo
Ansonia Jennifer Ruggiero Gregory Bshara
Avon Allison Carlo Jared Schaff
Bacon Academy Nicole Davis Matthew Chmielecki
Bassick Hoai Le Ian Penny
Berlin Mary Borkowski Ryan Szczepanik
Bethel Jamie Woodel Nicholas Swan
Bloomfield Linnie Green Eli Hunt
Bolton Heidi Peltier Harry Hoar
Branford Jennifer Brooks Jeffrey Owler
Bridgeport Central Lynda Nhatavong Willie Garner
Brien McMahon Amy Boczer Michael Meserole
Bristol Central Katarzyna Bloch Joseph Bosco
Bristol Eastern Laura Grandy Jeffrey D’Andrea
Brookfield Hilary Nindork John Evans
Bulkeley Dorothy Prusaczyk Mihai Smuliac
Bunnell Meghan Cepetelli Keith Jenei
Canton Katherine Brown Burton Legeyt
Cheney Tech Steven LaPlante
Cheshire Sarah Leber Lee Gimpel
Coginchaug Regional Jesse Johnson
Conard Heather Lylis David Forgione
Coventry Lauren Felix
Cromwell Cynthia Baker Mark Gibriano
Crosby Danielle Ablamsky Jeffrey Grappone
Danbury Alison McMahon Adam Bogartz
Daniel Hand Tara Cronin Michael McHarg
Darien Kathryn Daly Michael Wilcox
Derby Michelle Altomare Michael Rydzy
E.O. Smith Lara Hauslaib Clifford Moskowitz
East Catholic Andrea Zabkar Ty Martinelli
East Granby Rebecca Thompson Jason Caiafa
East Hampton Corrie Brown Christopher Krepcio
East Hartford Carissa Patsky Lawrence Auer
East Haven Kathleen Brody Matthew Geelan
East Lyme Marit Kington Thomas Hammell
East Windsor Carrie Demirgian Devon Rosenfeld
Eli Whitney Tech Adelia Silva John Carmon
Ellington Yolanda Flamino Paul Korchari
Enfield Sarah Delaney Christopher Sampl
Enrico Fermi Kori Anderson Brendan Yakoubian
Fairfield Prep. Michael Passarella
Fairfield Dolores DeStefano Scott Braman
Farmington Caryn Bernier Brian Porter
Fitch Erin Clarke Todd McCoy
Foran Lacy Daigle Richard Obert
Gilbert School Melissa Welcome MatthewtOMASKO
Glastonbury Kathleen Cusick Erin Gourn
Granby Memorial Kerry Rick Matthew Gauger
Greenwich Amy Cram Zachary Lowe
Griswold Tara Anderson Christopher Cote
Guilford Megan Lavin Judson Jaffee
Haddam-Killingworth High Patricia Langer Roy Wildeman
Hamden Tamar Auglian David Fischers
Hartford Public Cynthia Stone Michael Perez
Harvard Ellis Tech Benjamin Rawson
Hillhouse Tawanna Henry Terrance Galloway
Holy Cross Jill Armor Shawn Garbien
Housatonic Valley Regional Jennifer Heiny Daniel Gingert
Immaculate Erin Paradise Michael Guido
Joel Barlow Carla DiSalvo Christian Fa
Jonathan Law Bethany Yanosy Kyle Phillips
Kaynor Tech Samantha Blankenship John Howard III
Kennedy Lindsey Poulin Bryan Blair
Killingly Jennifer Gilbert Ivar McDonald
Kolbe Cathedral Georgette Fogarty Sean Mayne
Lauralton Hall Kate Schuler
Ledyard Sarah Borch John LaMattina
Lewis Mills Ruth Maron Daniel Wilusz
Litchfield Amy Schildgen Timothy Gilson
Lyman Hall Allison Ciosek Daniel Mandle
Lyman Memorial Deborah Kaplan Jeffrey Gentes
Maloney Melinda Schott Robert Germain
Manchester Tamaro Visco KevinBlount
Masuk Ann Marie Cornett Jesse Janosov
Mercy Courtney Ermler
Middletown Karen Piantek Steven Belin
Montville Suzanne Stuhler Christtopher Lautenberger
Morgan School Danee Desrochers Jeffrey Travers
Nathan Hale Ray Alison Whitman Giovanni Aresco
Naugatuck Caroline Mole Richard Brenia
New Britain Erin Gertz Grzegorz Gil
New Canaan Carolyn Sweitzer Philip Kim
New Fairfield Mia Geisinger Joseph Jordano
New London Lauren Miller Damian D’Angelo
New Milford Katharine Church Henry Vega
Newington Eva Wiecko Alfred Kritzman
Newtown Janna Bell Brian Monahan
Nonnewaug Jennifer Morgan David Walker
North Branford Jenna Savage Daniel Judelson
North Haven Katrina Borisjuk Christopher Conway
Northwest Catholic Lisa Hill Michael Leonida
Northwest Regional Stephanie Winn Stephen Story
Norwalk Tara Brinkerhoff Joshua Eastright
Norwich Free Acadaemy Robin Hong Brian Tait
Norwich Tech Jesshua Ballaro
Notre Dame Catholic High Jessica Gill Victor Hayes
Notre Dame Darryll Wisneski
O’Brien Tech Peter Kingston
Old Lyme Megan Overdurff Brian Coffee
Old Saybrook Heather Burke Ryan O’Nell
Parish Hill Karen Gorman Eric Belling
Plainfield Elizabeth Bassette Daniel Constantine
Plainville Shannon Palaia Michael Johnson
Platt Tech Michele Oleyar Orest Motyl
Platt Allison Holt Nathaniel Tencza
Pomperaug Melissa Mahon John Joyce
Portland Carrie Larson Kurt Larson
Putnam Tami Clemens Ryan Marion
RHAM Kristi Johnson Michael Garvie III
Ridgefield Elizabeth McPike Jeffrey Landau
Rockville Karen Olivier Keith Millen
Rocky Hill Kristine Van Doran Pranjal Mehta
Sacred Heart Academy Jennifer Grana
Sacred Heart Meghan Maloney Christopher Murphy
Seymour Katie Kozloski Kenneth Ambrosio
Sheehan Keri Wielgosh Philip McDonald
Shelton Katie Quackenbush Ravi Changela
Shepaug Valley Ann Marie Reich Benjamin Storrs
Simsbury Kelly McCusker Michael Brouillet
Somers Janna Douville Michael Salerno
South Windsor Jennifer Ridder Ryan McCullough
Southington Anne Smith Peter Dziedzic
St. Bernard Lori St. Germain Andrew Trask
St. Joseph Jamie Richetelli Gregg Genetti
St. Paul Catholic Jill Brochu Brian Soucy
St. Thomas Aquinas Debra O’Brien Joel Figureroa
Stafford Jamie Titus Marc Holland
Stamford Melissa Gardner Brant Kantor
Staples Karem Esteva Kenneth Maikish
Stonington Lindsey Hescock Michael Rustici
Stratford Jamie Trojanowski Mark DeFranco
Suffield Ann Naughton Eric Provencher
Terryville Jennifer Sauvron David Cetola
Thomaston Allison Kamens Gregory LaPorta
Tolland Carrie Crapster Alexander Zemek
Torrington Laura Toce Christopher Anzellotti
Tourtellotte Memorial High Sara Luman
Trinity Catholic Melissa Sanvicente Daniel Quirk
Trumbull Emily Schopick David Eisenberg
Valley Regional Sara Weaver Gregory Milton
Wamogo Regional Michaela Breakwell Taylor Ives
Warren Harding Faith Harrison
Waterford Jessica Kane Nicholas Constantine
Watertown Ramsey Geise Matthew Mauriello
Weaver Jennifer White Bruce Morgan
West Haven Michelle Stratz Adam DelVecchio
Westbrook Kimberly McGee Richard Blomquist
Westhill Karen Smith Evan Horowitz
Weston Jill Metzger Michael Benvenuto
Wethersfield Caathlin Tully Richard Niro
Wethersfield Catherine Lenkowski Robert Nikander
Wheeler Karrie McGowan Matthew Duplin
Wilbur Cross Lena Sadowitz Nghiep Nguyen
Wilby Sharon Cebik Michael Morrison
Wilcox Tech Stacey Gelo Henry Cortes
William Hall Heather Genovesi David Krichavsky
Wilton Anne Bertkau Timothy Knowles
Windham Christine Wilt Ethan Buch
Windsor Locks Sara Chapple Anthony DeMichele
Windsor Sara Rice Timothy Bibeau
Wolcott Tech Paula Eichner Brent Layton
Wolcott Terri Teller Patric DelCioppo
Woodstock Academy Erin Worsham
Wright Tech Ethel Moore Jose Illingworth
Xavier Neal Devlin
Return to Top

1993-94 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Jeremy Kasack
Academy of the Holy Family Juian Kiganda
Amity Regional Jennifer Marzullo Daniel Goldberg
Ansonia Nina Horjatschun Timothy Lynch
Avon Cassondra Crotty John Shanley
Bacon Academy Marycia Stefanowicz Jeffrey McGrath
Bassick Taneyka Parker Mario Morgan
Berlin Allyson Forsyth Christian Clements
Bethel Jennifer O’Connor Justin Matteo
Bolton Erik Nielson
Branford Sara Vose Ryan Torello
Bridgeport Central Vivianna Velzaquez Alejandro Rodriquez
Brien McMahon Daniele Byington David Fish
Bristol Central Victoria Cosgrove Shawn Moylan
Bristol Eastern Heather Mazzaccaro Jason Hemming
Brookfield Betty Goddard Scott Phillips
Bulkeley Agnes Wolyniec Mark Ruede
Bullard Havens Tech Angela Nastasia Keiga Eaddy
Bunnell Jennifer Villareal Byron Brelsford
Canton Anna Norland Adam Noury
Cheney Tech Edward Burzawa
Cheshire Shannon Kearney Timothy Alim
Coginchaug Regional Aley Schoonmaker Jason Boyea
Conard Joanna Wildt Michael Garrison
Coventry Alison Mckain Justin Dextradeur
Cromwell Shannon Kavanaugh Aaron Rennie
Crosby Jennifer Derouin William Vidal
Danbury Kelly Smigala Brian Lendecky
Daniel Hand Christina Lee Garrett Matteson
Darien Vail Weyman Paul Stanley
Derby Tashua Hyman Michael Potkay
E.O. Smith Harpreet Mann Olin Silander
East Catholic Jessica Natches Daniel Daley
East Granby Laura Wolfe Peter Kahn
East Hampton Leah Meisterling Toby Denman
East Hartford Theresa Galizia Joshua Wilber
East Haven Theresa Seriani Nathan Florio
East Lyme Kathleen O’Shea Michael Arcarese
East Windsor Amy Slate Alex Pawlowski
Eli Whitney Tech Christopher Little
Ellington Heather Olis Duane Zahner
Enfield Mari Dague George Rypysc III
Enrico Fermi Laura Turculet
Fairfield Prep. Scott Callahan
Fairfield Amanda Cotter Thomas Blake
Farmington Laura Sewell Tyson Belanger
Fitch Sarah Rinzler Matthew Gibbs
Foran Kathleen Breen Daniel Reynolds
Gilbert School Allyson Werner Ryan Moore
Glastonbury Karen Juncker Christopher Curtiss
Granby Memorial Kathryn Ward Cairn Ely
Grasso Southeastern Tech Stacy Bogue Phillip Alexander
Greenwich Sarah Gordon Eric Liu
Griswold Sara Bowles
Guilford Kelly Totte Nathaniel Whitman
Haddam-Killingworth High Allison Eckhart Kurt Odell
Hamden Sabrina Dove Joseph Reagan
Hartford Public Jessica Castro Raphael Rodriquez
Harvard Ellis Tech Sherry Scott Jeremy Kemp
Hillhouse Shayla Pullen Kevin Palmer
Holy Cross Laura Esposito Scott Thomas
Housatonic Valley Regional Cara Bayersdorfer Jason Harmon
Immaculate Jessica Kovacs Daniel Durkin
Joel Barlow Sonya Glasser David Brown
Jonathan Law Christel Yudt Brian Warner
Kaynor Tech Kami Britton Richard Terry
Kennedy Kristin Foerster Michael Debisi, Jr.
Killingly Kathryn Stellitano Douglas Meagher
Kolbe Cathedral Ursula Morrow
Lauralton Hall Teresa Calendrillo
Ledyard Amanda Olsen
Lewis Mills Nathan Sperry
Litchfield Lauren Riesbeck Robert Matyas
Lyman Hall Sally Valentino Robert Gattilia
Lyman Memorial Amanda Joslin Matthew Mullarney
Maloney Laura True Matthew Wilkinson
Manchester Willyanne DeCormier Daniel Copeland
Masuk Nicole Masson Paul Lee
Mercy Susan Bober
Middletown Jennifer Bonin Jonathan Shapiro
Montville Karen Talactac Adam Houk
Morgan School Shannon Macauley Michael Surgess
Nathan Hale Ray Dia Poindexter Clifford Heil, Jr.
Naugatuck Alyson Harrison Kevin Kuzma
New Britain Antoinette Bizzarro James Watson
New Canaan Emily Stauffer Benjamin Potter
New Fairfield Jennifer Jordano Jody Robins
New London Tara O’Reilly Cavan DePeter
New Milford Christine Marazita Eric Purcell
Newington Karin Wilsey Jeremy Vixone
Newtown Jennifer Oswald Michael Bogdan
Nonnewaug Heather Knapp Jason Fiftal
North Branford Kimberly Piekarski Brian Fisher
North Haven Rachel Solomon Paul Bard
Northwest Catholic Julie Shea Byron Thresher
Northwest Regional Sarah Werner Todd Woodard
Norwalk Laura DeLallo Alex DeShields
Norwich Free Acadaemy Alison Maurice Christopher Gribben
Norwich Tech Jennifer Delaney Michael Plante
Notre Dame Catholic High Jennifer Block Kevin Donnelly
Notre Dame Eric Walania
O’Brien Tech Jaime Lynn Roshka
Old Lyme Jonathan Pastel
Old Saybrook Julie Williams Michael Harten
Parish Hill Amy Bourquin
Plainfield Jennifer Gayette Daniel Lavallee
Plainville Erin Kong Ryan Gawel
Platt Tech Simone Roberts Barry Diggs
Platt Allyson Bourdon John DiBacco, Jr.
Pomperaug Sally Romano Michael Ricci
Portland Mandy Butterworth Derek Newson
Putnam Sherri Waters Stuart Hudson
RHAM Kelly Dillner Roger Nicols
Ridgefield Kristen Faraguna Felix Diehn
Rockville Lindsay McDermott Norman Eng
Rocky Hill Lisa DeRosa Jeffrey Peisach
Sacred Heart Academy Amy Kanoff
Sacred Heart Marissa Lawlor Gregory Sullivan
Seymour Jill Chmieleski William Zeilinski
Sheehan Keely Garden Christopher Bloechle
Shelton Maureen Brant Jeffrey Browne
Shepaug Valley Amy Allen
Simsbury Rebecca Evans Alex McKinlay
Somers Meghan Malone Jeffrey Klein
South Windsor Kerry Gilsenan Eric Stillman
Southington Kristin Kern Steven Drechsler
St. Bernard Amy McGann Paul Connolly
St. Joseph Sara Marchese James Tierney
St. Paul Catholic Sarah Graham Jason Carvey
St. Thomas Aquinas Lori-Ellen Symecko James Gmeindl
Stafford Jill Rice Aaron Murray
Stamford Alison Garnjost Ron Aparicio
Staples Jessica Luterman Raymond Steffen
Stonington Elizabeth Welshock Christopher Conley
Stratford Bethan Mooney Kevin Donnelly
Suffield Sharon LaFlamme Brian Dudack
Terryville Dawn Pratt Robert Green
Thomaston Sara Camp Richard LaPorta
Tolland Gretchen Schulze Ted Sherry
Torrington Lauren Maigret Frank Faita
Tourtellotte Memorial High Betsy Valade Keith Golembiewski
Trinity Catholic Christina Basinger Steven Smyth
Trumbull Ashley Coyne Stephen Meitler
Valley Regional Laurie Pesapane Ryan Murphey
Wamogo Regional Elizabeth Jespersen Geoffrey Krukar
Waterford Rebecca Holmberg Slavik Zilberman
Watertown Jennifer Santoro Richard Campbell
Weaver Donna Lambert Ainsworth Townsend
West Haven Rebecca Churchill James Morrissey
Westbrook Lori Cretella Dana Brainerd
Westhill Caroline Timbers Colin Campbell
Weston Kerry Vance Robert Lundy
Wheeler Jessica Griffing
Wilbur Cross Nicole Licata Alex Guerrier
Wilby Anna Tavares Robert Van Geons
Wilcox Tech Jamie Wielgosh Charles Ballard
William Hall Alicia Gregson Ryan Loss
Wilton Elizabeth Benson William Wiseman
Windham Tech James Girard
Windham Heidi Sheckley Andrew Wynn
Windsor Locks Swapna Radia Anthony Farr
Windsor Laura Skorina Michael Knauff
Wolcott Tech Jennifer LeFebre Brian Hancock
Wolcott Leslie Almeida Gregory Gagne
Woodstock Academy Karen Erickson Derel Elliott
Xavier William Nadeau, Jr.
Return to Top

1992-93 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Christopher Kovacs
Academy of the Holy Family Shelva Jean Leep
Amity Regional Karen Tamis Douglas Patti
Ansonia Kelley McQueeney Donald Laviano
Avon Kathleen Mylod John Prom
Bacon Academy Genevieve Macher Brian Olsen
Bassick Nykia Cabral Thomas Spencer
Berlin Shelly Ravizza Adam Salina
Bethel Joy Tomasko Brian O’Connor
Bloomfield H. Tamika Wilson Nathan Graf
Bolton Shireen Deen Andrew Lessard
Branford Nicole Hansen Nathan Jacobson
Bridgeport Central Pandy Bandith Osbourne Shaw
Brien McMahon Elanor Karvoski Michael DeMassa
Bristol Central Christine Grabowy John LaChance
Bristol Eastern Kathryn Sweet Anthony Magnoli
Brookfield Julie Sutor Brian Cagno
Bulkeley Sharon Mancuso Vincent Johnson
Bullard Havens Tech Cindy Marie Ackerman Andrick Andersen
Bunnell Jennifer Lind Daniel Unger
Canton Cheyenne Pronga Patrick Scheideler
Cheney Tech Marc Duchesneau
Cheshire Megan Gardner James Tuxbury
Coginchaug Regional Allison Gumz
Conard Megan Schaefer Nicholas Johnson
Coventry Jennifer Davis Cory Wajda
Cromwell Morgan Villano David Thomas
Crosby Kacey Keating Bruce Nghiem
Danbury Pia Amalfitano Daniel Hopper
Daniel Hand Tara Dugan Joshua Gardner
Darien Andrea Lodzieski James Mazurek
Derby Sandra Cocco Shawn Bittmann
E.O. Smith Emily Christison-Lagay Benjamin Steinberg
East Catholic Jessica Russo Brent Midwood
East Granby Darlene Berrios Brian Chase
East Hampton Leslie Fielding Aaron Scurto
East Hartford Laurie Bisi Ruben Acosta
East Haven Tamra Camarota Mark Lucibello
East Lyme Sara Cushman lec Bateman
East Windsor Lisa Wolfersdorf Massi Coe
Eli Whitney Tech Carolyn Casale Joshua Roundtree
Ellington Dayna Latino Patrick Kenny
Enfield Adrianna Torre Ryan Earley
Enrico Fermi Bridget Neville Stephen Griffee
Fairfield Prep. Gregg Chiota
Fairfield Marci Byiteck James Rath
Farmington Kristin Mochnick Ming He
Fitch Karen Harriott Thomas Neyarapally
Foran Joanna Nowlan Daniel Hovey
Gilbert School Sara McIntosh Aaron Angell
Glastonbury Stephanie Mulazzi Matthew Snow
Granby Memorial Katherine McGurn Ian Mikus
Greenwich Courtenay Benedict Marcel Collazo
Griswold Allegra Brouillard
Guilford Meghan Barry Shane MacElhiney
Haddam-Killingworth High Amy Phillips Samuel Greenaway
Hamden Christine Carbine Siegmar Knebl
Hartford Public Tamika Knight Kendrick Moore
Harvard Ellis Tech Amy Dancosse James Hill
Hillhouse Shannette Walley Aaron Jafferis
Holy Cross Ashleigh Banwell Jesse Parks
Housatonic Valley Regional Jennifer Gutzman Dean Potter
Immaculate Angela Naseman James Lipscomb
Joel Barlow Helen Hanssen Ivan Watson
Jonathan Law Karen Ancillai Daniel Kirk
Kaynor Tech Gibaret Bekiroski George Monteiro
Kennedy Karen LeVasseur Deron Blair
Killingly Amy Rzeznikiewicz Marc Socquet
Kolbe Cathedral Nanda Monteiro
Lauralton Hall Gwynne McCue
Ledyard Tanya Kaiser Bryan Toth
Lewis Mills Tiffany Brown
Litchfield Kim Landry
Lyman Hall Heather Hall Robert Potanovich
Lyman Memorial Carolyn Macke Eric Yeo
Maloney Susan Barton Justin Jarvis
Manchester Melissa Myers Christopher Spadaccini
Marianapolis Prep. Joanna Chojnacki David Bugajski
Masuk Carrie Holt Mathew Raithel
Mercy Jennifer Carta
Middletown Becky DeVito Robert Shapiro
Montville Stacey Lamperelli Matthew Mastronunzio
Morgan School Kelley Macauley Stephan Olds
Nathan Hale Ray Suzanne Bloch Jason Kennedy
Naugatuck Lisette Carinha Marcus Ritter
New Britain Jennifer Laurie Matthew Valentine
New Canaan Amy Gallo Michael Grimes
New Fairfield Joy O’Brien Brian Vance
New London Carrie Lynn Smith Edward Hallissey
New Milford Molly Gibson Brian Corcoran
Newington Emily Regino Thomas Coccaro
Newtown Maureen McGovern Scott Baglio
Nonnewaug Jennifer Callender Walter Butkus
North Branford Jennifer Bianci Chris Mandigo
North Haven Cara Feldman Anthony Caserta
Northwest Catholic Sarah Gaspar Ryan Carroll
Northwest Regional Tanya Dommel John Zematis
Norwalk Christine Tabak Peter Wisniewski
Norwich Free Acadaemy Jennifer Hoddinott Stanley Mokrzewski
Norwich Tech Ranna Waller Jamie Lamitie
Notre Dame Catholic High Kelly Francis Paul Scull
Notre Dame Roman Snihurowych
O’Brien Tech Michele Lucas Michael Dembek
Old Lyme Melanie Parker Benjamin DeLisa
Old Saybrook Erin Royston Kyle Jones
Parish Hill Amanda Hoffman Rob Cavagnaro
Plainfield Cindy LaFrance Matt Young
Plainville Lisa Johnson Brian Biskupiak
Platt Tech Brian Barry
Platt Maritza Ubides Kevin Penwell
Pomperaug Tracie Wilcox Peter McGee
Portland Erin Van Luven J. Andrew Probolus
Prince Tech Rui Santos
Putnam Emily Vaillant Spencer Hall
RHAM Shannon Gustafson David Moore
Ridgefield Melanie Anderton Maximilian Deihn
Rockville Amy Fortin Chris Senseney
Rocky Hill Stephanie Sbalcio Timothy Kenney
Sacred Heart Academy Abby Votto
Sacred Heart Tara Scully BrianVaz
Seymour Heather Sampieri Chad Landmon
Sheehan Kim Murphy Sean McDonald
Shelton Kate Henriksen Virendar Kaushik
Shepaug Valley Karen Jones Robert Hill
Simsbury Kathleen Aiken Samuel Uzwack
Somers Meredith Kirkpatrick Jeffrey Morrow
South Windsor Maria Ricciardone Todd Arkava
Southington Jennifer Rottler Jeffrey Camosei
St. Bernard Sarah McGann Joshua Snow
St. Paul Catholic Tricia Patterson David Fijol
St. Thomas Aquinas Jessica Brighenti Anthony Butler
Stafford Aime Bessette Jamie Hubbard
Stamford Dionne Beckford Keith Siegner
Staples Jessica Gelman Eric Volckmann
Stonington Leslie Greene Timothy Donnarummo
Stratford Angela Altieri Mogolodi Bond
Suffield Lauren Beck David Gauthier
Terryville Jill Nadeau Trevor Kapralos
Tolland Tanya Stawasz Geoffrey Zeruk
Torrington Tia Anzellotti Guy Finn
Tourtellotte Memorial High Nicole Marshall Jeffrey Courtemanche
Trinity Catholic Leigh Bryan George Johnson
Trumbull Annette Filiatrault William Benesky
Valley Regional Ellen McCarthy Jeffrey Reamer
Wamogo Regional Becky Greenwood Tim Logan
Warren Harding Lillian Torres DelRoy Willis
Waterford Rachel Wheeler Stanley Fisher
Watertown Tara O’Donnell David Salvietti
Weaver Maxine Clarke George Clarke
West Haven Ann Galligan John Iosifidis
Westbrook Lee Freeman
Westhill Tamara Wilkinson Christopher Grosso
Weston Jennifer Craven Mark Anestis
Wethersfield Casey Londergan
Wheeler Sanna Makela Michael Costanza
Wilbur Cross Clare Michaud Adam Bovilsky
Wilby Marsha Nixon David McGavran
William Hall Ilana Weiner Rathanavuth Yinpho
Wilton Emily Dodds Erik Quarfordt
Windham Tech Christopher Spelman
Windham Jennifer Holowaty Eric Szegda
Windsor Locks Sejal Dalwadi Michael Maltese
Windsor Kimberly Chula Michael Abdou
Wolcott Tech Daniel Cisowski
Wolcott Heather Majewski Brendan McGurk
Woodstock Academy Amy Henry Stephen Crème
Xavier Kevin Slattery
Return to Top

1991-92 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Rachelle Grossi Stephen Clark
Academy of the Holy Family Grace Quiros
Amity Regional Stephanie Ho Sameer Raheja
Ansonia Deborah Scavone Jonathan Gentile
Avon Jennifer Plant James Baker
Bacon Academy Jennifer Kowalsky Darrin Bach
Bassick Simone Coley Everod Bogle
Berlin Dawn Symonaitis Krzysztof Barnat
Bethel Lisa Perronne Patrick O’Connor
Bloomfield Nikki Graves Justin Piergrossi
Bolton Nancy Botting Gregory Gilbert
Branford Courtney Mendillo Paul Gagliardi
Bridgeport Central Leah LaFollette Jose DePina
Brien McMahon Carey Hartman Danny Colombara
Bristol Central Nora Daniels Jason Castolene
Bristol Eastern Lisa Drzwiecki Arthur Wallace, Jr.
Brookfield Sara Bunting Jay Bucci
Bulkeley Anumpam Ramadhar Matthew Brodeur
Bullard Havens Tech Tanisa Rucker Jason DelVecchio
Bunnell Ella Iszczyszyn Richard Antal
Canton Kristen Quattropani Peter Hess
Cheney Tech Bryan Vernola
Cheshire Joanna Slisz Edwin Carlson
Coginchaug Regional Julie Schwartz
Conard Amy Sheehan Robert Betts
Coventry Karen Meldrum Ryan Mckain
Cromwell Michelle Stephan Jason Bohn
Crosby Jacqueline Stolfi Rodrique Cooley
Danbury Rachel McGrath Richard Manzo
Daniel Hand Kristin Hulvey Peter Kohn
Darien Carly Yezzi Chris Ross
Derby April Mirmina Peter Chrzanowski
E.O. Smith Jennifer Holub Jason Crain
East Catholic Alicia Zmijewski Robert Rommel
East Granby Jessica Kahn John Campetti
East Hampton Christine Fielding
East Hartford Christine Condio Mark Hope
East Haven Lauren Skolonis Richard Madonna
East Lyme Kellianne Bartlett Nathaniel Uttaro
East Windsor Mary Frances O’Neill Rodney Taylor
Eli Whitney Tech Nicholas Pappacoda
Ellington Jennifer Correale John Giuliano, Jr.
Enfield Karen Kavanaugh Raymond Turek
Enrico Fermi Deborah Baker Paul Yanosy
Fairfield Prep. Steve Deveau
Fairfield Leslie Hubbard Keieth Johnson
Farmington Rebekah Lamb Jason Trevisan
Fitch Megan Taylor Adam Scully-Power
Foran Mamta Patel Eli Hoory
Gilbert School Debora Durant Stephan Borla
Glastonbury Karen Fish Gino Lensink
Granby Memorial Jenifer Callaghan Michael Giles
Greenwich Gwen Seznec Matt Raben
Griswold Krista Thivierge David Somers
Guilford Amy Smith Michael Rigney
Haddam-Killingworth High Eugenia Chow Ian Buckley
Hamden Allison Arneill Sean Lucan
Hartford Public Susannah McGlamery Tung Do
Harvard Ellis Tech David Levesque
Hillhouse Toya Hill Robert Smith
Holy Cross Corinna Louis Jeffrey Baltrush
Housatonic Valley Regional Shannon Parker Philip Aldrich
Immaculate Bridget Deakin Owen Tharrington
Joel Barlow Amy Taylor Justin Dardani
Jonathan Law Jeanette Duda James Maroney
Kaynor Tech Catherine O’Donnell Ronald Barrett
Kennedy Andrea Marino Christopher D’Aiuto
Killingly Melinda Gee Michael Ennis
Lauralton Hall Melissa Hourigan
Ledyard Keebyn Bradley Michael Whitney
Lewis Mills Sara Pickard Kevin Janicki
Litchfield Kathryn Litwin John Pickert
Lyman Hall Amy Silver Kenneth Daly
Lyman Memorial Janis Varni Thomas Dziadosz
Maloney Denise Galloza Khanh Pham
Manchester Rachel Smith David Rohrbach
Masuk Rebecca Miller Atanu Das
Mercy Fiona Scholand
Middletown Jessica Buttner Andrew Berlind
Montville Jolene Burgess Timothy Whelan
Morgan School Heidi Clark Daniel Shaw
Nathan Hale Ray Lisa Magnano
Naugatuck Kristin Allen William Ashmore
New Britain Tanya Giarnella Stephen Zink
New Canaan Tara Colgan Derek Schubert
New Fairfield Maddy Demsky David Caleca
New London Megan McAdam Michael O’Reilly
New Milford Elizabeth Miller Justin Moore
Newington Ginessa Lawson Richard Tashjian
Newtown Rebecca Young David Payne
Nonnewaug Heather Logan Kevin Green
North Branford Laura Parese Christopher Meisenkothen
North Haven Erin Galligan Kevin Stockton
Northwest Catholic Maria Bustria Timothy Dunn
Northwest Regional Jessica Flaherty Samuel Rulli
Norwalk Beth Miller Kendrew Witt
Norwich Free Acadaemy Kristine Youngstrom Derik Davis
Norwich Tech Brian Cubanski
Notre Dame Catholic High Anastasia Kaatsetos Khuong Duong
Notre Dame Jason Kirck
O’Brien Tech Joy-Lynn Horesco Andrew Mortensen
Old Lyme Kristen Perrault Peter Vandersloot, Jr.
Old Saybrook Jennifer Beaulieu Andrew Grant
Plainfield Tess Rondeau Quinterol Mallette
Plainville Lori Nizielski Colin Kong
Platt Tech Che Dawson
Platt Angela Dibacco Erik Breitzke
Pomperaug Kristen White Trevor Becker
Portland Jennifer Wiley David Powers, Jr.
Putnam Elizabeth Cavan Demetrios Tsaparas
RHAM Nancy Wenzel Patrick Dougan
Ridgefield Paige Ridley Benjamin Trumbull
Rockville Jennifer Maloon Jeremy Werdell
Rocky Hill Melissa Loura Steven Camilleri
Sacred Heart Academy Kim Kanoff
Sacred Heart Andrea Schidat Jeffrey Luddy
Seymour Rebecca Velez Joel Smith
Sheehan Dawn Gerber Gregory Stabach
Shelton Nicole Bore Michael Padilla
Shepaug Valley Karen Werkhoven
Simsbury Suzanne Sentner Marc Robaczynski
Somers Candace Upson Scott Muska
South Windsor Laura Salcius Noah Borrero
Southington Meghan McNicholas John Frame, Jr.
St. Bernard Melissa Suprin Thomas Murphy
St. Joseph Clare Mahoney Brian Janik
St. Paul Catholic Tara Galvin James Smith
St. Thomas Aquinas Rosanne Salonia Thomas Morikis
Stafford Rachel Verlik Michael Agostini
Stamford Karen Hebert Andrew Rosivach
Staples Elizabeth Albert Ben Haid
Stonington Beth Dimok Duncan Norcross
Stratford Dawn Kennedy Daniel DeFranco
Suffield Sylvia Manzano
Terryville Rebecca Gustafson Gregory Fortier
Thomaston Allison Guisti Robert Morton
Tolland Julie Hoskin Kevin Hausman
Torrington Jaime Gawrych Justin Zaglio
Tourtellotte Memorial High Charity Sheldon James Tillen
Trinity Catholic Cheryl Gross David Quirk
Trumbull Andrea Basztura Brian Kelly
Valley Regional Sarah Johnson Adam Chamie
Vinal Tech Nicholas Cordone
Wamogo Regional Janelle Veillette John Waiveris
Warren Harding Valyphone Phantharangsy
Waterford Lisa Toledo Robert Keramidas
Watertown Maria Lemay Peter Svab
Weaver Cleopatra Gordon Christopher Samuels
West Haven Patricia Vozzi Gene Bertolini
Westbrook Lynn Morris Scott Wysowski
Westhill Tracey Triplett Jeffrey Barnes
Weston Gretchen Anderson Michael Metzger
Wethersfield Polly Lagana Christopher Murphy
Wheeler Anne Bamford Reed Lewis
Wilbur Cross Germaine Garcia Joshua Marcus
Wilby Victoria Robertson Christopher Guisti
Wilcox Tech Sharon O’Neil Jason Belcourt
William Hall Laura Demeo Wesley Knautt
Wilton Jennifer Robison Samuel Findley
Windham Tech Jeffrey Belanger
Windham Jessica Martin Christopher Barstrom
Windsor Locks Janine Letellier Daniel Farr
Windsor Jennifer Palusco C. O’Neal Rowe
Wolcott Tech Thalia MacMillan Jason McGarry
Wolcott Valerie Drzwecki Evan Chekas
Woodstock Academy Christen Kokotiuk Timothy Fitzgibbons
Xavier Timothy Goundrey
Return to Top

1990-91 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Craig Enteado
Academy of the Holy Family Rebecca Kasenge
Amity Regional Esther Chen Lowell Kaplan
Ansonia Sarah Kingston Kevin Sharkey
Avon Kelly McCollum Jason Fox
Bacon Academy Kathleen Organek Michael Ciaglo
Bassick Sokhim Son Virgilio Lopez
Berlin Nicole Palczer Michael George
Bethel Allison Krill Craig Hanson
Bloomfield Keiko Guay Andrew Kamins
Bolton Rebecca Carrier Lucas Morford
Branford Cynthia Jackson Christopher Killheffer
Brien McMahon Sharon Servidio Benjamin Haavik
Bristol Central Jean Knapp Traian Achim
Bristol Eastern Jennifer Mead Damon DelMonte
Brookfield Erin Gardner Chris Deanzeris
Bulkeley Maria Argento Phat Ky
Bullard Havens Tech Daniel Rogers
Bunnell Jennifer Haberlin Keith Lombardo
Canton Emily Norland Matthew Comeau
Cheney Tech James LeBlanc
Cheshire Rebecca Slisz Keith Baumgarten
Coginchaug Regional Judy Planeta Clifford Kalinowski
Conard Christine Fichera Jeffrey Brown
Coventry Jenny Wajda Derek Moulton
Cromwell Kerry Travers
Crosby Stacy Pomeroy Michael Macary
Danbury Elizabeth Hall Robb Morgan
Daniel Hand Christine Zilinskas John Bowes
Darien Kristen Daly Scott Rhodes
Derby Jennifer Lucarelli Jonathan Krezel
E.O. Smith Jennifer Sidney Paul Mashikian
East Catholic Amanda Botticello Frank Goppel
East Granby Carla Dudack Christopher Genovese
East Hampton Dawn Heinly Jeremy Maynard
East Hartford Catherine Hawkes Stuart Perry
East Haven Melissa Burns Albert Carbone
East Lyme Elizabeth alker Anthony Artino
East Windsor Carol Seitz Timothy Masters
Eli Whitney Tech Craig Alston
Ellington Joanna Morgan Matthew Wallace
Enfield Christine Bankowski Brian Frost
Enrico Fermi Shane Steele Neil Manning
Fairfield Prep. Liam McCarthy
Fairfield Jennifer McLevy Matthew Tuccillo
Farmington Audrey Stross Christopher Conway
Fitch Vnessa Stoltz Kevin Pierce
Foran Betsy Reynolds Adrian Correia
Gilbert School Tracy Grazia Christopher Centurelli
Glastonbury Charis Watson Michael Pavano
Goodwin Tech Robert Koldys
Granby Memorial Aimee Matlack Nicholas Kanaras
Grasso Southeastern Tech Sandra Goddard Phay Amkhamavong
Greenwich Gena Wiltsek Erik Singer
Griswold Karen Craig Earl Dean
Guilford James Miller
Haddam-Killingworth High Heather Talbott Christopher Pace
Hamden Kaatie Dove T. Eoin West
Hartford Public Sonia Lopes William Coco
Harvard Ellis Tech Christopher Barrows
Hillhouse Queen Edwards Camile Collier
Holy Cross Karen Murphy John Strell
Housatonic Valley Regional Julie Prindle Daniel Gutzman
Immaculate Lynn Wekerle Mark Yomazzo
Joel Barlow Julie Taylor Arnold Lewis
Jonathan Law Vanessa Levesque Anthony Sisbarro
Kaynor Tech Ngaire Weaving Estrel Bekiroski
Kennedy Aisha Violette Nathan Collette
Killingly Amy Lagace Jason Ulisse
Kolbe Cathedral Gianni Boccuzzi
Lauralton Hall Allyson Dunleavey
Ledyard Amy Toth David Haddad
Lewis Mills Brigitte Beaudoin Brian Murawski
Litchfield Jenna Bertrand Christopher Galvin
Lyman Hall Cecilia Moor Daniel Walworth
Lyman Memorial Becky McCaw Brian Galovich
Maloney Elizabeth Robison Timothy Ryan
Manchester Katelyn Lindstrom Todd Erickson
Masuk Jennifer Moyer Christopher Cordone
Mercy Megan Gaffney
Middletown Karina Lago Michael Ladd
Montville Christine Johnson Keith Boluch
Morgan School Sheila Campbell Alexander Goberman
Nathan Hale Ray Sharon Ventres Edward Smith IV
Naugatuck Carolyn Brenig Steven Luperchio
New Britain Lauren D’Avirro Bryan Campbell
New Canaan Julia Sweitzer Jean-Paul O’Brien
New Fairfield Amy McIntosh Daniel Risacher
New London Jennifer Bodde Shamus Carr
New Milford Rebecca Durdock Richard Corcoran
Newington Katherine Bacon Brian Glenney
Newtown Tera Dickenson Timothy Gardner
Nonnewaug Aili Sharpe Michael Veech
North Branford Stacey Torello Christopher Lesnick
North Haven Karen Ciesluk
Northwest Catholic Jennifer Lubozynski Luke Walsh
Northwest Regional Jaimee Smith Timothy Ringuette
Norwalk Abigail Wisniewski Robert Callahan
Norwich Free Acadaemy Michelle Dagenais Mark Matson
Notre Dame Catholic High Eileen Crowley Daniel Coppola
Notre Dame Alvarez Symonette
O’Brien Tech Kathryn Koval Marc Grammatico
Old Lyme Donna Viscione Matthew DeLisa
Old Saybrook Marci Gendreau Todd Sirotnak
Plainfield Melanie LaFrance Craig Burdick
Plainville Jill Ryglisyn Brian Falk
Platt Tech Joy Klepacky Dennis Vai
Platt Vernoica Brooks Christian Bourdon
Pomperaug Jennifer Groves Greg Wilson
Portland Alison Kavanaugh Michael Larson
Prince Tech Jimmy Williams
RHAM Jennifer Kirchmyer Marc Cloutier
Ridgefield Christina Sebestyen Scott Elisofor
Rockville Elizabeth Frese Kevin Shea
Rocky Hill Stacey Watrous Francis Brancieri
Sacred Heart Academy Nancy Lee
Sacred Heart Linda Polletta Christopher Curtis
Seymour Jamie-Lyn Holly Peter Deltoro
Sheehan Kirsten Kudzma Todd Ulizio
Shelton Alison Pellinger Peter Kasper
Shepaug Valley Megan Reich Matthew Grabel
Simsbury Kaitlyn Lynch Joseph O’Hara
Somers Sharon Ruck
South Catholic Kathleen Curry Americo Rodrigues
South Windsor Christine Smith Steven Adamo
Southington Kelly Wood Jesse Crispino
St. Bernard Beth Pernerewski Torrin Fitton
St. Joseph Michele Haffner John Shannon
St. Mary’s Rosemarie Gambardella
St. Paul Catholic Amy Grabowski Kenneth Accousti
St. Thomas Aquinas Sharlene Kerry Louis Vince
Stafford Kristen Simon Anthony Lacaprucia
Stamford Catholic Kimberly Potrzebowski Robert Sala
Stamford Robin Rosenthal Steven Raidbard
Staples Andrea Dutton Adam Diamond
Stonington Cristina Noll Joel Francis
Stratford Jennifer Gadsky Harry Mautte
Suffield Jennifer Glona Aaron Osowiecki
Terryville Christine Wood Craig Bouchard
Thomaston Elizabeth Michaud Adam Brutting
Tolland Kathleen Pollard Roger Zeinek
Torrington Susan Zaharek Thomas Wall
Tourtellotte Memorial High Karen Ciesluk
Trumbull Julie Olbrys Peter Cumello
Valley Regional Lynae Striker Eric Woronick
Vinal Tech Renzo Latina
Wamogo Regional Jennifer Bonaguide Jonathan Krukar
Warren Harding Enid Torres
Waterford Margaret Maher Marc Benvenuti
Watertown Alyce Pack John Cosgrove
Weaver Kimberly Woodward Tyrone Mitchell
West Haven Elizabeth Lacroix Christopher Cain
Westbrook Jennifer Anderson Jonathan Wentworth
Westhill Sharon Somody Michael DiLorio
Weston Amy Duesing Marcus Motroni
Wethersfield Laura Smyers Seth Parker
Wheeler Lori Rusch David Bowman
Wilbur Cross Carly Berwick David Smith
Wilby Leniecia Wain Ian Moran
Wilcox Tech Dayle-Renee Mashia Aldo Sabino
William Hall Alison Fast Jeffrey Miller
Wilton Ashley Paine David O’Malley
Windham Amy Desrosiers Jason Holowaty
Windsor Kerri Cavanaugh James Zawrotny
Wolcott Tech Caroline Bohren
Wolcott Paula Blum Marc Christino
Woodstock Academy Cindy Frisby Mark Randall
Xavier Ronnie Hendrix
Return to Top

1989-90 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Academy of the Holy Family Sr. Pauline Marie
Amity Regional Amanda McKenna Rajnish Saini
Ansonia Christine Lynders Keith Pelatowski
Avon Megan Gillin Mark Hall
Bacon Academy Nicole LaPut
Bassick Ching Tang Thanouthong Bamdith
Berlin Kathy Bilosz Mark Serafino
Bethel Connie Fisher Donald Hubbard
Bloomfield Charlene Balfour Sekou Murphy
Bolton Jennifer Northway Attila Lengyel
Branford Jessica Zonana Mathias Kjellberg
Brien McMahon Joy Cherundolo Daniel Shima
Bristol Central Leslie Selsky Todd Palladino
Bristol Eastern Melanie Buchanan Steven Mills
Brookfield Andrea Murphy Steven Wohlever
Bulkeley Gladys Mendez Kiet Huynh
Bullard Havens Tech Lisa DeLucia Jason Casiano
Bunnell Courtney Silkman Thomas Wines
Canton Julia Gentile Ewen Ross
Central Catholic Judy Johnson Danny Campos
Cheney Tech Nathan Paradis
Cheshire Kristin Bucher John Mickett
Coginchaug Regional Scott Roberts
Conard Stacey Tamaccio Louis Leonard III
Coventry Stacie Renfro Michael Marshall
Cromwell Mary Webster
Crosby Kimberly Brunnock Peter Evangelista
Danbury Heather Arnett Daniel Radulski
Daniel Hand Susan Hulvey Mark Kim
Darien Jennifer Hannoon Robert Duck
Derby Lauren Annicelli Todd Hunter
E.O. Smith Molly McHugh Jason Flaherty
East Catholic Susanne Figueredo Joseph Burns
East Granby Tara Kalafus Matthew Gauthier
East Hartford Christine Sansevero Kurt Cohen
East Haven Cheryl Lastomirsky Gennaro Ruocco
East Lyme Sarah Fenick Matthew DeAngelis
East Windsor Cassandra Soder James Glynn
Eli Whitney Tech Danyelle Jones Michael Wright
Ellington Lisa Clapp Philip Brock
Enfield Kristin Carville Keith Emery
Enrico Fermi Jennifer Wojcik David Baker
Fairfield Prep. Douglas Lanzo
Fairfield Wendy Stevens Joseph Romanello
Farmington Aimee Lewis Jonathan Waters
Fitch Brenda O’Connell Dan Pearson
Foran Maria Lockwood Warren Swanon
Gilbert School Susan Robitaille Eric Gaylord
Glastonbury Julia Galeazzi Patrick Kenny
Goodwin Tech Thanh Njuyen
Granby Memorial Jennifer Mikus Scott Francolini
Greenwich Kimberly Seidel Peter Hirsh
Griswold Yolanda Mariano Christopher Throwe
Guilford Jennifer Wood Adam Strauss
Haddam-Killingworth High Lauren Moran Eric Beam
Hamden Holly Fedyko Cristian Jonsson
Hartford Public Jacqueline Lazu Jacob Fornier
Harvard Ellis Tech Lisa Cheever Peter Bruscato
Hillhouse Crystal Roach Michael Davis
Holy Cross Jennifer Bacik Jason Penniman
Housatonic Valley Regional Kimberly Borst Michael Prindle
Immaculate Dina Merrer Andrew Morgado
Joel Barlow Sarah Kimball Gregory Shangold
Jonathan Law Sandy Turcic Milton Clonmell
Kaynor Tech Mark Zaccagnini
Kennedy Elizabeth Ianantuoni Kevin Lindsay
Killingly Samantha Maynard Jody Dumas
Kolbe Cathedral Anibal Rodrigues
Lauralton Hall Kathleen Slais
Ledyard Kristin Schoenberger Craig Anderson
Lewis Mills Chad Brown
Litchfield Kathleen Hogan Gregory Dombal
Lyman Hall Michelle Kuth Thomas Mushinski
Lyman Memorial Jacqueline Gervais Ryan Paquet
Maloney Audra Krystofolski Michael Malczynski
Manchester Meg Berte David Campbell
Masuk Jennifer Beno Brett Szczesny
Mercy Jennifer Aresco
Middletown Rachel Beck Douglas Manz
Morgan School Jennifer Smith Daniel Gob erman
Nathan Hale Ray Melissa Shumbo Stephen Bos
Naugatuck Elizabeth Sullivan Gary Hartnett
New Britain Christina Weber Scott Grajewski
New Canaan Kate Dawson Spencer Schubert
New Fairfield Amy Cushing Michael Risch
New London Holly Strutt Joshua Green
New Milford Alexis Thompson Ronnie Pelletier
Newington Krystyna Lapciuk Richard Muisener, Jr.
Newtown Kate McGovern Jason Zolov
Nonnewaug Heather Bartlett Shawn Trudeau
North Branford Jennifer Mandigo Jeffrey Donofrio
North Haven Krista McQueeney Syam Buradagunta
Northwest Catholic Elizabeth Gies Jerald Facey
Northwest Regional Priscilla Atwood Matthew Butwill
Norwalk Kate Bell James Antonelli
Norwich Free Acadaemy Heidi Hilinski Ross Winakor
Notre Dame Catholic High Sarah Bradshaw Sebastian Interlandi
Notre Dame Paige Brennan
O’Brien Tech Stacey Gould Roger Raymond
Old Lyme Nicole Breault
Old Saybrook Michelle Sparaco Jonathan Bluestein
Plainfield Jennifer Omerod Scott Laliberte
Plainville Kelly Jones Michael Verrastro
Platt Tech Jeannette Lopez Michael Fox
Platt Jennifer Sanders Joseph Laskowski
Pomperaug Tammy Wood Sean McLaughlin
Portland Dolores Guilmette Scott Copeland
Prince Tech Daylon Williams
Putnam Abbie Tidd Jeffrey Raymond
RHAM Rachell Foran Benjamin Wilson
Ridgefield Joanna Whitely Jonathan Siegler
Rockville Laurie Jacobs Neema Shakibal
Rocky Hill Vera Sywenkyi Marc DeRosa
Sacred Heart Academy Patricia O’Donnell
Sacred Heart Jennifer Banks Elias Dogramatzis
Seymour Tony Geffert Gregg Baker
Sheehan Keri Hunter Matthew Florczyk
Shelton Kristen Nystrom Howard Friedfeld
Shepaug Valley Christine Kilapatrick Andy Jusko
Simsbury Deirdre Long David Adams
Somers Erica Evans James Laughlan
South Catholic Jennifer Corkum Carlo Medina
South Windsor Ellen Clegg Paul Bavier
Southington Holly Dickson John Salerno
St. Bernard Kathleen Phalen Michael Connolly
St. Joseph Michelle Pagliaro Timothy Rooney
St. Mary’s Darnell DeMeola
St. Paul Catholic Dena St. Clair Christopher Cardany
St. Thomas Aquinas Tanya Cheatham Scott Sytulek
Stafford Melissa Sedlak Thomas Curtis
Stamford Catholic Heather Cummings Gary Rafferty
Stamford Lorien Albala Eric Witkowski
Staples Stefanie Goettsche George Robbins
Stonington Alison Andrews Gary Freitas
Stratford Kelly Kancyr Michael Lumley
Suffield Jennifer Heintz Laurence Coxon
Terryville Rebecca Koblosh
Thomaston Corinne Roman Craig Morton
Tolland Staci Kerachsky Robert Newmarker
Torrington Jennifer Maigret Maurice Hoben
Tourtellotte Memorial High Lisa Cyr Kevin Gontowski
Trumbull Barbara Burton Steven Lomax
Valley Regional Shelley Spohr Matthew Michalski
Vinal Tech Tina Savage Charles Houska IV
Wamogo Regional Christine Petrovitz Bruce Panilaitis
Warren Harding Damon Lewis
Waterford Karena Anderson Richard Page
Watertown Michelle Kerachsky Thomas Krayeske
Weaver Lacheele Hatten Derrick Perkins
West Haven Gail Piazza Darrell Galasso
Westbrook Catherine Cotton
Westhill Meredith Timbers Peter Antonacci
Weston Jill Spring Eric Albert
Wethersfield Christine Gregorski Roger Hardy
Wheeler Andrea Caswell David Bamford
Wilbur Cross Megan Richards-Ringwald Mark Grodzinsky
Wilby Jennifer Tallman Glenn Creaven
Wilcox Tech Michele Baribault Jonathan Frederick
William Hall Marion Hourdequin Alexander Fine
Wilton Carie Stanley Peter Anastasio
Windham Kathleen Szegda David Garritt
Windsor Locks Stephanie Agli
Windsor Margaret Glynn David Jones
Wolcott Tech Nicole Asselin Allen Rogala
Wolcott Cathleen Curran Anthony Lombardi
Woodstock Academy Andrea Brunt Christian Teja
Wright Tech John Selmer
Xavier James Grover
Return to Top

1988-89 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Jose Baptista
Academy of the Holy Family Deidre Fletcher
Amity Regional Lisa Natkin Andrew Schwartz
Ansonia Jennifer Pertoso Robert Berlinger
Avon Alicia Farrell Ticholas Tako
Bacon Academy Daria Dilaj William Cameron
Bassick Nancy Lopez Angel Echevarria
Berlin Tammilyn Borkowski Scott Boissoneau
Bethel Katherine Grosshart David Nespoli
Bloomfield Kristen Morisse Che-Andre Heron
Bolton Deborah Merriam Drew Pinto
Branford Linda Welch Robert Hyde
Bridgeport Central Maribel Feliciano Thomas Kodz
Brien McMahon Katherine Bain Gregory Elkins
Bristol Central Karin Przygocki Kevin Pich
Bristol Eastern Jennifer Kron Christian Ghiglia
Brookfield Cristin Glynn Daniel Asch
Bulkeley Phoung Huynh Eric Mangini
Bullard Havens Tech Antoinette Rivers Raul Gonzalez, Jr.
Bunnell Kathryn Sullivan David Morello
Canton Jennifer Mudano Chae Yi
Central Catholic Theresa Packwood Matthew Lawlor
Cheney Tech Donald Sauer
Cheshire Jocelyn Keough Michael Tartaglione
Coginchaug Regional Carrie Kalinowski
Conard Whitney Royster Joseph Giliberto
Coventry Niktaria Citsis Michael Oswald
Cromwell Brenda Cihiy Robert Mones
Crosby Christine Hughes Sean Ghio
Danbury Lisa Guilbeault Michael Hopper
Daniel Hand Diane Clizbe Zachary Leitze
Darien Cindy Davis Seth Cobb
Derby Michele Cofield Michael Mongillo
E.O. Smith Shannon Lennon Eric Hirsch
East Catholic Lesley Periman Thomas Carlson
East Granby Susan Pucer Eric Lemieux
East Hampton Jennifer Higgins Jesse Simsarian
East Hartford Wendy Trinks Glen Gott
East Haven Leslie Morman Mathew DeMaio
East Lyme Mary Beth Combs Peter Amann
East Windsor Amy Allbee Joseph Chester
Ellington Allyson Reynolds Kent Zahner
Enfield Sharon Leonard Peter Geaglone
Enrico Fermi Kate Moriarty Robert Korchmal
Fairfield Prep. James Fitzpatrick
Fairfield Anjali Parekh Eli Torgeson
Farmington Lea Macaro Grier Wallace
Fitch Vanessa Zalegowski Christopher Conley
Foran Melanie Samuelian John Pasquarello
Gilbert School Bethany Dozier Joseph Barber
Glastonbury Jodie Lachowitz Carleton Walker
Goodwin Tech Julie Khan Nomee Tim Elliotte
Granby Memorial Maureen Shea
Greenwich Jnnifer Floren Kevin Smith
Griswold Kristen Fowler Scott Dombkowski
Guilford Tina Pihl John Dusza
Haddam-Killingworth High Benda Laverty David Rosa
Hamden Angela DeNicola Nicholas Howe
Hartford Public Debbie Ossen Fernando Cacela
Harvard Ellis Tech William Green
Hillhouse Marlene Cannady Rabbiah Sabbakhan
Holy Cross Leigh Metcalf Jeffrey Lynch
Housatonic Valley Regional Jennifer Ocif John Ruotolo
Immaculate Beth Livolsi Alan Kovacs
Joel Barlow Rebecca Glaser Brian Urkiel
Jonathan Law Janis Symanski James Woyciesjes
Kennedy Robert Johnston
Killingly Janice Pearce James Gider
Kolbe Cathedral Thujuan Stack Anthony Buzzell
Lauralton Hall Megan Judge
Ledyard Jennifer Harding Kevin Schoenberger
Lewis Mills James Kelly
Litchfield Susan Migliorisi Thomas Briggs
Lyman Hall Colleen Gannon Brian Holden
Lyman Memorial Corey Noel
Maloney Ellen Krystock William Preble
Manchester Grace Phillips Keith Reimer
Masuk Kelly Campanaro Kristopher Keeley
Mercy Bonnie Burns
Middletown Lisa Berlind Herschel Farbman
Montville Eric Thompson
Morgan School Deborah Hesford Christopher Hall
Nathan Hale Ray Lynn Jansky Todd Metcalf
Naugatuck Debra Doucette Mark Swanson
New Britain Kristin Vanty Damon Demady
New Canaan Susan Grimes Randal Burns
New Fairfield Andrea Plevan Richard Decristofaro
New London Laura Ewing Robert Stevens
New Milford Erin Cahill Vinaya Reddy
Newington Sandra Snaden Michael Johnson
Newtown Kasey Keating Michael Willis
Nonnewaug Keri Beckley David Rosen
North Branford Christine Woodman Anthony Maisano
North Haven Jodie Falcigno Justin Krauss
Northwest Catholic Amy Powers Shawn Duffy
Northwest Regional Meghan O’Connor
Norwalk Elaine Siladi David Zack
Norwich Free Acadaemy Deirdre Passarello Michael Giardi
Norwich Tech Tamie Murray Clinton Jakubielski
Notre Dame Catholic High Katie Waters Jason Cristino
Notre Dame William Barbieri
O’Brien Tech Rheanne Truitt David Caraglior
Old Lyme Sarah Calkins Michael Magaldi
Old Saybrook Kendra Price Christopher Duryea
Plainfield Amy Keith Brian Helie
Plainville Mary Heslin Bruce Gridley
Platt Tech Karen Bell Michael Rodriguez
Platt Michele Cooley Brian Tomko
Pomperaug Jodi Douglass Kyle Lynott
Portland Nancy Barrett Jeffrey Baierlein
Prince Tech Lucinda Fitzpatrick Marc Deryniowski
RHAM Lori Tebbets Eric Cloutier
Ridgefield Kathyrn Henderson Peter Brady
Rockville Tamara Crahen Robert Callihan
Rocky Hill Sarah Jane Dill Dean Fong
Sacred Heart Academy Kim Cyganik
Sacred Heart Penny Leisring Matthew Hebb
Seymour Amanda Martin David Cosciello
Sheehan Wendy Kennedy Timothy Griffin
Shelton Sangeeta Kaushik Steven Rullo
Shepaug Valley Helena Mera Scott Werkhoven
Simsbury Laura Simon Kevin Pendergast
Somers Renee Williams Jeffrey Gibson
South Catholic Ann Hickey Nicholas Domenico
South Windsor Samantha Segal Gregory Moore
Southington Mary DeBisschop Christopher Waack
St. Bernard Kathleen Sullivan Mark Woodmansee
St. Joseph Melissa Lucke Michael Furlong
St. Mary’s Artemis Morris
St. Paul Catholic Kimberly Zerbey Peter Grabowski
St. Thomas Aquinas Christine Konicki Frank Spagna
Stafford Jane LaMorte Michael Morhardt
Stamford Catholic Kristina Lynch Reed Salvatore
Stamford Maryann Winston Matthew Steinberg
Staples Marcy Webb Jeffrey Perlman
Stonington Maureen Perkins Matthew Zembruski
Stratford Kathleen Jocis Steven Brancato
Suffield KristenBarrett William Villota
Terryville David Ieronimo
Thomaston Heather Boguslawski Christopher Bilcz
Tolland Michelle Janucik John Darling
Torrington Beth Sidlosky Christopher Mazur
Trumbull Elizabeth Ackermann Craig Coel
Valley Regional Jennifer Pallon Adam Taggart
Vinal Tech John Montgomery
Wamogo Regional Stacy Ives David Nygren
Waterford Kathleen Jennings Patrick Keane
Watertown Jennifer Weiss Brian O’Donnell
Weaver Simone John Hector Acevedo
West Haven Adrienne Amato Charles Clarke
Westbrook Laurie Brown Brian O’Connor
Westhill Diane Finkel Wataru Matsuyasu
Weston Heidi Benedict David Frankel
Wethersfield Mary Kuckro Robert Paterno
Wheeler Yancie Main Marc Falardeau
Wilbur Cross Beata Nelken David Kovel
Wilby Laura Arroyo Larry Breen
Wilcox Tech Jennifer Korb Steve O’Neal
William Hall Katherine Forand Matthew Eisenfeld
Wilton Elizabeth Johnson Christopher Pillsbury
Windham Tech Debbie Lussier Conrad Theroux
Windham Katharine Schofield Jonathan Olsen
Windsor Locks Karen Gaidos Stephen Wandzy
Windsor Megan Quaile Elliot Beaver
Wolcott Tech Cynthia White Philip Blouin
Wolcott Marianne Heidkamp Darin Emons
Woodstock Academy Richard Russo
Xavier Geoffrey Rayner
Return to Top

1987-88 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Amity Regional Paula Sirowich Eric Horowitz
Ansonia Carol Clark James Lane
Avon Catherine Desmond Al Bingham
Bacon Academy Lisa Letendre Matt Ciagio
Berlin Claire Reibeling Brian Mongillo
Bethel Gina Cottle Stephen Klein
Bloomfield Joanne DiCamillo Gregory Harris
Bolton Ann Lewis
Branford Anne Giordano Christopher Bell
Brien McMahon Brooke Grabarek Roger D’Agostin
Bristol Central Jill Angers John Dauphinee
Bristol Eastern Phieng Siliphaivanh John Diener
Brookfield Julie Butterly Louis Bregou
Bulkeley Nirmala Kamadhar Juan Gonzalez
Bunnell Seri Pedersen Kyle Dancho
Canton Nancy Langevin Robert Quaglieri
Central Catholic Jennifer Granata Steven Dennen
Cheney Tech Thomas Loto
Cheshire Brenda Prentice James Mrowka
Coginchaug Regional Carol Deregis Steven Kalinowski
Conard Jill Morganbesser Andrew Lassman
Coventry Jennifer Polidoro Gregory Lancaster
Cromwell Jessica King Darin Lemire
Crosby Krista Cipriano Anthony Musco
Danbury Joanna Gundy Gary Krebs
Daniel Hand Michelle Loomis David Guzzio
Darien Heather Waddington William Areklett
Derby Alisa Della Rocco Anthony Peccerillo
E.O. Smith Tracey Chiang James Ryan
East Catholic Jean Lynch Matthew Dembicki
East Granby Denise Ambrogi
East Hampton Maureen Strickland Najeeb Ghaussy
East Hartford April Hope Dat Tran
East Haven Andrea Giaquinto William McCormick
East Lyme Lynda Manzi Greg Hatzis
East Windsor Laurie Rodrigue Michael Wiekrykas
Eli Whitney Tech Cindy Sedziona John Pierson
Ellington Maria Rodman Michael Nord
Enfield Lauree Nuccio Gregory Rossano
Enrico Fermi Kaathryn LeBlanc Brian Scaletta
Fairfield Prep. Edward Tristine
Fairfield Pamela Blatte James Sinanis
Farmington Margaret Neff Todd Waterman
Fitch Margret Cooke Joel Halliwell
Foran Cheryl Melillo Andrew Carlson
Gilbert School Jennifer Bourque Peter Marchand
Glastonbury Kristen Manikas Michael Donovan
Granby Memorial Colleen Leavitt James Cramer
Grasso Southeastern Tech Richard DeBernardo, Jr.
Greenwich Christine Fakundiny Richard Pastore
Griswold Sharon Gero Andrew Girard
Guilford Jennifer Gesell Jeff Feingold
Haddam-Killingworth High Constanza Cocilovo Brian Sparks
Hamden Barbara Schriever Ettore Rossetti
Hartford Public Kathy Morales Carlos Branco
Harvard Ellis Tech Steven Kulla
Hillhouse Tajhma Bromell
Holy Cross Linda Mascoli Marc Ciampi
Housatonic Valley Regional Andrea Perotti Patrick Dirck
Immaculate Jane Bishop Zachary Dargaty
Joel Barlow Barbara Lewis Mark Roman
Jonathan Law Susan DeVito Wesley Broderick
Kennedy Dawn Putula Charles Stango
Killingly Jennifer Young Tracy King
Kolbe Cathedral Ana Isabel Moura
Lauralton Hall Laura Valade
Ledyard Jada Hiltabrand Thomas Provencher
Lewis Mills John Cook
Litchfield Erika Turnquist Mario DiCecco
Lyman Hall Paige Catala Edward Melvin
Lyman Memorial Bonnie Beckwith Dan Hawkins
Maloney Stephanie Dudzinski Jacob Galloza
Manchester Christine Visco Sean Bell
Masuk Kristin Holcomb Scott Stevens
Mercy Linda Skarb
Middletown Sarah Danielson Alan Rollefson
Montville Jennifer Ramos David Saunders
Morgan School Tara Milardi Dana Nelson
Nathan Hale Ray Heather Smith Eric Bos
Naugatuck Gayle Raczkowski Jerald Hennessey
New Britain Monica Medynski Samuel Date
New Canaan Jane Chang Eric Matson
New Fairfield Nicole Napoli James Harkins
New London Eleanore Deredita Michael Sylvia
New Milford Kimberlee Pearson Stephen McCall
Newington Mary Ellen Marshall Karl Dauphinais
Newtown Martha Huntington Joseph Smith
Nonnewaug Angela Clyde David Jenks
North Branford Robin Giaimo Matthew D’Onofrio
North Haven Nichole Buonpane Christopher Ayers
Northwest Catholic Michelle Thresher Daniel Cavanagh
Northwest Regional Kristin Cederholm Daniel Jahne
Norwalk Christine Large Robert Caballero
Norwich Free Acadaemy Merina Pilotti James Strouse
Notre Dame Catholic High Margaret Lasko James Gallagher
Notre Dame Matthew Oravetz
O’Brien Tech Kim Partington David Kudej
Old Lyme Peter Maka
Old Saybrook Joelle Kozma Leonard Dongweck
Plainfield Kristy McFarland Benjamin Desrochers
Plainville Sarah Stange Robert Michalik
Platt Denise Lopez Christian Hasselberg
Pomperaug Kristin Curtin Gregory Emmens
Portland Kimberly Wells Mark Merolli
RHAM Kelly Johnson Dennis Legault
Ridgefield Elizabeth Krebs Matthew Killian
Rockville Jamie Kaiser Larry Ward
Rocky Hill Jennifer Nash Kevin Francis
Sacred Heart Academy Karrie Reilly
Seymour Lisa Schuchmann Joseph Burstiner
Sheehan Catherine Supranovich John Mackenzie
Shelton Heather Smith David Lawrence
Shepaug Valley Amy Kalisher Michael Gorra
Simsbury Kristen Supko Matthew Mahoney
Somers Jennifer Auclair Robert Twombly
South Windsor Kirsten Eriksson Jeffrey Mammen
Southington Lonna Jarvis John Carmody
St. Bernard Cherie Macauley Charles Shaw
St. Joseph Jessica Loda Theodore York
St. Mary’s Dorothy Soliwoda
St. Paul Catholic Allison Kloss John Vincenzo
Stafford Lisa French Toby Cromwell
Stamford Catholic Lynne Murphy Chris Manchuck
Stamford Michelle Fenton Stephen Deng
Stonington Billi-Jo Schachner Michael Ellis
Stratford Stacie Gilleo Robert Lindberg
Suffield Jennifer Dowd Douglas Petillo
Terryville Paul Maxwell
Tolland Lily Nagardeolekar Barry Wood
Torrington Jennifer Kline Robert Bottass
Tourtellotte Memorial High Kathleen Marshall David Biron
Trumbull Shannon Tansey Todd Piccuillo
Valley Regional Kimberly Damon Robert Mitchell
Vinal Tech Marie Giurintano Michael Kuzina
Wamogo Regional Janice Kandefer David Mazzarelli
Warren Harding Panom Vilay
Waterford Tamara Fullmer Mark Rosenblum
Watertown Julie Svab William O’Donnell
Weaver Africka Hinds
West Haven Cheryl Lcarlson David McKeand
Westbrook Sherri Beals Daniel Saunders
Westhill Catherine Pinelli James Shapiro
Weston Sonja Keller Stephen DeBrun
Wethersfield Helen Harris Scott McPhee
Wheeler Bridget Dolan Michael Moran
Wilbur Cross Tara Achane Nicholas Schmalz
Wilby Jodi Saltzman Dean Schuster
Wilcox Tech Michelle Williams Sean Wirth
William Hall Susan Joy Paul Andrulonis
Wilton Leslie Catlin Christopher Esposito
Windham Tech Holly Morin Douglas Martin
Windham Shannon Beausoleil Christopher Toomey
Windsor Locks Kelly Tharaldson Dana Drzek
Windsor Kelly Renaud Brian Schuler
Wolcott Laura Burton Alex Sconziano
Woodstock Academy Erica Gregg Matthew Teja
Xavier Geoffrey Moore
Return to Top

1986-87 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Beth Walkovich
Academy of the Holy Family Renee Mares
Amity Regional Kristina Kuarte Jonathan Ephraim
Andrew Warde Beth Taterosian Douglas Latulippe
Ansonia Dawn McGoe Matthew Deptula
Avon Jane Hammer Michael Jud
Bacon Academy Julie Dimmock Gregory Frosti
Bassick Valerie Amezquita
Berlin Michelle Bedard Edward Rossy
Bethel Jeanne Lawrence Brian Duck
Bloomfield Elizabeth Bunker Mathew Kline
Bolton Michael Yavinsky
Branford Jane Stoddard Michael Clark
Brien McMahon Mary Cutrufello Thomas Masi
Bristol Central Beth Kawiecki Craig Mannarino
Bristol Eastern Tracy Nestico Jeffrey Fiondella
Bulkeley Kattya Lopez Joshua Smith
Bunnell A. Beth Pansa Mark Semlow
Canton Kate Kelley
Central Catholic Lonna Cifatte Luigi DiMeglio
Cheney Tech Diane Sandberg Steve Norman
Cheshire Bradley Ausmus Peter Eckersley
Coginchaug Regional Jennifer Roberts Eric Kaplan
Conard Kathleen Kreitner Hiro Takata
Coventry Kim Hodge Jason Garick
Cromwell Leigh Hodge Daniel Grace
Crosby Colleen Cavanaugh Thomas Manning
Danbury Jennifer Miller Gary Hurta
Daniel Hand Valerie Wilson Mark Graham
Darien Victoria Valandra Steven Rooney
Derby Debbie Holzer Peter Saccu
E.O. Smith Julie Naumec Charles Nenecek
East Catholic Anne Harkins Kurt Filosa
East Granby Heather Westervelt Carl Pitney
East Hampton Sara Simsarian David Fleury
East Hartford Julie Bister Jeffrey Calegari
East Haven Donna Apuzzo Alphonse Camera
East Lyme Kerry Mackay Michael Sicard
East Windsor Theresa Cushman Clement Wiekrykas
Eli Whitney Tech Eva Gray Anthony DeLucia
Ellington Kirsten Jansen Brian Frawley
Enfield Jennifer Olender Michael Foley
Enrico Fermi Jennifer Blaser Enzo Reale
Fairfield Prep. Emmette Brown, IV
Fairfield Healther Donofrio Adam Payne
Farmington Elaine Costello Tye Wallace
Fitch Karen Williams Peter Webster
Foran Kathleen Casey Christopher Crosby
Gilbert School Alanna Kaplan Rob Mocarsky
Glastonbury Dawn Murphy Christopher Quirk
Granby Memorial Carolyn Young Christopher Mohrman
Grasso Southeastern Tech Dawn Merrill Christopher Kinsman
Greenwich Joy Sayour Douglas Chase
Griswold Amy McKeen Keith Slonski
Guilford Kelly Baldrate Tim Larson
Haddam-Killingworth High Margaret Shanoff Steven Moran
Hamden Elizabeth Reagan Craig DePodesta
Hartford Public Lisa Hinds Mervin Walker
Harvard Ellis Tech Ernst Renner
Holy Cross Margaret Rice Michael Ericson
Housatonic Valley Regional Erin Tapley Brook Meerbergen
Immaculate Denise Leone Thomas Kelleher
Joel Barlow Jill Peterson Sean Cooke
Jonathan Law Monica Byrne Kevin Phillips
Kaynor Tech Alicia Malon Randy Dickey
Kennedy Craig Akins
Killingly Alina Gutierrez Randy Plasse
Kolbe Cathedral Jennifer Dunbar
Lauralton Hall Kristin Shanley
Ledyard Kira Rohm Mark Roberts
Lewis Mills Jennifer Salvatore Todd Tracy
Litchfield Cindy Olcese Wiliam Fabbri
Lyman Hall Kimberly Fell Thomas Lipka
Lyman Memorial Cynthia Cartier Jeffrey Rioux
Maloney Karyn Krystock Joseph Molis
Manchester Anna Riggio Paul Hendessi
Marianapolis Prep. Rachel Virostek Danny Wisnewski
Masuk Elizabeth Chittick Michael Daniels
Mercy Carrie Flanagan
Middletown Karyn Schilke Matthew Connelly
Montville Elizabeth Quintas Jonathan Plucker
Morgan School Christina Guidi Vincent Calabrese
Nathan Hale Ray Lisa Fielding Frank Cozean
Naugatuck Jennifer Malz Patrick Grande
New Britain Susan Wiediger Russell Clay
New Canaan Barbara Castle Peter Stuart
New Fairfield Janet Zinser Scott Hales
New London Roxana Walker Gregory Ikens
New Milford Diane Bossers John Lavalette
Newington Linda Kurpiewski Brendan O’Day
Newtown Patricia Mangold Jonathan Ledoux
Nonnewaug Kathleen Borger
North Branford Jennifer Hrabchak David Ciardi
North Haven Lauren Hartsoe Rajesh Atlura
Northwest Catholic Beth McNulty Kevin Hill
Northwest Regional Sarah Hooker
Norwalk Seema Hingorani Kenneth Craw
Norwich Free Acadaemy Kristen Baker Shawn Magnuson
Norwich Tech Chris Maynard
Notre Dame Academy Jennifer Shupenis
Notre Dame Catholic High Mary Freeman Joseph Cristino
Notre Dame Gregory Catalano
O’Brien Tech Dorothea Dreher Troy Testone
Old Lyme Amy Hosig Daniel Cotton IV
Old Saybrook Julie Foss Braddford Thompson
Plainfield Joann Farrell Patrick Smith
Plainville Lisa Cianchetti Eugene White
Platt Tech Karen Krysiak Michael Madera
Platt Anne Connolly Arthur Schlauch
Pomperaug Jennifer Holloway Robert Lynam
Portland Katherine Jozus Ronald West, Jr.
Prince Tech Andrew Kumnick
Putnam Pamela Moulin Robert Breault
RHAM Veronica Lewandowski Timothy Healy
Ridgefield Katherine McMorran Michael Kelley
Rockville Amy Schrag Robert Wardrop
Rocky Hill Sandra Lagana Michael Montante
Sacred Heart Academy Marci Garofalo
Seymour Valerie Pawlak Erikk Baker
Sheehan Kimberly Kenyon Karl Swenson
Shelton Crissie Nopanen Timothy Bacik
Shepaug Valley Cristina Mera Eric Kershnar
Simsbury Meredith Metzger Sean Caplice
Somers Jodi Frangiamore Jerome Kulas
South Catholic Nancy Hornik Vincent Torza
South Windsor Emma Hughes Jason Lee
Southington Tracy Ciocek Henry Cence
St. Bernard Elizabeth Renz Todd Viccione
St. Joseph Jennifer Luzietti Christopher Buccieri
St. Mary’s Vincent Heidenreich
St. Mary’s Karen DeMeola
St. Paul Catholic Cary McMillan Brian Stack
St. Thomas Aquinas Heather Bannon Peter Legnani
Stafford Beth Morhardt H. Galen Plona
Stamford Catholic Michelle Suchenski Randall Salvatore
Stamford Leslie Smithline Gregory Gunn
Staples Suzanna Shapiro Jay Carter
Stonington Brynna Donn Robert Bowdish
Stratford Kelly Pitts Kevin Costello
Suffield Grace DeAngelis Michael Fitzgerald
Terryville Rachel Dechaine David Merchant
Thomaston Lisa Hurlburt Christopher Wilson
Tolland Jennifer Henry Keith Hausmann
Torrington Lynda Szymanski Scot MacLeod
Trumbull Elizabeth Dennin Thomas Killian
Valley Regional Elizabeth Hubbard Michael Roberto
Vinal Tech Glen Grayeb
Wamogo Regional Catherine Jeremko Brian Pullin
Warren Harding Manilay Phrakousonh
Waterford Kathleen Barry Henry Cormier
Watertown Ashley Skyrme Eric Gyuricsko
West Haven Stacey Breen Kenneth Ross
Westbrook Marielle Oetjen James Guay
Westhill Patti Holahan Steven Ertel
Weston Anna Giske Joe Yriondo
Wethersfield Kristan Pierz Richard Smyers
Wheeler Meredith Rubio Daniel Baker
Wilbur Cross Kara Koval Robert Hart
Wilby Jill Cipriano Joseph Scaglione
Wilcox Tech Colleen Borak Jeffrey Dobratz
William Hall Meredith Gordon Coalter Lathrop
Wilton Andrea Monroe Paul Equale
Windham Tech Vincent Mangano
Windham Matthew Zimmerman
Windsor Locks Catherine Flanders James Gaylord
Windsor Elizabeth Flynn Robert Blanchard
Wolcott Robyn Moore Michael Laskowski
Woodstock Academy Ruth Henry Aaaron Ahola
Xavier Keane Chapman
Return to Top

1985-86 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Dawn Lewis
Academy of the Holy Family Mary Edna Kiganda
Amity Regional Elanore Chen Andrew Lattimer
Andrew Warde Laena Abare William Saccone
Ansonia Melissa McAllister Albert Jesulaitis
Avon Kristin Connell Bruce Corbett
Bacon Academy Karen Binezewski Steven LaPut
Bassick Anna Demeter George Arau
Berlin Kelly Ann Ingalls Thomas Galvin, Jr.
Bethel Julie Gordon Mark Ferrandino
Bloomfield Heide Kandschur Mitchell Ginsburg
Bolton Diane Manning Jason Stephens
Branford Meaghan Conte John McGowan
Bridgeport Central Janet Williams
Brien McMahon Alyse Forcellina Jay Wager
Bristol Central Mary Acampora Christopher Ostapchuck
Bristol Eastern Lauren Mascola Jeffrey Caggiano
Brookfield Julie McGlynn Maurice DeFina
Bulkeley Regina Long Luis Lopez
Bunnell Susan Rosa Todd Poisson
Canton Joseph McDonald
Central Catholic Christine Opitz Francis Hagerty
Cheney Tech Michael Mancini
Cheshire Judith Burinskas Miklos Kiss
Coginchaug Regional Rebecca Adams
Conard Melissa Crean Andrew Manke
Coventry Pamela Standfest John Anderson
Cromwell Lara Comstock
Crosby Cheryl Kopeha Christopher Brown
Danbury Heather Duncan Gregg Radachowsky
Daniel Hand MaryBeth Nee Mark Clizbe
Darien Lori Graham David Winebrenner
Derby Eileen Duggan John Tilki
E.O. Smith Melissa Ladd Andrew Yang
East Catholic Michelle Freemer Joel Ciszewski
East Granby Cindy Scannell William McDonough
East Hampton William Landon
East Hartford Susan Rodrigue Dennis McCabe
East Haven Julie Schwab Paul Komarenko
East Lyme Stephanie Bush Kyle Krom
East Windsor Norine Kessler Philip Wielhouwer
Eli Whitney Tech Cindy Tranchida Armando Hernandez
Ellington Kimberly Berglund Daniel Miller
Enfield Karen Firtz Matthew Mgrdichian
Enrico Fermi Heather Dubian Richard Mormino
Fairfield Prep. John Scott Parent
Farmington Susan Cosentino Thomas Robinson
Fitch Kathy Gailor Douglas Brown
Foran Christine Brown David Esposito
Gilbert School Janet Davis Douglas Alling
Glastonbury Amy Stepnowski Howard Breinan
Granby Memorial Catherine Kapoor Eric Reluga
Grasso Southeastern Tech Rachel Irey
Greenwich Melissa Lowe Andrew Berenblum
Griswold Melissa Gutknecht Karl Pepin
Guilford Laurel Stegina Richard Knight
Haddam-Killingworth High Kristen Watson Christopher Ientz
Hamden Lorraine Woskow Moody Kwok
Hartford Public Tara Murphy Esteban Rivera
Harvard Ellis Tech Lisa Fontaine Kevin Cahill
Hillhouse Stacey Collins Lamont Covington
Holy Cross Florence Gobbee William Derwin
Housatonic Valley Regional Cassandra Tobin Domenic Segalla
Immaculate JoAnn Maroto Mark Schweitzer
Joel Barlow Leslie Hoefer Bryan Kelly
Jonathan Law Karen Mason Andrew Yarasavage
Kennedy Lisa Garofano Tam Le
Killingly Sean McClosky
Kolbe Cathedral Donna Harris
Lauralton Hall Amy Gannon
Ledyard Karen Farquhar F. Gregory Bowman
Lewis Mills Kathleen Ennis
Litchfield Kelly Morin Stephen Petricone
Lyman Hall Karen Canavan Kevin Cassidy
Lyman Memorial Michelle Rymash Charles Wayland
Maloney Rebecca Bloise Gregory Poitras
Manchester Nancy Sheldon Sean McCarthy
Masuk Susan Walser Darren Toth
Mercy Laurie Sablak
Middletown Rachel Phillips
Montville Kris Sylvia William Toivonen
Morgan School Lori Hidek Jonathan Buckley
Nathan Hale Ray Hilary Bristol Jeffrey Wadsworth
Naugatuck Allison Brennan Edward DeAngelo
New Britain Alexandra Gartel Marc Burkard
New Canaan Nicole Snow Reid Campbell
New Fairfield Alison Toth Anthony Burgess
New London Melissa Sherman Erik Saszik
New Milford Laura Doria David Vandigrifft
Newington Elizabeth Grande Robert Sohn
Newtown Jacquelyn Whiting David Polgar
Nonnewaug Debra Tietz Michael Callahan
North Branford Karen Sheehan David Woodman
North Haven Kelly Ryan Michael Brandt
Northwest Catholic Cathy Angelillo Michael Collyer
Northwest Regional Stephanie Lamson Brian Pierce
Norwalk Linda Rochelle Michael Randazzo
Norwich Free Acadaemy Christine Johnson Erik Hilinski
Notre Dame Catholic High Linda Corso Joseph Mark Anthony
Notre Dame Eugene Raffone
O’Brien Tech John Damjanovich
Old Lyme Elizabeth McTigue Matthew Torrenti
Old Saybrook Jill Caouette Donald Sparaco
Parish Hill Krystin Bergeron Paul Rodriquez
Plainfield Jennifer Papp Glenn Nicholson
Plainville Cindy St. Onge Joseph Klewicki
Platt Kelly Bernier Edward Dahn
Pomperaug Laura Morlock Derek Jones
Portland Kelly Neill Greg DiNatale
Putnam Debbie Bellerose Kyle Leeman
RHAM Kirsten Ulion Gregory Boucher
Ridgefield Julie Stemper Scott Patten
Rockville Heather Arnold Timothy McIntyre
Rocky Hill Susan Roche Sean Cronin
Sacred Heart Academy Colleen Tracey
Seymour Laura Konnik Stephan McLoughlin
Sheehan Lisa DiGioia Louis DePonte
Shelton Andrea Grochowski James Geffert
Shepaug Valley Jean Finnegan Grant Fondo
Simsbury Kelly Witt Geoffrey Ryan
Somers Tiffany Bowles Peter Collings
South Catholic Brenda Hood James Vardion
South Windsor Micaela Manley Kevin Sullivan
Southington Lori Wilcox Scott Burg
St. Bernard Amy Vaicuilus Donald Woodmansee
St. Joseph Annemarie Vitka Dean Butterworth
St. Mary’s Mara Sullivan
St. Paul Catholic Elizabeth Murawski James Grabowski
St. Thomas Aquinas Marianna Kulak Timothy Joyce
Stafford Genevieve Plona David Remington
Stamford Jill Breines Robert Kipness
Staples Heidi Schulman Jonathan Sollinger
Stonington Debra Young Jerome Conley
Stratford Susan Pastor Edward Buckmir
Suffield Kristen Kling Arthur Ouimet IV
Terryville Jay Pelchar
Thomaston Bridget Brody
Tolland Jill Youngs Robert Wagne
Torrington Jennifer Dowd Richard Malo
Tourtellotte Memorial High Marianne Archambault Bruce Blanchard
Trumbull Jennifer Annick Matthew Mihaly
Valley Regional Alyssa Nelson Gregory Goetcheus
Vinal Tech Gina Grasso Geoffrey English
Wamogo Regional Sonya Klimasewiski Robert Goodwin
Waterford Stacey Shepatin Scott Weinberg
Watertown Alison Estey Michael Svab
Weaver Pieter Hendrichus
West Haven Theresa McCauley Michael Anquillare
Westbrook Pam Mitchell Scott Schirmeier
Westhill Lauren Bauer Michael Nosal
Weston Jessica Levine Kenneth Vilece
Wethersfield Jennifer Hardy Walter Shea
Wheeler Sarah Bamford James Moran, Jr.
Wilbur Cross Lisa Sandine Peter Freed
Wilby Mildred Nicolasora Sean Moran
Wilcox Tech Carrie Sokolowski Stanley Partyka
William Hall Margaret Krall James Petrone
Wilton Katherine Mallett Thomas Murphy
Windham Bonnie Coutu Daniel Twomey
Windsor Locks Teresa Tenerowicz Joseph McKenna
Windsor Colleen Mitchell Edward Angelini
Wolcott Tech Martin Egan
Wolcott Deborah Baldwin Kevin Greene
Woodstock Academy Holly Ann Grube Jeffrey Mullin
Xavier Russel O’Neal
Return to Top

1984-85 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Abbott Tech Deana Pudelko Kenneth Burns
Amity Regional Diane Downey JustinShanley
Andrew Warde Anjali Vichare Michael Buccellato
Ansonia Mary McGoe Michael Schuchmann
Avon Margaret Pandiscio Brian Lenihan
Bacon Academy April Davis Alan Damargian
Bassick Travoye McCray
Berlin Paula Pandiscio Brian Lenihan
Bethel Barbara Williamson John Reis
Bloomfield Elizabeth Arnold David Evans
Bolton Patricia Sobol Donald Haloburdo
Branford Nancy Klimas Jeffrey DeCaprio
Bridgeport Central Chermeine Burns Jorge Chiluisa
Brien McMahon Marna Wilber Arthur Herold, Jr.
Bristol Central Karen Stretch Eric Grant
Bristol Eastern Carolyn White James Lis
Brookfield Joanne McAllister David Englert
Bulkeley Toni Smith Ariel Rosario
Bullard Havens Tech Tonya Aldridge Edward Lomax
Bunnell Kimberly Aiello Jonathan Mayer
Canton Kerin Lee Hildebrand Michael Casey
Central Catholic Deirdre Coyne Sean Carroll
Cheney Tech Steven Hecker
Cheshire Andrea McGeary Thomas Brutnell
Coginchaug Regional Amy Cahill Aaron Scott
Conard Ann Marie Scanlon Gregory Louden
Coventry Alison Gotkin Brett LaFerriere
Cromwell Miriam Heinzmann Mark Merrow
Crosby Barbara Byrne Richard Giacin
Danbury Deborah Wolfe Russelll Balling
Daniel Hand Robyn Walker Donald LaBrec
Darien Diane Fingar David Lang
Derby Donna Estwan Peter Cofield
E.O. Smith Marianna Shinoski Emiliano Mugnaimi
East Catholic Kathleen Evans Christopher Dickinson
East Granby Catherine Froscio Jeffrey Murray
East Hampton Sharon Harasimowitz
East Hartford Carol Pandiscia David Bradley
East Haven Roberta Albert Scott Mitchell
East Lyme Eileen Pratt Paul Stanton
East Windsor Debra Kessler Jeffrey Sargent
Eli Whitney Tech Karen Marini Pat Pisano
Ellington Cynthia Hattan James Waters III
Enfield Betsy Noonan David Arrighini
Enrico Fermi Jane Swiatek Robert Blaser, Jr.
Fairfield Prep. Douglas Peterson
Farmington Sue Santora Henry Yeh
Fitch Mari Butler Christopher Piela
Foran Elizabeth Folsom John Nelson
George Penney Wendy Genga
Gilbert School Amy Tresky Paul Gallo
Glastonbury Kendra Davis Carver Glezen
Granby Memorial Susan Fullwood Brett MacDonald
Grasso Southeastern Tech Jeffrey Barclay
Greenwich Jenny Gorman Patrick Nee
Griswold Laureen Osga Timothy Brewster
Guilford Karen Flathers Dean Williamson
Haddam-Killingworth High Catherine Dupuis Neil Wheaton
Hamden Amy Carew Charles Hornak
Hartford Public Sue Malenfant Benjamin Hinds
Hillhouse Lisbeth Dinnan John Cavallero III
Holy Cross Mary Lacey Paul Bucciaglia
Housatonic Valley Regional Jill Lynn Sieller James Liang Loi
Immaculate Maryann Lynch Michael Casagrande
Joel Barlow Julianne Berry Sean Kelly
Jonathan Law Laura Salerno John Waszak
Kennedy Kathleen Galvin
Killingly Lynn Hyland Daniel Miller
Lauralton Hall Christine Comeau
Ledyard Stephanie Munro Thomas Farina
Lewis Mills Megan Bouchard Martin Brown
Litchfield Margaret Briggs Dean Skonieczny
Lyman Hall Lisa Gawlak Michael Lipka
Lyman Memorial Lisa Mello Edward Schauster
Maloney Annemarie Larese Wayne D’Amico
Manchester Jean Lemieux David Riordan
Marianapolis Prep. Joele Spada David Lebudzinski
Masuk Renee Zingo Miles DeMayo
Mercy Cathy Hepp
Middletown Amanda Gill Michael Lockrow
Montville Kelly Pinckney Joseph Heery
Morgan School Michelle Morgan Brian Hauser
Nathan Hale Ray Deborah Bostelman Richard Fletcher
Naugatuck Jacklyn Tedesco Gabe Amador
New Britain Kim Vanty David Kraczkowsky
New Canaan Jennifer Cohen Douglas Gillespie
New Fairfield Denise Diener William Melvin
New London Andrea Mareille Darrell Daniels
New Milford Sandy Dixon Michael McCafferty
Newington Christine Cimini Michael Webb
Newtown Allison Borrelli Steven Caron
Nonnewaug Fred Mietzko
North Branford Rachel Maiorano Kevin McCurry
North Haven Mary-Jo Briganti John Brandt
Northwest Catholic Kelly McGoldrick Michael Shea
Northwest Regional Anne Kuhlberg
Norwalk Jane Corey Anastasios Savvaidis
Norwich Free Acadaemy Teresa Allen Frank Kozel
Norwich Tech Diane Zinavage Anthony Silbert
Notre Dame Academy Dana Shelton
Notre Dame Catholic High Karen Yocis Kyle MacLeod
Notre Dame Joseph McQuade
O’Brien Tech Christine Mydlo Joel Pedersen
Old Lyme Susan Pennella Michael Holland
Old Saybrook Sheila Royston Thomas Pirnat
Parish Hill Lesley Ridgeway David Askew
Plainfield Irene Demce Michael Bogert
Plainville Karen Vicinus Mark Czerepuszko
Platt Tech Michelle Roke Scot Moran
Platt Michele Cole Jason Manske
Pomperaug Susan Bostwick Bennett James Hung Hsu
Portland Ellen Siecienski Michael Grenier
Prince Tech Andrea Guilford Felipe Mulero
Putnam Roxanne Rhault Randolph Guillott
RHAM Kimberly Kauffman David Gunas
Ridgefield Vannessa Ames Tyler Marthaler
Rockville Laura Ameika Christopher Lewis
Rocky Hill Tabitha Sahadi Michael Francis
Roger Ludlowe Susanne Eckert Cayley Torgeson
Sacred Heart Academy Laura Wood
Seymour Kimberly Mahan Michael Sirowich IV
Sheehan Gina Juliano Daniel McKeehan
Shelton Karen Jones Stephen Morse
Shepaug Valley Kimberly Fisher Michael Hennessy
Simsbury Alicia Sherry Michael Anderson
Somers Jill Hollworth Joseph Hancock
South Catholic Linda Vecchitto David Rudini
South Windsor Rebecca Horton Salvatore Ricciardone
Southington Jana Wong David Monte
St. Bernard Dawn Macauley Stephen Fordye
St. Joseph Anna Joyce Mark Manjoney
St. Mary’s Alvasanta Neri Christopher Shaban
St. Paul Catholic Deborah Consolini Joseph Gydus
St. Thomas Aquinas Lara Kelly James Ferland
Stafford Alissa Desmarais Wayne Pisciotta
Stamford Catholic Rose Anne Hagan Kyle Pond
Stamford Serina Mulhern William Adelman
Staples Miriam Rievman Peter Cramer
Stonington Gina Gingerella Salvatore Parise
Stratford Kim Turro David Kryzanski
Suffield Marsha Anastasia Thomas Naughton
Terryville Sandra Petrin Thomas Paskus
Thomaston Michael Wilson
Tolland Laurie Lee Stephen Dempsey, Jr.
Torrington Marie Fisher Francis Finn
Tourtellotte Memorial High Christine Therrien Michael Mayotte
Trumbull Deborah O’Connor Fotis Hasiotis
Wamogo Regional Julie Jenkins Keith Gally
Warren Harding Doreen Spears Vanhpay Phrasannouvong
Warren Harding Tabitha Brickhouse
Waterford Jill Cairns Daniel Burton
Watertown Lynn McHale John Beeler
West Haven Beth Carlson Michael McMahon
Westbrook Karen Frost James Fusaro
Westhill Barbara Loughran Mark Hagan
Weston Jennifer Jankowski Anthony Young
Wethersfield Michelle Marinello James Smart
Wheeler Terry Patton Julius Oboma-Layat
Wilbur Cross Julia Talbot Jorge Perez
Wilby James Moran
Wilcox Tech Laura Ventura Gregory Asklar
William Hall Carol Blejwas Lawrence Clumenthal
Wilton Deirdre Healy Brian Zilvitis
Windham Cathleen Casey Timothy Thompson
Windsor Locks Sharon Gale Craig Tobey, Jr.
Windsor Jennifer Stroh Edward Googe
Wolcott Tech Gary Bourque
Wolcott Jamie LaGorga Todd Trehubb
Woodstock Academy Kim Kurshefsky Michael St. Jean
Xavier Jared desRosiers
Return to Top

1983-84 CIAC Scholar-Athletes
School Girl Honoree Boy Honoree
Academy of the Holy Family Linda Ziezulka
Amity Regional Jessica Stone Craig Gemmell
Andrew Warde Maryanne Piorek Michael Brown
Ansonia Sue-Ellen Brown Timothy Ahearn
Avon Susan Pappalardo Christopher Sutton
Bassick Sheila Casey
Berlin Susan Bolles Albert Santo Stella
Bethel Marie Uhle Gregory Watson
Bloomfield Jennifer Freedman Raymond Romero
Bolton Marcia Manning Malcolm Ferguson
Branford Amy Moon Todd McKiernan
Bridgeport Central Danna Kennedy Ban Bghi Huynh
Brien McMahon Christine Holz Michael Correnty
Bristol Central Lisa Eschner Timothy Steele
Bristol Eastern Kristen Peterson James MacNeill
Brookfield Diane Krueger Philip Gribbin
Bulkeley Anita Soucy Mark Soovajian
Bunnell Laura Martin Michael Schneider
Canton Lisa Alvarez-Calderon Robert Small
Central Catholic Tracy Santorelli David Opitz
Cheney Tech Daniel Wright
Cheshire Annemarie Alberino Peter Turley
Coginchaug Regional Amy Vitali MichaelSaleski
Conard Tracey D’Apice Ethan Arnold
Coventry Kristyn Joy Stephen Lewis
Crosby Loreen Sundell Michael Giannamore
Danbury Monica Gross Mark Murphy
Daniel Hand Kirsten Anderson Jeff Wilson
Darien Leslie Roubos Mark Geery
Derby Tracey Gasiz Kenneth Marcucio
E.O. Smith Joanne Wilding Christopher Savos
East Catholic Anne Mador William Masse
East Granby Cheryl Foy Mark Miley
East Hampton Pamela Fleury Dale Cone
East Hartford Mary Philbin Phat Tran
East Haven Nancy Lembo Daniel McCormick
East Lyme Dawn Hatzis Michael Matthews
East Windsor Edith Mickey Justin Ford
Eli Whitney Tech Carol Smith Michael Giglio
Ellington Erin O’Connell Brent Atkins
Enfield Kelly Brantner Daniel Isherwood
Enrico Fermi Lisa Tenerowicz Jonathan LeBlanc
Farmington Dodie Colavecchio Todd D’Alessandro
Fitch Amy Jenssen Buford Duran
Foran Dawn Hegymegi Christopher LaPenna
George Penney Mary Ellen Noyes Vinay Kundaje
Gilbert School Leon Veretto
Glastonbury Karen Seeger James Streicher
Granby Memorial Jennifer Kenoian
Grasso Southeastern Tech Michael Baker
Greenwich Kathy Hall Gordon Smith
Griswold Kelly Doherty Christopher Abreu
Guilford Sheila Owen Timothy Devaney
Haddam-Killingworth High Jenny Heath Eric Nicklas
Hamden Charlene Kwok John Jegla
Hillhouse Shelley Patton Thomas Airone
Holy Cross Kathy Ann Ladum William Noel
Housatonic Valley Regional Diana Carlson Michael Thompson
Immaculate Karen Stuart David Kania
Joel Barlow Robyn Pinion Ogden Morse
Jonathan Law Sandra Oliveras Daniel Mallon
Kennedy Joann Lombardi Martin Carangelo
Killingly Matthew Ben
Lauralton Hall Michele Ann Menzo
Ledyard Kristin Vogel Chris Westfahl
Lee Rebecca Marach Shawn Lesniack
Lewis Mills Anne Pollick Michael Sears
Litchfield Jamie Wallace James Gill
Lyman Hall Traci Canavan Kevin O’Connell
Maloney Deborah Collette Brian Daniels
Manchester Margaret Harvey Joseph Donovan
Marianapolis Prep. Holly Wajev Robert Werge
Masuk Ann Odoy Louis Cappucci III
Middletown Kim Sneed
Milford Kerry Berchem Christopher Hawkins
Montville Teri Ellen Bruce Richard Surprenant
Morgan School Kristin Knous Anthony Perry
Nathan Hale Ray Sharon Gallagher
New Britain Wendy Weber Daniel Walsh
New Canaan Kim Gutschow Klane Murphy
New Fairfield Tammy Wickson Joseph Sullivan
New London Susan Pickering Marco Luca Mazzi
Newington Laura Kamienski Steven Brusie
Newtown Jessica Dorman Damian Rispoli
North Branford Kathy Cieslukowski Robert Breunig
North Haven Susan Berner Christopher McKeon
Northwest Catholic Patricia Melley Jeeffrey Batson
Northwest Regional Patti Devlin Russell Palm
Norwalk Linda McBennett Sidney Hinds
Norwich Free Acadaemy Jayne Ledoux Gordon Hanah, Jr.
Norwich Tech Denise Sylvestre Edward Cubanski
Notre Dame Academy Ellen Cavanaugh
Notre Dame Catholic High Melissa Garrity Gregory Florence
Notre Dame Marcello Rotino
O’Brien Tech Doreen Dreher Lee Sledjeski
Old Lyme Diana Wells John Cory
Old Saybrook Carrie McKee Alan Harvey
Parish Hill Nancy Neborsky
Plainville William Ronalter
Platt Tech Virginia Carroll Jonathan Anthony
Platt Michele Bickford Patrick Ryan
Pomperaug Christine Rusiniak Gregg Irvine
Portland Cindy Gantnier Reid Cunningham
Prince Tech Kariene Rodney Jesus Guadarrama
Putnam Tammy Rovero Joshua Stockdale
RHAM Heidi Ulion Robert Hyburg
Ridgefield Kris Richardson Timothy Mattison
Rockville Kim Miller Joe Verdon
Rocky Hill Paula Jane Fulco
Roger Ludlowe Katherine Stenberg Douglas Brown
Sacred Heart Academy Lynn O’Neil
Seymour Sheryl Konnik Stephan Ignace
Sheehan Mary Ellen Roy Craig DeLoughery
Shelton Debra Testani Michael Hames
Shepaug Valley Hilary Fazzone Drew Bartkiewicz
Simsbury Barbara Baker Robert Scheetz
Somers Jean Bailie Paul McCarthy
South Catholic Laurie Hornik Mark Charette
South Windsor Laurie Murrin Thomas Carroll
Southington Paige Kopcza Richard Marciniec
St. Bernard Kriston Joyce John McCann
St. Joseph Patricia Huffman Kevin Weiler
St. Paul Catholic Sharon Cornish David Glendon
St. Thomas Aquinas Christine Gavin Christopher Loughlin
Stafford Angela Scussel William Waltmire
Stamford Catholic Judy Barry Brian Egan
Stamford Rachel Sexton Gary Klein
Staples Kristin Abely Robert Butler
Stonington Laurie Chipperfield David Rines
Stratford Debra Santo Thomas Hodson
Suffield Mary Beth Prew Carl Casinghino
Terryville Dawn Luba Thorsten Lippau
Thomaston Michelle Royer
Tolland Wendy Sue Matson Tad Goetcheus
Torrington Michele Perusse Michael Williams
Tourtellotte Memorial High Kelly Greene
Trumbull Angela Tucci John Breedis
Valley Regional Suzanne Danos Scott Goldsmith
Vinal Tech Daryl Michaud
Wamogo Regional Lisa Schultz
Warren Harding Desiree Murry Dwayne Miller
Waterford Alice Moffett Mitchell Kline
Watertown Joelle Faub Stephen Robey, Jr.
West Haven Patricia Zyde Mark Anquillare
Westbrook Elizabeth Nicholls David Kindt
Westhill Diane Bauer Anthony Luciano
Weston Pam Graves Peter Marozik
Wethersfield Nancy Loughlin Thomas Oblak
Wilbur Cross Jennifer Lavin Thayer Baldwin
Wilby Kim Semple Martin Duffany
William Hall Milissa Markiewicz Tyler Maddry
Wilton Karen Grabow Richard Whipple
Windham Deborah Sprague Gregory Haddad
Windsor Locks Marianne Sadowski Paul Callahan
Windsor Carolyn Kias William Kane
Wolcott Tech Susan Lent
Wolcott Karyn Scully Michael Polzella
Woodstock Academy Joyce Henry
Xavier Gregory Bonaiuto
Return to Top